CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

195 Result(s) found for S
Name Contacts
Saalem Sadeque
Lecturer - Marketing
(08) 9260 4050 (ext. 54050)
Fatma Sahin
Student Success Adviser
(03) 9616 0636 (ext. 50636)
Linda Sait
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6502 (ext. 56502)
Anne Saiti
Cleaner
(07) 4940 3236 (ext. 43236)
Gizelle Saldanha
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3306 (ext. 43306)
Nell Salem
Assoc Lect/Access Coord, Distance
(07) 4923 2033 (ext. 52033)
Sonia Saluja
Snr Lect / HOC Medical Science / DL
(07) 4930 6434 (ext. 56434)
Ataus Samad
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6720 (ext. 56720)
Annette Sammut
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4940 3220 (ext. 43220)
June Sanderson
Academic Learning Adviser
(03) 9616 0510 (ext. 50510)
Nina Sandral
Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Flavia Santamaria
Adjunct Research Fellow
(07) 4930 6945 (ext. 56945)
Jeffrey Santamaria
Deputy Director - Enterprise Systems
(07) 4923 2750 (ext. 52750)
Pauline Santamaria
Manager, Contracts and Business Support Unit
(07) 4923 2781 (ext. 52781)
Ann Sardesai
Senior Lecturer - Accounting
(02) 9324 5752 (ext. 55752)
Charli Sargent
Senior Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4516 (ext. 54516)
Rajesh Sarin
Deputy Dean - International & Engagement
(07) 3295 1141 (ext. 51141)
John Saunders
Operations Supervisor
(07) 4923 2273 (ext. 52273)
Lisa Saunders
Leading Vocational Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
Natasha Saunders
Start Uni Now (SUN) Project Officer
(07) 4930 6427 (ext. 56427)
Joanne Saw
Administration Officer - ICT Projects
(07) 4930 6310 (ext. 56310)
Sayem
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2123 (ext. 52123)
Aaron Scanlan
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2538 (ext. 52538)
Jessica Scannell
Affiliate Account (Gladstone)
(07) 4970 7285 (ext. 57285)
Kay Schatkowski
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2482 (ext. 52482)
Angela Scheers
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Craig Schelks
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Christopher Schick
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4923 2472 (ext. 52472)
Katharina Schmelzer
Senior Digital Marketing Officer - Campaigns
(07) 3023 4266 (ext. 54266)
Teressa Schmidt
AVC (Sunshine Coast Region)
(07) 5440 7011 (ext. 47011)
Anthony Schneiders
Prof / HOD Exercise & Health Sciences
(07) 4150 7007 (ext. 57007)
Stephanie Schoeppe
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2271 (ext. 52271)
Dusty Schofield
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6652 (ext. 56652)
Natalie Sciascia
Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7482 (ext. 57482)
Laura Scotney
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9303 (ext. 59303)
George Scott
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7726 (ext. 47726)
Meridy Scott
Senior Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6552 (ext. 56552)
Peter Scott
Adjunct Lecturer
(ext. )
Rikki Scott
Admin Officer - HOS & Access Coord Rton
(07)5440 7073 (ext. 47073)
Karen Seary
Assoc Dean - School of Access Education
(07) 4150 7067 (ext. 57067)
Michael Segon
MBA Director
(03) 9616 0569 (ext. 50569)
Delwyn Seixas
Director of Studies - CQUEnglish
(02) 9324 5788 (ext. 55788)
Betul Sekendiz
Lecturer - Exercise & Sport Management
(07) 4923 2567 (ext. 52567)
Esther Semo
Senior Marketing Officer - Inbound Marketing
(03) 9616 0670 (ext. 50670)
Stanley Serafin
Lecturer
(02) 9324 5719 (ext. 55719)
Brett Shackleton
Field Services Coordinator
(07) 4930 9938 (ext. 59938)
Mahsood Shah
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(02) 9324 5796 (ext. 55796)
Md Rakibuzzaman Shah
Lecturer - Electrical Engineering
(08) 9260 4040 (ext. 54040)
Anna Shakya
Student Success Adviser
(02) 9324 5762 (ext. 55762)
Suzanne Shannon
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7535 (ext. 57535)
Raj Sharma
Lecturer - Civil (Water) Engineering
(07) 4923 2687 (ext. 52687)
Subhash Sharma
Senior Lecturer - Maintenance Management
(03) 9616 0567 (ext. 50567)
Emily Shaw
Marketing Coordinator - Marketing Services
(07) 4923 2163 (ext. 52163)
Susan Shaw
Academic Casual
(08) 9260 4063 (ext. 54063)
Kirsty Shearer
Senior Lecturer/HOC - PG Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2217 (ext. 52217)
Karissa Sheen
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2104 (ext. 52104)
Barbara Shelford
Student Success Adviser
(07) 49306202 (ext. 56202)
Jake Shepherd
Administration Officer - Casual
(07) 3023 4243 (ext. 54243)
Nicole Shepherd
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2358 (ext. 52358)
Ross Shepherd
Campus Leader/Associate Professor - ICT
(07) 3295 1126 (ext. 51126)
John Shiberras
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4970 7769 (ext. 47769)
Jamie Shield
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4037 4750 (ext. 54750)
Rebecca Shields
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4923 2173 (ext. 52173)
Debbie Shoer
Teacher - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4940 3325 (ext. 43325)
Leonie Short
Assoc Prof/AL - VET/HOC Oral Health
(07) 4923 2831 (ext. 52831)
Pramod Shrestha
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9537 (ext. 59537)
Sundar Shrestha
Scholarship (OoR)
(07) 4930 6425 (ext. 56425)
Tania Signal
Assoc Prof - Psychology/AL - RHD Experience
(07) 4923 2303 (ext. 52303)
Tracey Simes
Clinical Placement Academic
(07) 5440 7028 (ext. 47028)
Karin Simon
Campus Library Manager (Glad)
(07) 4970 7223 (ext. 57223)
Joanne Simper
Senior Marketing Officer - Market Research
(07) 4970 7202 (ext. 57202)
Cynthia Simpson
Campus Coordinator
(07) 4940 3275 (ext. 43275)
Dani Simpson
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7108 (ext. 57108)
Desley Simpson
Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4150 7170 (ext. 57170)
Troy Simpson
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2454 (ext. 52454)
Cassandra Sims
Academic Casual
(02) 9324 5067 (ext. 55067)
Saba Sinai-Mameghany
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4980 4139 (ext. 44139)
Luke Sinclair
Academic Operations Coordinator
(07) 4930 6967 (ext. 56967)
Shaune Sinclair
Dep Director, Learning Environments & Libraries
(07) 4923 2887 (ext. 52887)
Ajay Singh
Academic Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5009 (ext. 55009)
Charanjit Singh
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2362 (ext. 52362)
Andrew Sinnamon
Accounts Processing Team Leader
(07) 4930 6631 (ext. 56631)
Shova Sitaula
International Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5029 (ext. 55029)
Vignesh Sivaraj
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(08) 9260 4074 (ext. 54074)
Samer Skaik
Lecturer - Project Management
(03) 9616 0653 (ext. 50653)
David Skegg
Lecturer - Occupational Hlth & Safety
(07) 4150 7181 (ext. 57181)
Kerry Skett
Contracts and Business Support Officer
(07) 4930 9397 (ext. 59397)
Anna Skillington
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7317 (ext. 57317)
Leisa Skinner
Lecturer - Speech Therapy
(07) 4930 6571 (ext. 56571)
Ross Skinner
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9251 (ext. 59251)
Sharon Slack
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4940 3286 (ext. 43286)
Aaron Slater
Data Centre Operations Manager
(07) 4923 2530 (ext. 52530)
Judith Slattery
School Administration Officer - Internships
(03) 9616 0668 (ext. 50668)
Mark Slingo
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9997 (ext. 59997)
Benjamin Sly
EWL Student Assistant
07 4150 7073
Edna Small
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4930 6613 (ext. 56613)
Garrick Small
Assoc Prof/HOC UG Property/DL EFP
(02) 9324 5023 (ext. 55023)
Gracelyn Smallwood
Professor - Nursing and Midwifery
(07) 4726 5367 (ext. 55367)
Karen Smart
Lecturer - Advanced Clinical Practice
(07) 4930 6854 (ext. 56854)
Ann Smith
Research Grants Officer
(07) 4923 2613 (ext. 52613)
Bradley Smith
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Psychology
(08) 8378 4561 (ext. 54561)
Carrie Smith
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4726 5308 (ext. 55308)
Christopher Smith
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Dale Smith
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9238 (ext. 59238)
Damien Smith
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Joel Smith
Co-op Analyst Developer
(07) 4930 9132 (ext. 59132)
Kristen Smith
School Administration Officer
(07) 4726 5333 (ext. 55333)
Leroy Smith
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4970 7251 (ext. 57251)
Lindy Smith
Coordinator - HEPPP Projects
(07) 4150 7111 (ext. 57111)
Loren Smith
Planning and Reporting Analyst
(07) 4930 6989 (ext. 56989)
Meryck Smith
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 6726 (ext. 56726)
Michele Smith
Client Service Officer
(07) 4930 9299 (ext. 59299)
Naomi Smith
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2204 (ext. 52204)
Susan Smith
CQUniversity Art Collection Manager
(07) 4923 2649 (ext. 52649)
Wendy Smith
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7048 (ext. 57048)
Natalie Smithwick
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Heather Smyth
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6900 (ext. 56900)
Jason Smyth-Tomkins
Lecturer - Jazz & Contemp Music
(07) 4940 7863 (ext. 57863)
Ben Sneath
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6330 (ext. 56330)
Steven Snell
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Jordyn Solomon
Academic Administration Officer
(03) 96160563 (ext. 50563)
Jay Somasundaram
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2262 (ext. 52262)
Meegan Sommerfeld
Academic Pathways Adviser
(07) 4930 9185 (ext. 59185)
Morgan Sommerville
Marketing Assistant - Student Recruitment
(07) 4930 6644 (ext. 56644)
Lisa Soon
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4726 5317 (ext. 55317)
Shelley Sorrensen
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6939 (ext. 56939)
Georgia Spanner
Administration Officer - Research
(07) 4037 4717 (ext. 54717)
Bianca Sparshott
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4970 7782 (ext. 47782)
Yvonne Spear
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4930 9184 (ext. 59184)
Joy Spence
Administration Officer - STEPS
(07) 4930 9059 (ext. 59059)
Robert Spencer
Coordinator - International Student Support
(03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Simone Spencer
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4940 7539 (ext. 57539)
Graziella Spina
Cleaner
(07) 4940 3372 (ext. 43372)
Maksym Spiryagin
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9677 (ext. 59677)
Mayya Spiryagina
Business Analytics Intern
(07) 4930 6689 (ext. 56689)
Jacqui Sprenger
Lecturer - Education
(07) 5440 7096 (ext. 47096)
Cristi Springer
Academic Administration Officer
(07) 3295 1132 (ext. 51132)
Kade Sproule
Theatre Technician & Administrator
(07) 4940 7805 (ext. 57805)
Paul St Quintin
Academic Casual
(08) 9260 4043 (ext. 54043)
Nigel Stacey
Application and Project Leader
(07) 4726 5318 (ext. 55318)
Clair Stafford
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9134 (ext. 59134)
Louise Stakenburg
Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Dragana Stanley
Assoc Professor - Molecular Microbiology
(07) 4923 2079 (ext. 52079)
Grant Stanley
DVC - Research
(07) 4923 2242 (ext. 52242)
Robert Stanton
Senior Lecturer / RCL Muscular & Skeletal
(07) 4923 2275 (ext. 52275)
Frances Stebbeings
Vocational Industry Officer
(07) 4940 3475 (ext. 43475)
Carol Steel
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4940 3248 (ext. 43248)
Natasja Steenkamp
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4940 7857 (ext. 57857)
Jo-Anne Steer
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
07 4930 9904 (ext. 59904)
Jillian Stegeman
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3308 (ext. 43308)
Amy Stenhouse
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6635 (ext. 56635)
Gayle Stephenson
Processing Officer - Bank Reconciliation
(07) 4923 2153 (ext. 52153)
Priscilla Stevens-Guiney
Associate Director
(07) 4923 2573 (ext. 52573)
Elizabeth Stevenson
Teacher - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4940 3414 (ext. 43414)
Grant Stevenson
Senior Marketing Officer - Inbound Marketing
(07) 4150 7152 (ext. 57152)
Gordon Stewart
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9557 (ext. 59557)
Heather Stewart
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3203 (ext. 43203)
Mary Stewart
Lab Supervisor/Instructor (Allied Health)
(07) 4150 7070 (ext. 57070)
Monique Stewart
Executive Assistant - Appleton
(08) 8378 4523 (ext. 54523)
Graeme Steyn
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2528 (ext. 52528)
Jocelyn Sticklen
Manager - Corporate Communications
(07) 4150 7142 (ext. 57142)
Jaron Stidiford
Digital Discovery Librarian
(07) 4923 2669 (ext. 52669)
Kelli Stidiford
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9800 (ext. 59800)
Laura Stitt
Committee Officer
(07) 4930 6994 (ext. 56994)
Leigh Stitz
Research Officer - Course Development
(07) 4923 2309 (ext. 52309)
Randall Stock
Workshop Manager
(07) 4930 9635 (ext. 59635)
Margaret Stockill
Technical Officer(Science)
(07) 4930 9893 (ext. 59893)
Karin Stokes
Assoc Lect/Discipl Coord/Acad Learning Adv ALC
(07) 4923 2186 (ext. 52186)
Kevin Stone
Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4940 7538 (ext. 57538)
Padraig Strappe
Senior Lecturer - Medical Laboratory Science
(07) 4930 6499 (ext. 56499)
Chris Strecker
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7873 (ext. 57873)
Rhona Strickland
QC/Teacher - Accounting
(07) 4920 2133 (ext. 42133)
Cheryl Strike
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4970 7322 (ext. 57322)
Tina Stritzke
AMEP Case Manager - TELLS
(07) 4920 2789 (ext. 42789)
George Stuart
Associate Professor
(07) 4150 7008 (ext. 57008)
Dinesh Subedi
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9918 (ext. 59918)
Phul Subedi
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4923 2149 (ext. 52149)
Jay Sul
Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
(07) 4940 7557 (ext. 57557)
Teresa Sullivan
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4037 4726 (ext. 54726)
Parves Sultan
Senior Lecturer - Marketing
(03) 9616 0630 (ext. 50630)
Yan Sun
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9287 (ext. 59287)
Thuraichamy Suntharavadivel
Lecturer/DL - Civil Engineering
(07) 4930 9881 (ext. 59881)
Tori Sutcliffe
International Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2380 (ext. 52380)
Amy Suthers
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9721 (ext. 59721)
Kaye Sutton
Academic Learning Adviser
(03) 9616 0611 (ext. 50611)
Louise Sutton
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9369 (ext. 59369)
Megan Sutton
Teacher - Aged Care
(07) 4940 3351 (ext. 43351)
Dave Swain
Professor - Ag, Sci & Environment/ RCL
(07) 4923 2564 (ext. 52564)
Samantha Swain
Assoc Lecturer - Musculoskeletal
(07) 4930 6839 (ext. 56839)
Kellie Swanepoel
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4930 9850 (ext. 59850)
Tiffany Swanepoel
Student Success Adviser
(07) 49403315 (ext. 43315)
Maegan Swarbrick
Student Communication Officer
(07) 5440 7052 (ext. 47052)
Isis Symes
Communications & Sponsorships Officer
(07) 4726 5339 (ext. 55339)
Zsolt Szabo
School Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5702 (ext. 55702)
Lorraine Szepanowski
Student Adviser - Counselling
(07) 4920 2446 (ext. 42446)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Directory Listing

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9409 (ext. 59409)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Grace & Co Hair Boutique 07 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620