CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

170 Result(s) found for B
Name Contacts
John Back
Web Designer
(07) 4923 2017 (ext. 52017)
Paul Bailey
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2195 (ext. 52195)
Robyn Bailey
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2610 (ext. 52610)
Rochelle Baillie
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2492 (ext. 42492)
Roxanne Bainbridge
Senior Research Fellow - Indigenous Health
07 4037 4742 (ext. 54742)
Helen Baird
Teacher - Nursing
(07) 4930 6996 (ext. 56996)
Laura Baker
Lect - Mgmt & Org Behaviour/HOC UG
(07) 4940 3313 (ext. 43313)
Roza Baker
VETiS Officer
(07) 4970 7740 (ext. 47740)
Samantha Baker
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 9276 (ext. 59276)
Ganesh Balakrishnan
Exam Invigilator
(08) 8378 4543 (ext. 54543)
Janaka Balasuriya
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7840 (ext. 57840)
Gary Balderson
LVT - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Katelin Balderson
Sports Centre Operations Coordinator
(07) 4923 2156 (ext. 52156)
Adele Baldwin
Senior Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4726 5334 (ext. 55334)
Laura Baldwin
Senior Training & Development Officer
(07) 4930 9113 (ext. 59113)
Leisa Baldwin
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4970 7234 (ext. 57234)
Ron Balsys
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9457 (ext. 59457)
Angela Bancilhon
Study Hub Coordinator
(08) 9260 4075 (ext. 54075)
Elle Banks
Marketing Assistant - Student Recruitment
(07) 4970 7247 (ext. 57247)
Geoff Banks
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7890 (ext. 57890)
Sonya Barber
Teacher - Sport Fitness & Recreation
(07) 4037 4736 (ext. 54736)
Sharon Barlow
Simulation Technician
(07) 4940 3374 (ext. 43374)
Marc Barnbaum
Media Relations Officer
(07) 4923 2724 (ext. 52724)
Sara Barnbaum
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6442 (ext. 56442)
Alicia Barnes
Reporting Analyst
(07) 4930 9785 (ext. 59785)
Barbara Barnes
QC/LVT - Business Studies
(07) 4940 3439 (ext. 43439)
Barry Barnes
Maintenance Carpenter
(07) 4930 6765 (ext. 56765)
Leonie Barnett
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9975 (ext. 59975)
Jennie Barr
Deputy Dean - Research
(07) 3295 1172 (ext. 51172)
Julie Barry
Teacher - Horticulture
(07) 4970 7609 (ext. 57609)
Simon Bartlem
Technology and Services Performance Team Leader
(03) 9616 0633 (ext. 50633)
Colin Baskin
Lecturer - Education (Early Childhood/Primary)
(07) 4726 5327 (ext. 55327)
Jennifer Bassett
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2185 (ext. 52185)
Romeo Batacan
Lecturer - Anatomy & Physiology
(07) 4930 9278 (ext. 59278)
Susie Bate
Manager - Inbound Marketing
(03) 9616 0531 (ext. 50531)
Amy Battaia
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4940 7881 (ext. 57881)
Ashlee Battersby
Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Josh Batts
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2498 (ext. 52498)
Constanze Bauer
Teacher - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2144 (ext. 42144)
Chris Bearman
Associate Professor - Cognitive Psychology
(08) 8378 4514 (ext. 54514)
Deanna Beatson
Indigenous Student Support Team Leader
(07) 4923 2740 (ext. 52740)
Scott Beattie
Associate Professor - Law
(03) 9616 0584 (ext. 50584)
Kayla Beazley-Leonard
Academic Pathways Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7509 (ext. 57509)
Gaye Bebendorf
Management Accountant
(07) 4970 7257 (ext. 57257)
Denise Beckinsale
School Administration Officer
(07) 5440 7012 (ext. 47012)
David Beddoe
Lecturer/DL Business and Law
(02) 9324 5744 (ext. 55744)
Colin Beer
Lecturer (Educational Technology)
(07) 4930 9593 (ext. 59593)
Robyn Beirman
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5756 (ext. 55756)
Gerrie Beirne
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5056 (ext. 55056)
Ronald Belesina
Digital Marketing Coordinator - Optimisation & UX
(07) 3023 4116 (ext. 54116)
Jason Bell
Senior Research Technologies Officer
(07) 4930 9229 (ext. 59229)
Jennifer Bell
Quality Officer
(07) 4920 2656 (ext. 42656)
Lance Bell
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6777 (ext. 56777)
Philip Bell
Snr Planning & Policy Analyst
(07) 4923 2308 (ext. 52308)
Tracey Beresford
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2487 (ext. 42487)
Christine Bergman
Financial Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2340 (ext. 52340)
Doug Bergman
Senior Projects Manager
07 4930 6560 (ext. 56560)
Trevor Bergman
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4923 2821 (ext. 52821)
Yvon Bergmans
Contracts Officer
(07) 4970 7278 (ext. 57278)
Esteban Bernal Arango
Affiliate Account - RHD Student
(07) 4923 2004 (ext. 52004)
Julie Bessell
Project Officer - (CoPs)
(07) 4923 2714 (ext. 52714)
Peter Best
Professor/HOD AEFP/HOC PG Accounting
(07) 3295 1153 (ext. 51153)
Talitha Best
Associate Professor / DL Psychology Honours
(07) 3295 1131 (ext. 51131)
Meggan Beutel
Student Events Officer
(07) 4930 9315 (ext. 59315)
Cyrus Bharda
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2442 (ext. 52442)
Surya Bhattarai
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2140 (ext. 52140)
Claudia Bielenberg
Professional Educ Mgr - Occup Therapy
(07) 4150 7151 (ext. 57151)
Rini Biju
International Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5707 (ext. 55707)
Steve Bird
Deputy Dean - VET
(07) 4940 3350 (ext. 43350)
Susan Bird
Lecturer - Law
(03) 9616 0649 (ext. 50649)
Ron Bishop
Senior Lecturer/DL - Aviation
(07) 4150 7167 (ext. 57167)
Adam Black
Resource Officer
(07) 4923 2208 (ext. 52208)
Graham Black
AVC (SEQ Region)
(07) 3295 1101 (ext. 51101)
Libbie Blanchard
Senior Librarian
(07) 4923 2113 (ext. 52113)
William Blayney
Dean School of Educ & The Arts
(07) 4923 2389 (ext. 52389)
Suzanne Bloomfield
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2083 (ext. 52083)
Sarah Blunden
Director - Masters of Clinical Psychology/HOC
(08) 8378 4513 (ext. 54513)
Nicole Blunt
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4150 7082 (ext. 57082)
Vanesa Bochkezanian
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4930 6453 (ext. 56453)
Frank Bogna
Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4940 3390 (ext. 43390)
John Boland
Senior Lecturer - Echocardiography
(02) 9324 5039 (ext. 55039)
Mary Bolling
Communications Officer
(03) 9616 0600 (ext. 50600)
Peter Bolling
Campus Services Administrator
(03) 9616 0669 (ext. 50669)
Carly Bolton
Teacher - Electrical/Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7781 (ext. 47781)
Clare Bond
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4970 7233 (ext. 57233)
Nicole Bonney
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4150 7035 (ext. 57035)
Aidan Booth
Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Neville Booth
Teacher - Logistics
(07) 3023 4246 (ext. 54246)
Michael Borg
Clinical Placement Academic (Sonography)
(03) 9616 0658 (ext. 50658)
Ashley Borich
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6879 (ext. 56879)
Linda Born
Purchasing Officer
(07) 4940 3227 (ext. 43227)
Lisa Born
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Irina Borodyansky
Campus Services Administrator
(02) 9324 5743 (ext. 55743)
Christopher Bosomworth
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4930 6426 (ext. 56426)
Craig Bosshart
QC/Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7710 (ext. 47710)
Paula Boucaut
Lecturer/HOC - Echocardiography
(07) 3023 4108 (ext. 54108)
Glenn Boulter
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Sue Bourke
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7889 (ext. 57889)
Helen Bourne
Manager, Health Clinic
(07) 4930 6801 (ext. 56801)
Patricia Bovingdon
Work Integrated Learning Team Leader
(07) 4930 6878 (ext. 56878)
Darlene Bowen
Admin Officer - Placements & School Support
(07) 4923 2383 (ext. 52383)
Toni Bowen
Indigenous Student Support Officer
(07) 4920 2169 (ext. 42169)
Anita Bowman
HOD - Medical & Imaging Sciences
(07) 4923 2244 (ext. 52244)
Ellery Bowman
Assistant Management Accountant
(07) 4923 2130 (ext. 52130)
Scott Bowman
Vice-Chancellor & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Shirley Bowman
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4940 3307 (ext. 43307)
Martyn Boxall
QC/Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4169 (ext. 44169)
Julie Bradshaw
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4923 2240 (ext. 52240)
Anne Braund
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4150 7162 (ext. 57162)
Gregory Bray
Facilities Officer
(07) 4970 7216 (ext. 57216)
Monica Brazier
Reporting Officer
(07) 4930 9129 (ext. 59129)
Sarah Brett
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4923 2555 (ext. 52555)
Lisa Bricknell
Senior Lecturer / DL - Environmental Health
(07) 4923 2279 (ext. 52279)
Andrew Bridges
DVC - Stud Exp, Strat Dev & Wide Burnett Reg
(07) 4150 7171 (ext. 57171)
Donna Brien
Professor / HOC GCCI
(07) 5440 7076 (ext. 47076)
Danielle Brigg
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9703 (ext. 59703)
Ian Britnell
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Michelle Broad
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4923 2764 (ext. 52764)
Judith Broadhurst
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 6481 (ext. 56481)
Kelly Brock
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 9258 (ext. 59258)
Jarrod Brodel
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9430 (ext. 59430)
Josephine Brookfield
Lecturer - Midwifery
(07) 4037 4724 (ext. 54724)
Nathan Brooks-English
Lecturer / HOC - Environmental Science
(07) 4726 5316 (ext. 55316)
Terri Brotherton
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4150 7729 (ext. 57729)
Alison Brown
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2385 (ext. 52385)
Alytia Brown
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4150 7721 (ext. 57721)
Anita Brown
Manager - Library Systems & Online
(07) 4150 7022 (ext. 57022)
Billy-Jean Brown
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 6993 (ext. 56993)
Judith Brown
Director - Conservatorium/HOC Theatre & Music & Dip of Music
(07) 4940 7813 (ext. 57813)
Kay Brown
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4930 6570 (ext. 56570)
Kerry Brown
Senior Payroll Services Officer - Superannuation
(07) 4923 2885 (ext. 52885)
Maree Brown
Teacher - Business Studies
(07) 4970 7753 (ext. 47753)
Mark Brown
Project Manager - Delivery
(07) 4923 2321 (ext. 52321)
Megan Brown
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4726 5306 (ext. 55306)
Melanie Brown
Committee Officer
(07) 4930 6611 (ext. 56611)
Philip Brown
Prof Agricultural Mgment / RCL
(07) 4150 7145 (ext. 57145)
Jessica Browne
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2646 (ext. 52646)
Matthew Browne
Associate Professor - Psychology
(07) 4150 7002 (ext. 57002)
Lynette Browning
Manager, Early Career Researcher Development
(08) 8378 4509 (ext. 54509)
Luke Brownlow
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6632 (ext. 56632)
Nicole Brownlow
Student Governance Support Officer
08 8378 4564 (ext. 54564)
Robert Brunning
Intl Marketing - Communications & Acquisitions Coord
(03) 9616 0660 (ext. 50660)
Katherine Bruton
Academic Casual
(02) 9324 5769 (ext. 55769)
Heather Bryan
Coordinator - Facilities Support Services
(07) 4930 9177 (ext. 59177)
Andrew Bryant
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2318 (ext. 52318)
Anita Bryant
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4930 4739 (ext. 54739)
Tracy Buchanan
Campus Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7743 (ext. 47743)
Sally Buck
Vocational Industry Officer
(07) 4980 4115 (ext. 44115)
Raymond Buckle
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4920 2128 (ext. 42128)
Tanya Buckley
Space & Projects Officer
(07) 4923 2780 (ext. 52780)
Amanda Buckton
HR Support Officer
(07) 4930 6506 (ext. 56506)
Lam Bui
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0629 (ext. 50629)
Alana Bunt
Administration Officer - Inclusion & Accessibility
(07) 4923 2779 (ext. 52779)
Enid Bunt
Accessibility Support Officer
(07) 4923 2641 (ext. 52641)
Natalie Bunt
Administration Officer - STEPS
(07) 4923 2327 (ext. 52327)
Sarah Bunyan
Director - CQUEnglish
(02) 9324 5715 (ext. 55715)
Jasen Burgess
Senior Manager - University Accreditation
(02) 9324 5033 (ext. 55033)
Tanya Burgess
School Accreditation & Operations Manager
(07) 5440 7033 (ext. 47033)
Taryn Burgess
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3436 (ext. 43436)
Karena Burke
HOD - Psychology & Public Health
(07) 4923 2147 (ext. 52147)
Tanner Burke
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6500 (ext. 56500)
Carol Burnett
Exec Assist to VC & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Peter Burnham
Groundsperson
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Jason Burns
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Stephen Burton
Student Records Officer
(07) 4970 7601 (ext. 57601)
Gillian Busch
Senior Lecturer/HOC BLM (EC) Path B & BE (EC), BEd (ECE)
(07) 4923 2772 (ext. 52772)
Jennifer Butler
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2142 (ext. 52142)
Kaylene Butler
Site Coordinator
(07) 4930 9846 (ext. 59846)
Stephen Butler
Lecturer - Humanities
(07) 4923 2021 (ext. 52021)
Damian Byrt
CQUni Connect Team Leader
(07) 4923 2047 (ext. 52047)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Directory Listing

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9409 (ext. 59409)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Grace & Co Hair Boutique 07 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620