CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

1949 Result(s) found for AllStaff
Name Contacts
Andrew Abbas
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4980 4167 (ext. 44167)
Neda Abbasi
Lecturer - Built Environment
(02) 9324 5021 (ext. 55021)
Jessie Achilles
Administration Assistant
(07) 4980 4127 (ext. 44127)
Debbie Acutt
Marketing Officer - Advertising & Production
(07) 4923 2732 (ext. 52732)
Melissa Adams
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Nadine Adams
Snr Lect (Academic Professional Develop)
(07) 4940 7856 (ext. 57856)
Scott Adamus
ICT Assets Management Officer
(07) 4930 6543 (ext. 56543)
Adeniyi Adeleye
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4940 3285 (ext. 43285)
Gregory Ahchay
Facilities Officer
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Camille Ahern
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2361 (ext. 52361)
Kaye Ahern
Manager - Student Recruitment
(07) 4923 2743 (ext. 52743)
Linda Ahern
Research Grants Coordinator
(07) 4923 2601 (ext. 52601)
Shah Sanjar Nafis Ahmad
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9597 (ext. 59597)
Ezaz Ahmed
Senior Lecturer - HRM
(03) 9616 0638 (ext. 50638)
Kareena Aigner-Muhler
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 6549 (ext. 56549)
Christopher Ainsworth
Lecturer - Emergency Services & Disaster Mgmt
0883784563 (ext. 54563)
Brent Airey
Lead Designer - Brand and Digital
(07) 3295 1129 (ext. 51129)
Amanda Aitchison
RPL Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7282 (ext. 57282)
Delwar Akbar
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2316 (ext. 52316)
Sanath Alahakoon
Senior Lecturer/DL - Electrical
(07) 4970 7248 (ext. 57248)
Faris Albermani
Campus Leader/Professor - Civil Engineering
(07) 4940 7563 (ext. 57563)
Will Alderton
Director of Studies - CQUEnglish
(03) 9616 0673 (ext. 50673)
Scot Aldred
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4930 9594 (ext. 59594)
Katie Allan
Research Higher Degrees Officer
(07) 4930 9210 (ext. 59210)
Matthew Allan
Academic Casual
(08) 8378 4544 (ext. 54544)
Tamara Allen
Academic Pathways Adviser
(07) 3023 4292 (ext. 54292)
Zoe Allen
Campus Administration Officer
(07) 5440 7092 (ext. 47092)
Stephanie Alley
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2263 (ext. 52263)
Ashlee Allwood
Student Events Officer
(07) 4923 2577 (ext. 52577)
Robyn Altoft
Technical Officer (Paramedic Science)
(07) 4726 5321 (ext. 55321)
Said Altubi
Affiliate Account (Noosa)
(07) 5440 7004 (ext. 47004)
Upamali Amarakoon
Lecturer
(02) 9324 5015 (ext. 55015)
Samantha-Jane Ambridge
Intl Partnerships Recruitment Exec
(07) 4923 2438 (ext. 52438)
Jennifer Ambrith
Student Support Officer - CQUEnglish
(07) 4930 6422 (ext. 56422)
Angelina Ambrosetti
Senior Lecturer/HOC - BEd-Primary
(07) 5440 7009 (ext. 47009)
Kate Ames
Snr Lect - Professional Communication
(07) 3295 1148 (ext. 51148)
Md Sharif Amir
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9074 (ext. 59074)
Brian An
Campus Technology Coordinator
(02) 9324 5731 (ext. 55731)
Nicole Anae
Senior Lecturer / HOC Master of Letters
(07) 4930 9560 (ext. 59560)
Jayanath Ananda
Senior Lecturer - Economics
(03) 9616 0503 (ext. 50503)
Amie Anastasi
Lecturer - Permaculture
(07) 4930 9345 (ext. 59345)
Anita Anderson
Deputy Director - Corporate Budget
(07) 4930 6366 (ext. 56366)
Carina Anderson
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 5440 7032 (ext. 47032)
Fenella Anderson
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6629 (ext. 56629)
Harley Anderson
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6564 (ext. 56564)
Lyn-Maree Anderson
Senior Marketing Officer - Student Recruitment
(07) 4923 2067 (ext. 52067)
Nicola Anderson
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2486 (ext. 52486)
Sonja Anderson
Community Development Officer
(07) 4037 4784 (ext. 54784)
Tage Andersson
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9334 (ext. 59334)
David Andrews
Senior Procurement Officer
(07) 4923 2354 (ext. 52354)
Kathleen Andrews
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4970 7722 (ext. 47722)
Mohammad Anwar
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 6371 (ext. 56371)
Kelly Aplin
Research Worker
(08) 8378 4530 (ext. 54530)
Jacinda Applewaite
Group Purchasing Manager
(07) 4930 9831 (ext. 59831)
Kerry Aprile
Acad Direct of Profess Practice /HOC Gad Cert RE
(07) 4150 7139 (ext. 57139)
Edward Aquin
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4940 3288 (ext. 43288)
Kari Arbouin
AVC (Townsville & Nth West QLD Region)
(07) 4726 5314 (ext. 55314)
Edilson Arenas
Senior Lecturer/DL - Network & Info Systems
(03) 9616 0570 (ext. 50570)
Josh Ariens
Research Partnerships Officer
(07) 4970 7330 (ext. 57330)
Frank Armstrong
Assoc Lect/Access Coord, Mackay
(07) 4940 7855 (ext. 57855)
Margie Armstrong
AMEP Case Manager
(07) 4940 3472 (ext. 43472)
Rebecca Armstrong
Clinical Academic - Medical Sonography
(07) 4940 7841 (ext. 57841)
Clare Ashby
School Administration Officer
(08) 9260 4060 (ext. 54060)
Nanjappa Ashwath
Associate Professor
(07) 4930 9595 (ext. 59595)
William Aspden
Snr Lecturer, Biomedical Biotechnology
(07) 4930 9434 (ext. 59434)
Jinx Atherton
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4150 7165 (ext. 57165)
Darren Atkinson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2409 (ext. 52409)
John Atkinson
LOT Coordinator/Librarian
(07) 4940 7534 (ext. 57534)
Juliana Atkinson
Academic Casual
(08) 9260 4045 (ext. 54045)
Trudy Atkinson
Lecturer - Mental Health (Lived Experience)
(07) 5440 7015 (ext. 47015)
Trina Attard
Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2013 (ext. 52013)
Kalam Azad
Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0659 (ext. 50659)
Lauro Azambuja
Principal Adviser, Procurement
(07) 4923 2336 (ext. 52336)
Aamer Aziz
Senior Lecturer/ HOC - PG Medical Sonography
(07) 4940 7478 (ext. 57478)
Jennefer Azzopardi
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4940 7527 (ext. 57527)
John Back
Web Designer
(07) 4923 2017 (ext. 52017)
Paul Bailey
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2195 (ext. 52195)
Robyn Bailey
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2610 (ext. 52610)
Rochelle Baillie
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2492 (ext. 42492)
Roxanne Bainbridge
Senior Research Fellow - Indigenous Health
07 4037 4742 (ext. 54742)
Helen Baird
Teacher - Nursing
(07) 4930 6996 (ext. 56996)
Laura Baker
Lect - Mgmt & Org Behaviour/HOC UG
(07) 4940 3313 (ext. 43313)
Roza Baker
VETiS Officer
(07) 4970 7740 (ext. 47740)
Samantha Baker
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 9276 (ext. 59276)
Ganesh Balakrishnan
Exam Invigilator
(08) 8378 4543 (ext. 54543)
Janaka Balasuriya
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7840 (ext. 57840)
Gary Balderson
LVT - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Katelin Balderson
Sports Centre Operations Coordinator
(07) 4923 2159
Adele Baldwin
Senior Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4726 5334 (ext. 55334)
Laura Baldwin
Senior Training & Development Officer
(07) 4930 9113 (ext. 59113)
Leisa Baldwin
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4970 7234 (ext. 57234)
Ron Balsys
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9457 (ext. 59457)
Elle Banks
Marketing Assistant - Student Recruitment
(07) 4970 7247 (ext. 57247)
Geoff Banks
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7890 (ext. 57890)
Sonya Barber
Teacher - Sport Fitness & Recreation
(07) 4037 4736 (ext. 54736)
Marc Barnbaum
Media Relations Officer
(07) 4923 2724 (ext. 52724)
Sara Barnbaum
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6442 (ext. 56442)
Alicia Barnes
Reporting Analyst
(07) 4930 9785 (ext. 59785)
Barbara Barnes
QC/LVT - Business Studies
(07) 4940 3439 (ext. 43439)
Barry Barnes
Maintenance Carpenter
(07) 4930 6765 (ext. 56765)
Leonie Barnett
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9975 (ext. 59975)
Jennie Barr
Deputy Dean - Research
(07) 3295 1172 (ext. 51172)
Julie Barry
Teacher - Horticulture
(07) 4970 7609 (ext. 57609)
Simon Bartlem
Technology and Services Performance Team Leader
(03) 9616 0633 (ext. 50633)
Colin Baskin
Lecturer - Education (Early Childhood/Primary)
(07) 4726 5327 (ext. 55327)
Jennifer Bassett
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2185 (ext. 52185)
Susie Bate
Manager - Inbound Marketing
(03) 9616 0531 (ext. 50531)
Amy Battaia
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4940 7881 (ext. 57881)
Ashlee Battersby
Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Dannii Battersby
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9796 (ext. 59796)
Josh Batts
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2498 (ext. 52498)
Constanze Bauer
Teacher - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2144 (ext. 42144)
Chris Bearman
Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4514 (ext. 54514)
Deanna Beatson
Indigenous Student Support Team Leader
(07) 4923 2740 (ext. 52740)
Scott Beattie
Associate Professor - Law
(03) 9616 0584 (ext. 50584)
Gaye Bebendorf
Management Accountant
(07) 4970 7257 (ext. 57257)
Denise Beckinsale
School Administration Officer
(07) 5440 7012 (ext. 47012)
David Beddoe
Lecturer/DL Business and Law
(02) 9324 5744 (ext. 55744)
Colin Beer
Lecturer (Educational Technology)
(07) 4930 9593 (ext. 59593)
Robyn Beirman
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5756 (ext. 55756)
Gerrie Beirne
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5056 (ext. 55056)
Ronald Belesina
Digital Marketing Coordinator - Optimisation & UX
(07) 3023 4116 (ext. 54116)
Jason Bell
Senior Research Technologies Officer
(07) 4930 9229 (ext. 59229)
Jennifer Bell
Quality Officer
(07) 4920 2656 (ext. 42656)
Lance Bell
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6777 (ext. 56777)
Philip Bell
Snr Planning & Policy Analyst
(07) 4923 2308 (ext. 52308)
Tracey Beresford
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2487 (ext. 42487)
Christine Bergman
Financial Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2340 (ext. 52340)
Doug Bergman
Senior Projects Manager
07 4930 6560 (ext. 56560)
Trevor Bergman
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4923 2821 (ext. 52821)
Yvon Bergmans
Contracts Officer
(07) 4970 7278 (ext. 57278)
Esteban Bernal Arango
Affiliate Account - RHD Student
(07) 4923 2004 (ext. 52004)
Julie Bessell
Project Officer - (CoPs)
(07) 4923 2714 (ext. 52714)
Peter Best
Professor/HOD AFEP/HOC PG Accounting
(07) 3295 1153 (ext. 51153)
Talitha Best
Associate Professor / DL Psychology Honours
(07) 3295 1131 (ext. 51131)
Meggan Beutel
Project Support Officer
(07) 4930 9315 (ext. 59315)
Chantal Bewick
Marketing Coordinator - Student Recruitment
(07) 4150 7141 (ext. 57141)
Cyrus Bharda
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2442 (ext. 52442)
Surya Bhattarai
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2140 (ext. 52140)
Reegan Bickey
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6553 (ext. 56553)
Claudia Bielenberg
Professional Educ Mgr - Occup Therapy
(07) 4150 7151 (ext. 57151)
Rini Biju
International Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5707 (ext. 55707)
Steve Bird
Deputy Dean - VET
(07) 4940 3350 (ext. 43350)
Susan Bird
Lecturer - Law
(03) 9616 0649 (ext. 50649)
Ron Bishop
Senior Lecturer/DL - Aviation
(07) 4150 7167 (ext. 57167)
Adam Black
Resource Officer
(07) 4923 2208 (ext. 52208)
Graham Black
AVC (SEQ Region)
(07) 3295 1101 (ext. 51101)
Libbie Blanchard
Senior Librarian
(07) 4923 2113 (ext. 52113)
William Blayney
Dean School of Educ & The Arts
(07) 4923 2389 (ext. 52389)
Suzanne Bloomfield
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2083 (ext. 52083)
Sarah Blunden
Director - Masters of Clinical Psychology/HOC
(08) 8378 4513 (ext. 54513)
Nicole Blunt
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4150 7082 (ext. 57082)
Vanesa Bochkezanian
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4930 6453 (ext. 56453)
Frank Bogna
Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4940 3390 (ext. 43390)
John Boland
Senior Lecturer - Echocardiography
(02) 9324 5039 (ext. 55039)
Mary Bolling
Communications Officer
(03) 9616 0600 (ext. 50600)
Peter Bolling
Campus Services Administrator
(03) 9616 0669 (ext. 50669)
Carly Bolton
Teacher - Electrical/Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7781 (ext. 47781)
Clare Bond
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4970 7233 (ext. 57233)
Nicole Bonney
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4150 7035 (ext. 57035)
Aidan Booth
Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Neville Booth
Teacher - Logistics
(07) 3023 4246 (ext. 54246)
Michael Borg
Clinical Placement Academic (Sonography)
(03) 9616 0658 (ext. 50658)
Ashley Borich
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6879 (ext. 56879)
Linda Born
Purchasing Officer
(07) 4940 3227 (ext. 43227)
Lisa Born
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Irina Borodyansky
Campus Services Administrator
(02) 9324 5743 (ext. 55743)
Christopher Bosomworth
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4930 6426 (ext. 56426)
Craig Bosshart
QC/Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7710 (ext. 47710)
Paula Boucaut
Lecturer - Echocardiography
(07) 3023 4108 (ext. 54108)
Glenn Boulter
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Sue Bourke
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7889 (ext. 57889)
Helen Bourne
Manager, Health Clinic
(07) 4930 6801 (ext. 56801)
Patricia Bovingdon
Work Integrated Learning Team Leader
(07) 4930 6878 (ext. 56878)
Darlene Bowen
Admin Officer - Placements & School Support
(07) 4923 2383 (ext. 52383)
Anita Bowman
HOD - Medical & Imaging Sciences
(07) 4923 2244 (ext. 52244)
Ellery Bowman
Assistant Management Accountant
(07) 4923 2130 (ext. 52130)
Scott Bowman
Vice-Chancellor & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Shirley Bowman
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4940 3307 (ext. 43307)
Martyn Boxall
QC/Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4169 (ext. 44169)
Donna Bradford
Administration Officer - Research Centre
49309488 (ext. 59488)
Julie Bradshaw
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4923 2240 (ext. 52240)
Anne Braund
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4150 7162 (ext. 57162)
Gregory Bray
Facilities Officer
(07) 4970 7216 (ext. 57216)
Monica Brazier
Reporting Officer
(07) 4930 9129 (ext. 59129)
Sarah Brett
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4923 2555 (ext. 52555)
Lisa Bricknell
Senior Lecturer / DL - Environmental Health
(07) 4923 2279 (ext. 52279)
Andrew Bridges
DVC - Strategic Development/AVC Wide Burnett Reg
(07) 4150 7171 (ext. 57171)
Donna Brien
Professor / HOC GCCI
(07) 5440 7076 (ext. 47076)
Danielle Brigg
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9703 (ext. 59703)
Ian Britnell
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Michelle Broad
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4923 2764 (ext. 52764)
Judith Broadhurst
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 6481 (ext. 56481)
Kelly Brock
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 9258 (ext. 59258)
Josephine Brookfield
Lecturer - Midwifery
(07) 4037 4724 (ext. 54724)
Nathan Brooks-English
Lecturer / HOC - Environmental Science
(07) 4726 5316 (ext. 55316)
Terri Brotherton
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4150 7023 (ext. 57023)
Alison Brown
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2385 (ext. 52385)
Alytia Brown
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4150 7721 (ext. 57721)
Anita Brown
Manager - Library Systems & Online
(07) 4150 7022 (ext. 57022)
Billy-Jean Brown
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 6993 (ext. 56993)
Judith Brown
Director - Conservatorium/HOC Theatre & Music & Dip of Music
(07) 4940 7813 (ext. 57813)
Kay Brown
Processing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9278 (ext. 59278)
Kerry Brown
Senior Payroll Services Officer - Superannuation
(07) 4923 2885 (ext. 52885)
Maree Brown
Teacher - Business Studies
(07) 4970 7753 (ext. 47753)
Mark Brown
Project Manager - Delivery
(07) 4923 2321 (ext. 52321)
Megan Brown
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4726 5306 (ext. 55306)
Melanie Brown
Committee Officer
(07) 4930 6611 (ext. 56611)
Philip Brown
Prof Agricultural Mgment / RCL
(07) 4150 7145 (ext. 57145)
Jessica Browne
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2646 (ext. 52646)
Matthew Browne
Associate Professor - Psychology
(07) 4150 7002 (ext. 57002)
Lynette Browning
Manager, Early Career Researcher Development
(08) 8378 4509 (ext. 54509)
Luke Brownlow
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6632 (ext. 56632)
Nicole Brownlow
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4930 6612 (ext. 56612)
Robert Brunning
Intl Marketing - Communications & Acquisitions Coord
(03) 9616 0660 (ext. 50660)
Katherine Bruton
Academic Casual
(02) 9324 5769 (ext. 55769)
Heather Bryan
Coordinator - Facilities Support Services
(07) 4930 9177 (ext. 59177)
Andrew Bryant
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2318 (ext. 52318)
Anita Bryant
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4930 4739 (ext. 54739)
Tracy Buchanan
Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7743 (ext. 47743)
Sally Buck
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4980 4115 (ext. 44115)
Raymond Buckle
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4920 2128 (ext. 42128)
Tanya Buckley
Space & Projects Officer
(07) 4923 2780 (ext. 52780)
Amanda Buckton
HR Support Officer
(07) 4930 6506 (ext. 56506)
Lam Bui
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0629 (ext. 50629)
Alana Bunt
Administration Officer - Inclusion & Accessibility
(07) 4923 2779 (ext. 52779)
Enid Bunt
Accessibility Support Officer
(07) 4923 2641 (ext. 52641)
Natalie Bunt
Administration Officer - STEPS
(07) 4923 2327 (ext. 52327)
Sarah Bunyan
National Director of Studies
(02) 9324 5715 (ext. 55715)
Jasen Burgess
Manager - University Accredation
(02) 9324 5033 (ext. 55033)
Tanya Burgess
School Accreditation & Operations Manager
(07) 5440 7033 (ext. 47033)
Taryn Burgess
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3436 (ext. 43436)
Karena Burke
HOD - Psychology & Public Health
(07) 4923 2147 (ext. 52147)
Tanner Burke
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6500 (ext. 56500)
Carol Burnett
Exec Assist to VC & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Peter Burnham
Groundsperson
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Jason Burns
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Stephen Burton
Student Records Officer
(07) 4970 7601 (ext. 57601)
Gillian Busch
Senior Lecturer/HOC BLM (EC) Path B & BE (EC), BEd (ECE)
(07) 4923 2772 (ext. 52772)
Jennifer Butler
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2142 (ext. 52142)
Kaylene Butler
Teacher - Visual Arts
(07) 4930 9846 (ext. 59846)
Stephen Butler
Lecturer - Humanities
(07) 4923 2021 (ext. 52021)
Damian Byrt
CQUni Connect Team Leader
(07) 4923 2047 (ext. 52047)
Tina Caban
Teacher - Business Studies
(07) 4940 3331 (ext. 43331)
Joanne Cabot
Student Success Team Leader
(08) 9260 4070 (ext. 54070)
Rhea Cabrera
International Arrivals Officer
(07) 3023 4103 (ext. 54103)
Julie Cahill
Clinical Academic - Medical Sonography
(07) 3023 4109 (ext. 54109)
Jennifer Callaghan
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 5440 7048 (ext. 47048)
James Callan
Lecturer - Marketing
(07) 4930 6936 (ext. 56936)
James Callanan
Security Attendant/Admin Assist
(07) 4940 7577 (ext. 57577)
Chris Callianiotis
Utilities Officer
(07) 4930 6687 (ext. 56687)
Deidre Callianiotis
Finance and Operations Officer
(07) 4930 9963 (ext. 59963)
Jackie Campbell
Manager - Contract Services
(07) 4940 3268 (ext. 43268)
Lynne Campbell
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7294 (ext. 57294)
Michael Campbell
Teacher - Business
(07) 4970 7810 (ext. 47810)
Ron Campbell
Team Leader Publishing
(07) 4920 2435 (ext. 42435)
Veronica Campbell
Manager - Corporate Governance
(07) 4930 6492 (ext. 56492)
Carolina Cangemi
Student Success Adviser
(08) 9260 4071 (ext. 54071)
Doreen Canoy
Lecturer / DL - UG Psychology
(07) 4930 6902 (ext. 56902)
Greg Capern
Snr Lab Supv/Instruct (Med & Sports Science)
(07) 4923 2675 (ext. 52675)
Tanya Capper
Lecturer/HOC - Midwifery
(07) 3023 4249 (ext. 54249)
Janice Cardnell
Records Officer
(07) 4923 2523 (ext. 52523)
Kylie Carige
Deputy Director, Student Governance
(07) 4923 2873 (ext. 52873)
Julinette Carillo
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2544 (ext. 52544)
Susanne Carlton
Director - Marketing
(07) 4923 2730 (ext. 52730)
Susan Carningham
Teacher - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4970 7757 (ext. 47757)
Sasha Carolan
Travel Crew - Finance / Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2057 (ext. 52057)
Hannah Carr
Marketing Assistant - Student Recruitment
(07) 4726 5332 (ext. 55332)
Peter Carr
Teacher - Bricklaying
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Vicky Carroll
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Lara Carton
AVC (VIC Region) & Director Social Innovation
(03) 9616 0524 (ext. 50524)
Leanne Case
Cleaning Supervisor
(07) 49232720 (ext. 52720)
Cathy Cash
Contracts Officer
(07) 4940 3411 (ext. 43411)
David Cashman
Assoc Prof/HOC- Bach of Creative Arts
(07) 4037 4778 (ext. 54778)
Natalie Cassano
Academic Casual
(07) 3295 1134 (ext. 51134)
Simone Cassie
Customer Relations & Admin Officer
(07) 4970 7273 (ext. 57273)
Lindsay Castell
Campus Ldr /Senior Lecturer - Project Management
(08) 9260 4036 (ext. 54036)
Johanna Castellaro
Associate Director - International Operations
(07) 3295 1147 (ext. 51147)
Sheryl Cay
Prizes and Awards Officer
(07) 4920 2136 (ext. 42136)
Phillip Cenere
AVC (NSW Region)
(02) 9324 5767 (ext. 55767)
Emma Cerff
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4150 7185 (ext. 57185)
Paloma Cesare
Lecturer - Social Work
(07) 4923 2529 (ext. 52529)
Phyllis Chan
Principal Project Analyst
(03) 9616 0553 (ext. 50553)
Linna Chandra
International Admissions Officer
(07) 3295 1136 (ext. 51136)
Shaneel Chandra
Lecturer - Chemistry
(07) 4930 9219 (ext. 59219)
Trish Channell
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 5440 7097 (ext. 47097)
Sally Chaplin
Senior Lecturer - Accounting
(07) 3023 4236 (ext. 54236)
Geoffrey Chapman
Lecturer - HRM/Strategic Management
(02) 9324 5759 (ext. 55759)
Greg Chapman
Media and Communications Officer
(07) 4930 6519 (ext. 56519)
James Chapman
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Science
(07) 4930 6493 (ext. 56493)
Karen Chapman
Executive Assistant
(07) 4923 2372 (ext. 52372)
Ross Chapman
Professor/Acting HOD Mgmt, Mrkting & Tourism
(02) 9324 5773 (ext. 55773)
Dylan Charlesworth
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor (Science)
(07) 4970 7288 (ext. 57288)
Brittany Cheel
Student Representative Council Assistant
(07) 4930 6830 (ext. 56830)
Sonia Chen
Senior Course Adviser
(02) 9324 5770 (ext. 55770)
Madonna Chesham
Lecturer - Social Work
(07) 4150 7119 (ext. 57119)
Deanne Chester
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 3295 1175 (ext. 51175)
Nicola Cheyne
Research Officer
(07) 3023 4247 (ext. 54247)
Helen Chin
Senior Development Coordinator
(07) 4923 2788 (ext. 52788)
Andrew Chiou
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6911 (ext. 56911)
Lynda Chippendale
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2628 (ext. 42628)
Tahnee Chippendale
Cleaner
(07) 4920 2705 (ext. 42705)
Keri Chiveralls
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Permaculture
(08) 8378 4546 (ext. 54546)
Jayne Cho
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9135 (ext. 59135)
Emma Choules
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2130 (ext. 42130)
Ashfaque Chowdhury
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4970 7624 (ext. 57624)
Sue Christensen - FBI
Business Manager
(07) 4930 9027 (ext. 59027)
Wendy Christensen
Administrative Officer-Access Coordinator-Bundaberg and Noosa
(07) 4150 7015 (ext. 57015)
Ingrid Christiansen
Technical Officer
(07) 4930 6518 (ext. 56518)
Harita Chugh
Academic Admin Officer (Acad Op)
(03) 9616 0574 (ext. 50574)
Ritesh Chugh
Senior Lecturer/DL Inform Syst & Analysis
(03) 9616 0535 (ext. 50535)
Kylie Ciocca
Manager - Student Recruitment
(07) 4150 7726 (ext. 57726)
Darryl Clare
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 30234256 (ext. 54256)
Damien Clark
Lect (Academic Profess Development)
(07) 4923 2742 (ext. 52742)
Danielle Clark
International Admissions Coordinator
(07) 4923 2420 (ext. 52420)
Petrea Clark
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4923 2191 (ext. 52191)
Ashley Clarke
Program Manager - Social Innovation
(03) 9616 0654 (ext. 50654)
Sarnya Clarke
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3366 (ext. 43366)
Shane Clarke
Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6531 (ext. 56531)
Danielle Clarkson
Associate Lecturer - Literacy
(07) 5440 7080 (ext. 47080)
Valerie Cleary
Lect/HOS/Discipline Coord (Commun)
(07) 4970 7293 (ext. 57293)
Elizabeth Clements
International Recruitment Executive
(07) 3023 4231 (ext. 54231)
Delma Clifton
Snr Lect / AL - Scholarship of L & T
(07) 4940 7403 (ext. 57403)
Michele Clifton
ITD Contractor/Developer
(07)3295 1145 (ext. 51145)
Ann Coben
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4940 3330 (ext. 43330)
Trish Cochrane
Administration & Finance Officer
(07) 4940 7470 (ext. 57470)
Simon Coggins
Principal Systems Engineer
(07) 3295 1182 (ext. 51182)
Stephen Colbran
Dean of Law/HOD/HOC - Law
0409 305 235
Colin Cole
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9769 (ext. 59769)
Julia Cole
Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7143 (ext. 57143)
Toni Coleman
Business Support Officer
(07) 3295 1104 (ext. 51104)
Richelle Coll
Executive Officer (Research Performance & Reporting)
(07) 4923 2604 (ext. 52604)
Linda Colley
Senior Lecturer/DL - HRM
(07) 3295 1133 (ext. 51133)
Philip Collins
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4930 9160 (ext. 59160)
Robyn Collins
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7459 (ext. 57459)
Tania Collins
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9080 (ext. 59080)
Karen Condon
Division Coordinator
(07) 4930 9754 (ext. 59754)
John Conelius
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4940 3343 (ext. 43343)
Jessica Connelly
Management Accountant - Tertiary Education
(07) 4923 2151 (ext. 52151)
Bradley Connolly
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2231 (ext. 52231)
Kylie Connolly
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6968 (ext. 56968)
Justine Connor
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2166 (ext. 52166)
Patrick Connor
QC/Teacher - Art
(07) 4920 2632 (ext. 42632)
Shannon Connor
Admin Officer Access Coord - Gladstone
(07) 4970 7328 (ext. 57328)
Sharon Connor
Student Advocacy Officer
(07) 4930 6880 (ext. 56880)
Hermina Conradie
Lecturer/Access Coord Bundaberg
(07) 4150 7189 (ext. 57189)
Chris Cook
Associate Lecturer/HOC - STEPS
(07) 4150 7168 (ext. 57168)
Janet Cook
Disability Adviser
(07) 4920 2493 (ext. 42493)
Nicholas Corbet
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2223 (ext. 52223)
Fran Corcoran
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4726 5336 (ext. 55336)
Luanne Cornhill
RPL Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7249 (ext. 57249)
Amanda Corry
LVT - Childcare
(07) 4940 3365 (ext. 43365)
Kelly Corry
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2214 (ext. 52214)
Andrei Costache
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor
(08) 9260 4031 (ext. 54031)
Lynette Costigan
Lecturer - Professional Communication
(07) 4150 7032 (ext. 57032)
Fiona Coulson
Dean - Health, Medical & Applied Sciences
(07) 4923 2623 (ext. 52623)
Tracey Coulton
Academic Casual
(07) 5440 7020 (ext. 47020)
Judy Couper
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2028 (ext. 52028)
Marina Cousins
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2041 (ext. 52041)
Cynthia Cowling
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2220 (ext. 52220)
Michael Cowling
Senior Lecturer/DL - Mobile Computing & Applications
(07) 3295 1196 (ext. 51196)
Daniel Cozzolino
Associate Professor / HOC - Agriculture
(07) 4930 6688 (ext. 56688)
Alison Craig
Research Worker
(07) 4930 9696 (ext. 59696)
Leonie Cramer
Teacher - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4940 3242 (ext. 43242)
Marion Crane
Client Service Officer
(07) 4150 7109 (ext. 57109)
Tamara Crathan
International Relations & Projects Manager
(07) 3295 1152 (ext. 51152)
Bernice Crawford
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4940 3476 (ext. 43476)
Christopher Crawford
Lecturer - Psychology
(07) 4923 2363 (ext. 52363)
Elise Crawford
Lecturer in Occup Hlth & Safety
(07) 4930 6905 (ext. 56905)
Kathryn Creed
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2895 (ext. 52895)
Lisa Crema
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4037 4701 (ext. 54701)
Priscilla Crighton
Publications & New Media Officer
(07) 4923 2725 (ext. 52725)
Kathleen Crockford
Student Services Coordinator (Metro)
(03) 9616 0614 (ext. 50614)
Amy Croft
Manager - Library Client Services
(02) 9324 5745 (ext. 55745)
Pamela Croft
Lecturer
(07) 4930 6952 (ext. 56952)
Karen Crone
Associate Lecturer - Acting
(07) 4037 4794 (ext. 54794)
Elisa Crooks
Marketing Officer - Student Recruitment
(07) 4940 7808 (ext. 57808)
Vicki Crooks
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Alana Croton
Compliance Support Officer
(07) 4930 9200 (ext. 59200)
Kate Crowley
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4150 7166 (ext. 57166)
Anthea Cuddihy
Alumni Relations Manager
(07) 4923 2898 (ext. 52898)
Juanitta Culhane
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3258 (ext. 43258)
Jessica Cullen
Communications & Student Liaison Officer
(07) 4930 9300 (ext. 59300)
Jacinta Cumming
Manager - Workplace Relations
(07) 4923 2259 (ext. 52259)
Simon Cumming
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 9447 (ext. 59447)
Tobias Cumming
Co-op Student
(07) 4923 2346 (ext. 52346)
Britt Cunningham
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2836 (ext. 52836)
Tiana Cunningham
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6791 (ext. 56791)
Tracey Daffey
Administration Officer IELTS
(07) 4930 9790 (ext. 59790)
Kishor Dahal
AUSAID Scholarship
(07) 4930 9419 (ext. 59419)
Deborah Dahdah
Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5070 (ext. 55070)
Vincent Dalbo
Snr Lect Exercise & Sport Sciences
(07) 4923 2289 (ext. 52289)
Andrew Dale
Operations Assistant
(07) 4920 2361 (ext. 42361)
David Dale
Publishing Coordinator
(07) 4920 2361 (ext. 42361)
Roy Dalton
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Michael Danaher
Snr Lect/HOC BArts, BArts (Hons) & BBus
(07) 4930 9005 (ext. 59005)
Andrew Dane
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3023 4270 (ext. 54270)
Dawn Dane
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3023 4271 (ext. 54271)
Jodi Danes
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6937 (ext. 56937)
Carolyn Daniels
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2571 (ext. 52571)
Katrina Daniels
VET Strategic Business Officer
(07) 4920 2394 (ext. 42394)
Linda Daniels
Travel Crew - Leisure Travel Consultant
(07) 4930 6377 (ext. 56377)
Joanne Dargusch
Senior Lecturer - Education
(07) 5440 7005 (ext. 47005)
Helen Darlow
Scholarship (HED)
(07) 4970 7218 (ext. 57218)
Sonia Datiras
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6326 (ext. 56326)
Richa Datta
Assistant Management Accountant - TM1
(07) 4923 2850 (ext. 52850)
Craig Davey
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4920 2383 (ext. 42383)
Denise Davidson
Research Higher Degrees Officer
(07) 4923 2228 (ext. 52228)
Heather Davidson
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4923 2357 (ext. 52357)
Gene Davies
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2543 (ext. 52543)
Kendell Davies
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2441 (ext. 52441)
Glenn Davis
Leading Vocational Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4940 3282 (ext. 43282)
Susan Davis
Deputy Dean - Research
(07) 5440 7007 (ext. 47007)
Terry Davison
Campus Administration Officer
(08) 9260 4068 (ext. 54068)
Trevor Davison
AVC (Western Australia)
(08) 9260 4067 (ext. 54067)
Carole Dawes
Executive Officer (Engagement & Campuses)
(07) 4940 7400 (ext. 57400)
Alastair Dawson
Senior DVC - International & Services
(07) 4930 9515 (ext. 59515)
Drew Dawson
Dir, Appleton Institute /Eng Res Chr
(08) 8378 4507 (ext. 54507)
Georgia Dawson
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9186 (ext. 59186)
Paula Dawson
Lecturer - Theatre
(07) 4940 7814 (ext. 57814)
Linda De George-Walker
Associate Director Academic - Social Innovation
(07) 3023 4278 (ext. 54278)
Stephanie De Hoog
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4923 2751 (ext. 52751)
Alison De Jonge
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4726 5321 (ext. 55321)
Esme De Lange
School Administration Officer - Technical Services
(07) 4930 9733 (ext. 59733)
Jason De Sanctis
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4150 7033 (ext. 57033)
Rohan De Silva
Lecturer - ICT
(02) 9324 5748 (ext. 55748)
Shaminda De Silva
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4150 7039 (ext. 57039)
Jeremy De Valck
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3023 4277 (ext. 54277)
Jay Deagon
Lecturer - Home Economics
(07) 3023 4264 (ext. 54264)
Jeanine Dean
International Admissions Assistant
(07) 3295 1173 (ext. 51173)
Ralph Dean
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4970 7804 (ext. 47804)
Antony Dekkers
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9355 (ext. 59355)
John Dekkers
Professor - Education
(07) 5440 7010 (ext. 47010)
Glevin Delalande
Education Technology Officer
(07) 4930 9809 (ext. 59809)
Jeannette Delamoir
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4923 2737 (ext. 52737)
Gabrielle Delaney
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6876 (ext. 56876)
Matthew Delforce
Technical Officer - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4930 9199 (ext. 59199)
Geoffrey Dell
A Prof/HOC - Transp & Safety Sciences/DL
(07) 4923 2133 (ext. 52133)
Shevaun Dell
Lecturer - Accident Forensics
(03) 9616 0635 (ext. 50635)
Shannon Delport
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4726 5331 (ext. 55331)
Corey Dennien
Carpenter & Facilities Officer
(07) 4150 7140 (ext. 57140)
Halina Denning
Registration Officer
(07) 4920 2362 (ext. 42362)
Catherine Dennis
Document Delivery & CRO Officer
(07) 4923 2671 (ext. 52671)
Fiona Dennis
School Administration Officer - Research
(08) 8378 4524 (ext. 54524)
Kaihla Dennis
Teacher - Business Studies
(07) 4970 7704 (ext. 47704)
Ian Devenish
Assoc Dean - Engagement Co-op Program
(07) 4930 9547 (ext. 59547)
Fiona Devine
International Recruitment Executive
(02) 9324 5045 (ext. 55045)
Kylie Devine
Manager - Marketing Services
(07) 3295 1161 (ext. 51161)
Ravi Dharmalingam
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2405 (ext. 52405)
Vikas Dhawan
Senior Course Adviser
(02) 9324 5729 (ext. 55729)
Lee Di Milia
Dean - School of Business & Law
(07) 4923 2745 (ext. 52745)
Dale Diamond
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4940 3239 (ext. 43239)
Ailsa Dicarlo
Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(07) 3023 4244 (ext. 54244)
Robin Dick
Program Manager - Social Innovation
(03) 9616 0632 (ext. 50632)
Cathlein Dillon
Cleaner
(07)4940 3236 (ext. 43236)
Sinthusha Dilukshanan
Educational Support Officer
(07) 4970 7728 (ext. 47728)
Dana Dimitrieva
Student Success Adviser
(02) 9324 5717 (ext. 55717)
Thomas Dixon
Research Legal Officer
(07) 3023 4104 (ext. 54104)
Jennifer Doak
Senior Librarian - Collection Development
(07) 4923 2137 (ext. 52137)
Melissa Dobbs
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2741 (ext. 52741)
Sunny Dobinson
Debtors Officer
(07) 4930 9259 (ext. 59259)
Lee Dobson
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6471 (ext. 56471)
Rebecca Dodd
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2107 (ext. 52107)
Roland Dodd
Senior Lecturer/DL - Mathematics & Statistics
(07) 4923 2877 (ext. 52877)
Margaret Dodt
Examinations Assistant
(07) 4923 2351 (ext. 52351)
Thomas Doering
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9793 (ext. 59793)
Karl Doherty
Industry Placement Coordinator
(07) 4150 7188 (ext. 57188)
Thomas Donaldson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2834 (ext. 52834)
Margaret Doneley
Campus Library Manager (Rton)
(07) 4920 2432 (ext. 42432)
Brendan Donnelly
Lecturer - Engineering / DL Mining
(07) 4940 7853 (ext. 57853)
Kellie Donovan
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Robyn Donovan
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4930 6964 (ext. 56964)
Suzanne Donovan
Discipline Manager - Construction
(07) 4920 2380 (ext. 42380)
Rhiannon Dooley
CQUni Connect Officer
(07) 4940 7457 (ext. 57457)
Niveditha Dopathi
Tutor - Information Techology
(07) 4940 3456 (ext. 43456)
Chris Doran
Research Professor - Health Economics
(07) 3023 4245 (ext. 54245)
Jamie Dore
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2007 (ext. 52007)
Kate Douglas
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 9298 (ext. 59298)
Melissa Downing
Establishment Officer
(07) 4923 2883 (ext. 52883)
Melanie Dowton
Teacher - Laboratory Operations
(07) 4940 3237 (ext. 43237)
David Draney
Skills Support Librarian
(07) 4150 7147 (ext. 57147)
Alexia Draper
Processing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9538 (ext. 59538)
Barry Draper
Associate Professor/HOC - Chiropractic
(03) 9616 0656 (ext. 50656)
Rhonda Draper
Repository Officer
(07) 4923 2670 (ext. 52670)
Graeme Driscoll
HR Support Officer
(07) 4930 9148 (ext. 59148)
Amy Druery
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 9237 (ext. 59237)
Lisa Druery
Coordinator, Fees and Awards
(07) 4923 2746 (ext. 52746)
Fee Drummond
Executive Assistant
(03) 9616 0683 (ext. 50683)
Elle Dryden
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4940 3235 (ext. 43235)
Kai Duan
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4970 7365 (ext. 57365)
Jean Dudley
Payroll Services Assistant
(07) 4923 2694 (ext. 52694)
Wesley Dudman
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4169 (ext. 44169)
Breda Duffy
Kitchenhand
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Jacqui Duggan
Client Service Officer
(07) 5440 7043 (ext. 47043)
Jodie Duignan-George
AVC (Cairns & Far North QLD Region)
(07) 4037 4704 (ext. 54704)
Leo Duivenvoorden
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9570 (ext. 59570)
Jen Dunn
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6877 (ext. 56877)
Jillian Dunn
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9927 (ext. 59927)
Colleen Dunne
Alumni Engagement Officer
(07) 4930 6638 (ext. 56638)
Ella Durand
Coordinator - Events & Graduation
(07) 4930 6451 (ext. 56451)
Melanie Durston
Research Worker
(07) 5440 7002 (ext. 47002)
Sophie Dusseault
Administration Assistant
(07) 4037 4787 (ext. 54787)
Glenn Dutton
Technical Officer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4037 4793 (ext. 54793)
Suzana Duvnjak
Student Success Adviser
(02) 9324 5716 (ext. 55716)
Ken Dwyer
HR Systems Officer
(07) 4923 2457 (ext. 52457)
Trudy Dwyer
Associate Professor - Nursing
(07) 4923 2180 (ext. 52180)
Wendy Dwyer
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 6755 (ext. 56755)
Jacqueline Dyer
Catering Assistant
(07) 4930 6413 (ext. 56413)
Michael Dzator
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4940 7451 (ext. 57451)
Tracie Eastaway
LVT - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4970 7775 (ext. 47775)
Laura Eaton
Project Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7475 (ext. 57475)
Sharyn Eaton
Associate Professor - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5016 (ext. 55016)
Francis Edwards
QC/Teacher - Information Technology
(07) 4920 2118 (ext. 42118)
Hannah Edwards
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6909 (ext. 56909)
Richard Egelstaff
Senior Lecturer - Project Management
07) 4940 7530 (ext. 57530)
Judith Egerton
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2479 (ext. 52479)
Comfort Egwurube
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9782 (ext. 59782)
Jerome Egwurube
Lecturer - Engineering (Traffic & Transport)
(07) 4923 2226 (ext. 52226)
Charmain Elder
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6823 (ext. 56823)
Matt Eliot
Senior Lecturer - Research
(07) 5440 7039 (ext. 47039)
Pammie Ellem
Industry Liaison Educator
(07) 4150 7020 (ext. 57020)
Lynette Ellerton
Design Officer
(07) 4923 2733 (ext. 52733)
Alison Elliott
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4940 3247 (ext. 43247)
Minka Elliott
Coordinator - Academic Pathways
(07) 4940 7512 (ext. 57512)
Sherie Elliott
Lecturer
(07) 4970 7308 (ext. 57308)
Liz Ellison
Lecturer - Creative Industries
(07) 5440 7013 (ext. 47013)
Scott Ellrott
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Greg Elsley
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(07) 4037 4748 (ext. 54748)
Madonna Elsmore
Associate Lecturer - Education
(07) 4150 7013 (ext. 57013)
Kianoush Emami
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4037 4735 (ext. 54735)
Sandra Emmanuel
Marketing Coordinator
(08) 9260 4072 (ext. 54072)
Rachel Euler
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4940 3318 (ext. 43318)
Stacy Evans
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9118 (ext. 59118)
Sue Evans
Senior Ethics Officer
(07) 4923 2603 (ext. 52603)
Danielle Every
Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4521 (ext. 54521)
Barbara Ewers
Senior Librarian
(07) 4940 7440 (ext. 57440)
Natalie Ewin
Senior Lecturer - Project Management
(07) 3023 4250 (ext. 54250)
Courtney Exten Ellerton
School Administration Officer
(07) 3295 1199 (ext. 51199)
Larelle Fabbro
Associate Professor
(07) 4923 2181 (ext. 52181)
Cheryl Fadden
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3409 (ext. 43409)
Caroline Falconi
Snr Lect / HOC - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7447 (ext. 57447)
Frankie Fan
Research Officer - Agriculture Information Systems
(07) 4150 7719 (ext. 57719)
Anna Farmer
Lecturer - Law
(07) 4970 7206 (ext. 57206)
Grant Farrell
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2328 (ext. 52328)
Mandi Farrell
VETiS Officer
(07) 4920 2634 (ext. 42634)
Wendy Fasso
Senior Lecturer - Education
(07) 4150 7029 (ext. 57029)
Claude Favero
QC/LVT - Metal Fab/Fitting & Machining
(07) 4980 4130 (ext. 44130)
Shelley Fawcett
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9150 (ext. 59150)
Ceinwen Fay
Senior Lecturer - Dental Practice
(07) 4923 2031 (ext. 52031)
Michelle Fenech
Senior Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 3295 1180 (ext. 51180)
Andrew Fenning
Snr Lect/RCL - Metabolic & Physiological Hlth
(07) 4923 2568 (ext. 52568)
Bridget Ferguson
Lecturer - Midwifery
(07) 4930 9158 (ext. 59158)
Kerry-Lee Ferguson
Engagement and Communications Officer
(07) 4980 4107 (ext. 44107)
Sally Ferguson
Deputy Dean - Research
(08) 8378 4508 (ext. 54508)
Susan Ferguson
Technical Serv Mgr (Sci & Hlth)
(07) 4930 9032 (ext. 59032)
Shelby Ferricks
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2281 (ext. 52281)
Alicia-Maree Ferry
Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2651 (ext. 42651)
James Fields
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4920 2390 (ext. 42390)
Robyn Fields
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2305 (ext. 52305)
Sally Fields
Affiliate Account (Other)
(07) 4930 6982 (ext. 56982)
Beverley Filipowski
LVT - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4980 4117 (ext. 44117)
Karen Finlay
Senior Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7818 (ext. 57818)
Rickie Fisher
Snr Lect/HOC BLM, BEd, GDLT, MTeach, Dip of JST
(07) 4930 9318 (ext. 59318)
John Fitzsimmons
Government Relations Adviser
(07) 4930 9240 (ext. 59240)
Wendy Flanagan
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 5440 7079 (ext. 47079)
Amanda Flanders
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9165 (ext. 59165)
Margaret Flanders
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4150 7041 (ext. 57041)
Julie Fleming
Associate Dean - Learning and Teaching
(07) 4930 6969 (ext. 56969)
Tanya Fleming
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4150 7155 (ext. 57155)
Tracy Flenady
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2512 (ext. 52512)
Samuel Fletcher
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3295 1181 (ext. 51181)
Nicole Flint
Research Fellow / RCL
(07) 4923 2128 (ext. 52128)
Devin Flor
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4940 3239 (ext. 43239)
Kristy-Lee Fodriga
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7098 (ext. 57098)
Gail Foex
Purchasing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9467 (ext. 59467)
Marie Foreman
Snr Serv Support Off (Learning Sys)
(07) 4923 2514 (ext. 52514)
Bernadette Forsyth
Leading Vocational Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
Oliver Fortescue
International Director
(03) 9616 0552 (ext. 50552)
Nathan Foster
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2310 (ext. 52310)
Andrew Fox
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9178 (ext. 59178)
Graham Fox
Facilities Officer Coordinator
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Jordan Fox
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2232 (ext. 52232)
Paula Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2863 (ext. 52863)
Travis Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2177 (ext. 52177)
Diane Francis
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2664 (ext. 52664)
Maree Franettovich
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4940 7518 (ext. 57518)
Graeme Frankham
LVT - Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7749 (ext. 47749)
Petrina Frankham
Research Project Officer
(07) 4940 3340 (ext. 43340)
Christine Franklin
Data Analyst
(07) 4940 3407 (ext. 43407)
Jack Fraser
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 9175 (ext. 59175)
Karen Fraser
Processing Officer - Treasury
(07) 4923 2624 (ext. 52624)
Donna Frazer
Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7767 (ext. 47767)
Jennifer Frazer
Project & Operational Support Officer - Libr & IT
(07) 4930 6898 (ext. 56898)
Bronwyn Fredericks
Pro Vice Chancellor - Indigenous Engagement
(07) 4930 6409 (ext. 56409)
Kristin Freeman
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7712 (ext. 57712)
Courtney Freestone
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 9119 (ext. 59119)
Deborah Friel
Director, Centre for Professional Development
(07) 4930 6934 (ext. 56934)
Emma Friske
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6567 (ext. 56567)
Andrew Frost
Senior Lecturer
(07) 3023 4201 (ext. 54201)
Amy Fuller
Assistant Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 6496 (ext. 56496)
Grant Gablonski
Casual Teacher/Tutor
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Susan Gadd
Senior Coordinator (L&T Services)
(07) 4930 9670 (ext. 59670)
Allan Gadsby
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6888 (ext. 56888)
Karen Galea
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3363 (ext. 43363)
Kate Gall
VET Operations Officer
(07) 4923 2026 (ext. 52026)
Stephanie Gall
Senior Marketing Officer - Marketing Services
(07) 3295 1102 (ext. 51102)
Diane Gallais
Teacher - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2315 (ext. 42315)
Francois Gallais
Development Manager
(07) 4923 2822 (ext. 52822)
Carissa Gallen
Manager - Digital Marketing
(02) 9324 5007 (ext. 55007)
Kay Galletly
Project Officer
(07) 4940 3253 (ext. 43253)
Rhonda Galletly
Manager - Data Services
(07) 4940 3230 (ext. 43230)
Alex Ganter
Committee Officer
(07) 4923 2019 (ext. 52019)
Deanna Gardner
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 9133 (ext. 59133)
Russell Gardner
QC/LVT - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Christinah Gaut-Tye
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4940 3283 (ext. 43283)
Resham Gautam
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6966 (ext. 56966)
Geeta Gautam Kafle
Research Officer
(07) 4930 6438 (ext. 56438)
Lisa Gaze
Teacher - Art
(07) 4920 2608 (ext. 42608)
Dave Geard
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2548 (ext. 52548)
Jennifer Geddes
QC/Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4920 2335 (ext. 42335)
Robert Gee
International Student Enquiry Officer
03 9616 0603 (ext. 50603)
William Gemmell
Project Manager - Information Systems
(07) 4923 2839 (ext. 52839)
Claudia Genocchio
EWL Student Assistant
(07) 4930 9191 (ext. 59191)
Kiernan Gettinby
QC/Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Renee Gibbins
Teacher - Law
(07) 4920 2425 (ext. 42425)
Peter Gibbon
LVT - Carpentry
(07) 4940 3249 (ext. 43249)
Ergun Gide
Campus Leader/Assoc Prof/AL RHD Exp
(02) 9324 5782 (ext. 55782)
Kristy Gifford
Internship Development Officer
(07) 4970 7363 (ext. 57363)
Natalie Giles
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9262 (ext. 59262)
Alison Gill
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2481 (ext. 52481)
Nina Gill
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6751 (ext. 56751)
Paige Glickman
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9308 (ext. 59308)
Shannon Gnech
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2356 (ext. 52356)
Kim Gohdes
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4930 6467 (ext. 56467)
Desely Golightly
Senior Timetabling Officer
(07) 4923 2353 (ext. 52353)
Brendan Goode
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(03) 9616 0519 (ext. 50519)
Natasha Goodworth
VET Operations Officer
(07) 4940 3281 (ext. 43281)
Steven Gordon
Campus Leader/Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4037 4782 (ext. 54782)
Tarina Gordon
Marketing Coordinator - Student Recruitment
(07) 4150 7198 (ext. 57198)
Erika Gosney
Senior Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(03) 9616 0520 (ext. 50520)
Joelene Gott
Academic Casual
(07) 4726 5312 (ext. 55312)
Helen Gottke
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
Alisha Graff
Academic Pathways Adviser
(07) 4930 6559 (ext. 56559)
Emily Graham
Student Advice Team Leader - Outbound
(07) 4930 9310 (ext. 59310)
Karen Graham
Client Service Officer
(07) 4970 7711 (ext. 47711)
Paul Graham
Lab Supervisor/Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4923 2065 (ext. 52065)
Srimannarayana Grandhi
Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0602 (ext. 50602)
Gail Granger
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6556 (ext. 56556)
Ashley Gray
Indigenous Student Support Officer
(07) 4930 6818 (ext. 56818)
Michelle Gray
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4980 4157 (ext. 44157)
Gillian Gray-Ganter
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2174 (ext. 52174)
Kenneth Green
Casual Teacher/Tutor
(07) 4940 3259 (ext. 43259)
Lisa Green
HR Systems Officer
(07) 4930 6539 (ext. 56539)
Nathan Green
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 9152 (ext. 59152)
Kaylene Greenhalgh
School Administration Officer
(07) 3023 4233 (ext. 54233)
Col Greensill
Dean - School of Engineering & Technology
(07) 4930 9562 (ext. 59562)
Kathryn Greensill
Senior Marketing Officer - Marketing Services
(07) 4923 2490 (ext. 52490)
Kevin Greenwood
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4940 7573 (ext. 57573)
Lindsay Greer
Academic Peer Review Project Manager
(07) 4923 2373 (ext. 52373)
Nancy Greer
Research Worker
(03) 9616 0512 (ext. 50512)
Nicholas Gregg
Teacher - Refrigeration & Airconditioning
(07) 4920 2323 (ext. 42323)
Kate Gregory
Lect/Practioner (Jnt Role QLD Health)
(07) 4930 9343 (ext. 59343)
Mark Gregory
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Mike Gregory
Affiliate Account (Other)
(07) 4930 6782 (ext. 56782)
Abby Grentell
Admissions Processing Officer
(07) 4930 9307 (ext. 59307)
Andrew Grice
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6469 (ext. 56469)
Ruth Griese
Teacher - Community Services & Disability
07 4920 2112 (ext. 42112)
Angelique Griessel
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4980 4179 (ext. 44179)
Hayley Griffin
Associate Lecturer - Education
(07) 4150 7116 (ext. 57116)
Kirsty Griffin
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4970 7793 (ext. 47793)
Nicole Griffin
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2016 (ext. 52016)
Amy Grohn
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4940 3377 (ext. 43377)
Robert Grose
Lecturer - Accounting
(03) 9616 0651 (ext. 50651)
Peta Groszmann
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7031 (ext. 57031)
Sharon Grubb
Academic Progression Officer
(07) 4940 3317 (ext. 43317)
Suzanne Grumley
Executive Assistant
(07) 4923 2711 (ext. 52711)
Prasad Gudimetla
Campus Ldr/Snr Lect/DL - Mechanical
(07) 4150 7019 (ext. 57019)
Marika Guggisberg
Lecturer - Domestic & Family Violence
(08) 9260 4035 (ext. 54035)
Leanne Guglielmino
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4940 7504 (ext. 57504)
Michelle Guinane
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9660 (ext. 59660)
Judith Guley
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4923 2645 (ext. 52645)
Colleen Gunning
Research Coordinator
(07) 4940 3348 (ext. 43348)
Tegan Gunter
Executive Assistant
(07) 4920 2782 (ext. 42782)
William Guo
Campus Leader/Professor - ICT
(07) 4930 9687 (ext. 59687)
Nandita Gurung
Academic Admin Officer (Acad Op)
(07) 3295 1123 (ext. 51123)
Jodie Guthrie
Mgmt Accountant Support Officer - Research
(07) 4923 2371 (ext. 52371)
Michelle Guthrie
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3394 (ext. 43394)
Alison Gutierrez-Salamanca
International Recruitment Executive
(03) 9616 0661 (ext. 50661)
Joshua Guy
Lecturer - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4940 3295 (ext. 43295)
Yeboah Gyasi-Agyei
Chief Investigator HEFRAIL
(07) 4930 9977 (ext. 59977)
Narayan Gyawali
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2187 (ext. 52187)
Sharna Hackett
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 9126 (ext. 59126)
Roger Hadgraft
Adjunct Professor
(07) 4940 7436 (ext. 57436)
Nicole Hain
Procurement Officer
(07) 4930 9166 (ext. 59166)
Kirt Hainzer
Snr Research Officer - Agriculture Value Chain Mgmt
(07) 4150 7723 (ext. 57723)
Tina Hairgrove
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 9907 (ext. 59907)
Samantha Hall
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9179 (ext. 59179)
Miriam Ham
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4037 4745 (ext. 54745)
Donna Hamilton
Dental Assistant/Receptionist
(07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
Elizabeth Hamilton
Disability Adviser
(07) 4150 7157 (ext. 57157)
Railea Hamilton
Administration Assistant - Space
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Andrew Hammond
Senior Lecturer - Geoscience
(07) 4930 6513 (ext. 56513)
Songyi Han
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6507 (ext. 56507)
Moya Hancock
LVT - TAE
(07) 4940 3424 (ext. 43424)
Christine Hanley
Research Grants Officer
(07) 4923 2070 (ext. 52070)
Alex Hanlon
International Admissions Officer
(07) 3295 1135 (ext. 51135)
David Hannah
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 4940 7514 (ext. 57514)
Andrew Hansen
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4940 3213 (ext. 43213)
Shane Hansen
Teacher - Process Plant Operations
(07) 4970 7313 (ext. 57313)
Stephen Hansen
Facilities Campus Manager
(07) 4150 7076 (ext. 57076)
Tanvir Haque
International Student Ambassador
(02) 9324 5003 (ext. 55003)
Aaron Hardman
Facilities Coordinator
(07) 4940 3229 (ext. 43229)
Lynore Hargreaves
Coordinator - Indigenous Student Support
(07) 4930 6591 (ext. 56591)
Charlotte Harlen
Compliance and Review Officer
(07) 4923 2685 (ext. 52685)
Bobby Harreveld
Professor - Education
(07) 4923 2391 (ext. 52391)
Hazel Harries-Jones
Senior Lecturer in Radiography
(07) 4940 7473 (ext. 57473)
Kim Harrington
Director Bus Develop & Indus Engagmt
(07) 4923 2036 (ext. 52036)
Colleen Harris
Administration Assistant
(07) 4940 3257 (ext. 53257)
David Harris
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2773 (ext. 52773)
Martin Harris
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 4940 7506 (ext. 57506)
Melva Harris
RPL Administrator
(07) 4970 7254 (ext. 57254)
Scott Harris
Lecturer
(07) 4940 3287 (ext. 43287)
Selina Harris
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Trinity Harris
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2260 (ext. 52260)
Bruce Hart
Senior Database Administrator
(07) 4923 2849 (ext. 52849)
Kaye Hart
Processing Officer - Treasury
(07) 4930 9778 (ext. 59778)
Suzanne Harten
Ethics Officer
(07) 4930 9128 (ext. 59128)
Clare Harvey
Associate Professor - Nursing
(07) 4940 3274 (ext. 43274)
Kate Harvey
Marketing Coordinator - Student Recruitment
(07) 4037 4783 (ext. 54783)
Antonia Haselton
Post Office Sales Assistant
(07) 4930 9086 (ext. 59086)
Nur Hassan
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4037 4746 (ext. 54746)
Deborah Hasse
Admissions Processing Officer
(07) 4970 7246 (ext. 57246)
Cath Haug
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4037 4740 (ext. 54740)
Lynette Hawke
Senior Payroll Services Officer - Salaries
(07) 4923 2882 (ext. 52882)
Craig Hawkins
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4940 3223 (ext. 43223)
Skye Hawkswell
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Clinton Hayes
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9246 (ext. 59246)
Melanie Hayman
Lecturer / HOC - Health Sciences
(07) 4930 6912 (ext. 56912)
Dawn Haynes
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9072 (ext. 59072)
Luke Heales
Senior Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6763 (ext. 56763)
Bret Heath
Lecturer
(07) 4930 6315 (ext. 56315)
Leeanne Heaton
Lecturer - Nursing/HOC (BN)
(07) 4940 3252 (ext. 43252)
Wes Heberlein
Coordinator - Schools Outreach
(07) 4930 9542 (ext. 59542)
Bradley Hedges
Store Person Retail Division
(07) 4930 9789 (ext. 59789)
Lisa Hee
Senior Lecturer
(07) 3295 1189 (ext. 51189)
Albert Hegarty
Indigenous Student Support Officer (VET)
(07) 4923 2453 (ext. 52453)
Desley Hegney
Professorial Research Fellow
(07) 3023 4286 (ext. 54286)
Gillian Hehir
School Administration Officer
(03) 9616 0594 (ext. 50594)
Bree Heidke
Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7009 (ext. 57009)
Penny Heidke
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 5440 7019 (ext. 47019)
Trudy Heilbronn
Committee Officer
(07) 4923 2554 (ext. 52554)
Peter Heilbuth
PVC VET - Operations and Growth
(07) 4920 2780 (ext. 42780)
Rossco Hellmans
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6557 (ext. 56557)
Bevan Hempseed
Academic Pathways Adviser
(03) 9616 0648 (ext. 50648)
Amanda Henderson
Examinations & Timetabling Assistant
(07) 4923 2350 (ext. 52350)
Vanessa Henderson
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(02) 9324 5721 (ext. 55721)
Caroline Henderson-Brooks
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4930 6954 (ext. 56954)
Joyce Hendricks
Associate Professor - Nursing
(07) 3023 4290 (ext. 54290)
Halim Hendrik
Affiliate Account - Visitor or Collaborator
(08) 9260 4046 (ext. 54046)
Gabrielle Hennessy
Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6574 (ext. 56574)
Michael Hennessy
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Erin Henshall
Technology & Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 9407 (ext. 59407)
Alison Hensley
Business Support Officer
(02) 9324 5760 (ext. 55760)
Narelle Henwood
Senior Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4930 6479 (ext. 56479)
Angie Herbert
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4980 4136 (ext. 44136)
Myrna Hermann
Acquisitions Officer
(07) 4923 2665 (ext. 52665)
Russel Herse
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4920 2111 (ext. 42111)
Ethel Hewitt
Cleaner
(07) 4940 3372 (ext. 43372)
Michael Hewson
Lecturer - Geography
(07) 4930 9329 (ext. 59329)
Glen Hickman
Resource Officer - General
(07) 4970 7712 (ext. 47712)
Wendy Hillman
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2125 (ext. 52125)
Julie Hilton
Academic Learning Adviser
(07) 3295 1122 (ext. 51122)
Leigh Hine
QC/LVT - Health and Nursing
(07) 5440 7053 (ext. 47053)
Nerilee Hing
Research Professor - Gambling Studies
(07) 4150 7700 (ext. 57700)
Kate Hinton
Governance Officer
(07) 4923 2311 (ext. 52311)
Leone Hinton
Strategic Planning & Risk Manager
(07) 4923 2776 (ext. 52776)
Toni Hitchman
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9532 (ext. 59532)
Kareena Hixon
Quality Officer
(07) 4920 2607 (ext. 42607)
Tina Ho
School Administration Officer
(07) 3295 1194 (ext. 51194)
Glenda Hobdell
Academic Casual
(07) 4940 7562 (ext. 57562)
Andrew Hodgetts
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
4037 4741 (ext. 54741)
Jonathon Hoff
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6596 (ext. 56596)
Chris Hoffensetz
Campus Administration Assistant
(07) 4726 5311 (ext. 55311)
Mark Hoffensetz
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(07) 4726 5375 (ext. 55375)
Toni Hoffman
Lecturer
(07) 4150 7025 (ext. 57025)
Trevor Hoffmann
Facilities Officer
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Paul Holbeck
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6871 (ext. 56871)
Pauline Holbeck
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 9264 (ext. 59264)
Yvonne Holbeck
School Administration Officer - Research
(07) 4930 6401 (ext. 56401)
Samantha Holcroft
Librarian
(07) 3295 1124 (ext. 51124)
Helen Holden
Lecturer/Access Coord Gladstone
(07) 4970 7337 (ext. 57337)
Deirdre Holliday
Client Service Officer
(02) 9324 5747 (ext. 55747)
Ashley Holmes
Snr Lect - Digital Media/Grad Research Coord
(07) 4940 7592 (ext. 57592)
David Holmes
Senior OHS Adviser
(07) 4920 2646 (ext. 42646)
Gary Holmes
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6944 (ext. 56944)
Julie Holmes
Careers Counsellor
(07) 5440 7054 (ext. 47054)
Anne-Marie Holt
Lecturer - Healthy Ageing
(08) 9260 4061 (ext. 54061)
Cindy Hooker
Research Worker/Project Manager
(07) 4930 6537 (ext. 56537)
Jennifer Hooper
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6793 (ext. 56793)
Marita Hope
Teacher - Aged Care / Individual Support
(07) 4970 7736 (ext. 47736)
Philip Hopkins
Academic Casual
(07) 4037 4781 (ext. 54781)
Shane Hopkinson
Lecturer - Sociology
(07) 4940 7836 (ext. 57836)
Codi Horton
Chancellery Receptionist
(07) 4930 9349 (ext. 59349)
Gina Horton
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4923 2131 (ext. 52131)
Leah Hosemann
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4923 2179 (ext. 52179)
Peter Hosie
Academic Lead - Online Developments
(08) 9260 4051 (ext. 54051)
Holly Hosking
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9622 (ext. 59622)
Md Rahat Hossain
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4923 2068 (ext. 52068)
Valerie Hough
Campus Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7201 (ext. 57201)
Debby Hourston
Careers Counsellor
(07) 4930 6430 (ext. 56430)
Kate Houston
Manager - Library Collections & Budget
(07) 4923 2117 (ext. 52117)
Wayne Houston
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4930 9087 (ext. 59087)
Kenneth Howah
Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0613 (ext. 50613)
Ian Howard
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4940 3223 (ext. 43223)
Prue Howard
Assoc Prof - Socio Technical Systems
(07) 4930 9730 (ext. 59730)
Trevor Howard
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2627 (ext. 42627)
Stephen Howe
Clinical Engagement Coordinator
(02) 9324 5034 (ext. 55034)
Virginia Howie
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 5440 7084 (ext. 47084)
Fleur Howland
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6847 (ext. 56847)
Alice Hu
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2406 (ext. 52406)
Betty Huang
Student Success Adviser
(07) 3295 1116 (ext. 51116)
Qing Huang
Lecturer - Digital Media
(07) 4930 9476 (ext. 59476)
Michael Hubbard
Cleaner
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Lyn Hughes
Lecturer - Education (Early Childhood/Primary)
(07) 4970 7340 (ext. 57340)
Judy Hui
Lecturer
(03) 9616 0517 (ext. 50517)
Brendan Humphries
Associate Professor - Biomechanics
(07) 4923 2547 (ext. 52547)
Nyree Humphris
Technical Officer - Science
(07)4930 9556 (ext. 59556)
Alison Hunt
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9102 (ext. 59102)
Kate Hunt
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9121 (ext. 59121)
Susan Hunt
Lecturer
(07) 4037 4774 (ext. 54774)
Isaac Hunter
Student Success Adviser
0741507169 (ext. 57169)
Helen Huntly
Provost
(07) 4930 6731 (ext. 56731)
Lisa Hurring
Lecturer in Paramedic Science
(07) 4930 6441 (ext. 56441)
Laura Hutchison
Lecturer - Podiatry
(02) 9324 5035 (ext. 55035)
Allison Hutton
Snr Lecturer - OHS/Accident Investigation
(07) 4970 7259 (ext. 57259)
Justin Hyde
Lecturer - Engineering (Foundation Studies)
(07) 4930 9426 (ext. 59426)
Gerard Ilott
Lecturer - Accounting
(07) 4930 6799 (ext. 56799)
Tasadduq Imam
Lecturer
(03) 9616 0645 (ext. 50645)
Julianne Impiccini
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4970 7241 (ext. 57241)
Sophie Innes
Campus Coordinator
(03) 9616 0612 (ext. 50612)
Dean Innis
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5025 (ext. 55025)
Charise Iosua
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9380 (ext. 59380)
Andrew Irving
Assoc Prof/HOD - Agric, Science & the Environment
(07) 4930 9013 (ext. 59013)
Farhana Islam
Academic Administration Assistant
(02) 9324 5738 (ext. 55738)
Kazi Islam
Lecturer - Account Systems & Assurance
(07) 4930 9555 (ext. 59555)
Meenu Issar
International Admissions Coordinator
(07) 3295 1197 (ext. 51197)
Kelila Ives
Management Accountant Support Officer (ISD)
(07) 4930 9256 (ext. 59256)
Berlinda Ivin
Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4970 7690 (ext. 57690)
Umer Izhar
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4940 7521 (ext. 57521)
Cathryn Jackson
Snr Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4037 4714 (ext. 54714)
Emma Jackson
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow / RCL
(07) 4970 7208 (ext. 57208)
Kerri Jackson
Affiliate Account (Noosa)
(07) 5440 7041 (ext. 47041)
Rae Jackson
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4923 2027 (ext. 52027)
Eleanor Jackson-Bowers
Research Officer
08 8378 4548 (ext. 54548)
Brittany Jambor
Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7137 (ext. 57137)
Trixie James
Lecturer
(07) 4150 7146 (ext. 57146)
Cameron Jameson
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 9411 (ext. 59411)
Stephanie Jameson
Service Analyst TaSAC
(07) 4923 2425 (ext. 52425)
Kieren Jamieson
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4150 7018 (ext. 57018)
Tina Janes
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 6575 (ext. 56575)
Piet Janse Van Rensburg
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4940 7549 (ext. 57549)
Bronwyn Jaques
Administration Officer
(07) 4980 4109 (ext. 44109)
Dennis Jarvis
Associate Professor - ICT
(07) 3023 4237 (ext. 54237)
Jacqueline Jarvis
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 3023 4238 (ext. 54238)
Sarah Jay
Senior Postdoctoral Res Fellow
08 83784528 (ext. 54528)
Aruna Jayasuriya
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG Engineering
(07) 4930 6466 (ext. 56466)
Sonja-Leigh Jeffcoat
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7545 (ext. 57545)
Jamie Jeffery
QC/Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2140 (ext. 42140)
Sheila Jeffery
Senior Lecturer
(07) 5440 7044 (ext. 47044)
Erin Jeffries
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2082 (ext. 52082)
Annette Jenkins
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4940 3314 (ext. 43314)
Joy Jenkins
Academic Operations Officer
(07) 4037 4719 (ext. 54719)
Charlie Jensen
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2113 (ext. 42113)
Kylie Jensen
HR Support Coordinator
(07) 4923 2139 (ext. 52139)
Su Jensen
Senior Executive Officer
(07) 4930 9718 (ext. 59718)
James Jephcott
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2091 (ext. 52091)
Karen Jepson
Senior Workplace Relations Officer
(07) 4037 4769 (ext. 54769)
Meena Jha
Lecturer - ICT
(02) 9324 5776 (ext. 55776)
Lucy Jiang
Project Officer - International
(07) 4930 9816 (ext. 59816)
Gina Jing
School Administration Officer
(07) 4037 4749 (ext. 54749)
Sasha Job
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4150 7702 (ext. 57702)
Regina John Luan
Associate Lecturer - Digital Media
(07) 4150 7064 (ext. 57064)
Amy Johnson
Academic Casual
(08) 9260 4065 (ext. 54065)
Ann Johnson
Student Records Officer
(07) 4930 9725 (ext. 59725)
Malcolm Johnson
Snr Lecturer/DL Management & Innovation
(07) 4037 4731 (ext. 54731)
Katrina Johnston
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4150 7706 (ext. 57706)
Melanie Johnstone
International Admissions & Recruitment Officer
(03) 9616 0637 (ext. 50637)
Aaron Jones
Service Assistant
(07) 4930 6686 (ext. 56686)
Catherine Jones
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2190 (ext. 52190)
Derek Jones
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4923 2816 (ext. 52816)
Jennifer Jones
HR Coordinator (Planning and Projects)
(07) 4930 6919 (ext. 56919)
Matt Jones
Senior OHS Adviser (Dive and Boat)
(07) 5440 7046 (ext. 47046)
Trent Jones
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2023 (ext. 52023)
Trudy Jones
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4980 4137 (ext. 44137)
Wayne Jones
Special Adviser - Law
(07) 4930 9337 (ext. 59337)
Kelli Jorgensen
Senior Rehab & HR Officer
(07) 4930 6562 (ext. 56562)
Valerie Jousiffe
Administration Officer
(07) 4037 4790 (ext. 54790)
Caroline Jowsey
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7056 (ext. 57056)
Aimee Joynson
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4940 7524 (ext. 57524)
Jenni Judd
Professor - Health Promotion
(07) 4150 7130 (ext. 57130)
Sm Zobaidul Kabir
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2464 (ext. 52464)
Penne Kaddatz
Engagement and Communications Officer
(07) 4940 7406 (ext. 57406)
Annette Kalczynska
Student Services Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5777 (ext. 55777)
Muralitheran Kanagarajoo
Lecturer - Project Management
(08) 9260 4057 (ext. 54057)
Monika Kansal
Senior Lecturer - Accounting
(03) 9616 0561 (ext. 50561)
Manpreet Kaur
Business Development Mgr - CQU English
(03) 9616 0640 (ext. 50640)
Clive Kavanagh
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9187 (ext. 59187)
Sharon Kay
Assoc Prof/HOC Echocardiography
(02) 9324 5051 (ext. 55051)
Crystal Kean
Lecturer / HOC - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4923 2283 (ext. 52283)
Kerry Kearney
Assets Coordinator
(07) 4923 2322 (ext. 52322)
Ray Kearney
Technical Officer
(07) 4150 7093 (ext. 57093)
Stephanie Keedy
Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4923 2768 (ext. 52768)
Helen Keen Dyer
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Emerg & Disaster Mgmt
(07) 4150 7154 (ext. 57154)
David Keene
Lecturer
(02) 9324 5783 (ext. 55783)
Pauline Keene
Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4920 2498 (ext. 42498)
Emma Kehl
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9290 (ext. 59290)
Jo Kehoe
Lecturer - Business Law
(07) 4930 9213 (ext. 59213)
Emily Keilar
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4037 4722 (ext. 54722)
Belinda Keily
Coordinator - Student Admissions
(07) 4923 2072 (ext. 52072)
Gavin Keir
Director of Studies - CQUEnglish
(07) 3295 1142 (ext. 51142)
Joanne Keleher
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 6829 (ext. 56829)
Patrick Keleher
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9561 (ext. 59561)
Danielle Kelly
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9274 (ext. 59274)
Paul Kelly
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Sharyn Kelly
Payroll Services Adviser
(07) 4930 9376 (ext. 59376)
Suewellyn Kelly
Teacher - Aged Care & Community
(07) 4940 3446 (ext. 43446)
Kelbesa Kenea
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2464 (ext. 52464)
Ingrid Kennedy
Lect/Discipline Coordinator (Computing)
(07) 4930 6357 (ext. 56357)
Mark Kennedy
Student Counsellor
(07) 4930 9115 (ext. 59115)
Tracey Kennedy
Administration Officer - Reporting & Ethics
(07) 4923 2672 (ext. 52672)
Louise Kenny
Travel Crew - Domestic Corporate Consultant
(07) 4930 9578 (ext. 59578)
Shannon Kent
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2437 (ext. 52437)
Tom Kenzler
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9170 (ext. 59170)
Mark Kerley
Senior Financial Accountant
(07) 4923 2055 (ext. 52055)
Annika Kerr
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6429 (ext. 56429)
Rachel Kerr
Finance Officer
(07) 4923 2172 (ext. 52172)
Sarah Kerr
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2298 (ext. 52298)
Tris KERSLAKE
Snr Lect - Professional Communication
(03) 9616 0539 (ext. 50539)
Mary Kersnovske
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4980 4168 (ext. 44168)
Andrew Keys
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4145 (ext. 44145)
Saman Khalesi Taharoom
Lecturer - Medical Science (Nutrition)
(07) 4930 6970 (ext. 56970)
Masud Khan
Campus Leader/Prof - Eng/Built Environment
(07) 4930 9631 (ext. 59631)
Karen Kidner
Coordinator - Course Advice
(07) 4940 7540 (ext. 57540)
Ryan Kift
Senior Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4930 6917 (ext. 56917)
Emma Killion
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4923 2476 (ext. 52476)
Tam Kiln
Business Support Officer
(07) 4940 7872 (ext. 57872)
Joo Kim
Client Service Officer
(02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Irina Kinchin
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3023 4114 (ext. 54114)
James Kinder
Visiting Scholar
(07) 4930 9101 (ext. 59101)
Julie Kindervater
Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2718 (ext. 42718)
Cathrine King
Client Services Officer
(07) 4940 7564 (ext. 57564)
Janelle King
Payroll Services Assistant
(07) 4923 2010 (ext. 52010)
Susan King
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4930 6790 (ext. 56790)
Rie Kingston
Library Resources Officer
(07) 4923 2615 (ext. 52615)
Susan Kinnear
Dean - Graduate Studies
(07) 4930 9336 (ext. 59336)
Debra Kirkbride
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2499 (ext. 52499)
Emma Kirkland
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4920 2738 (ext. 42738)
Michelle Kiss
Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4970 7689 (ext. 57689)
Bree Kitt
Lecturer - Education (Secondary)
(07) 4940 3246 (ext. 43246)
Robyn Kleinhans
CQUni Connect Team Leader
(07) 4923 2460 (ext. 52460)
Leigh Kleinschmidt
Student Governance Officer
(07) 4923 2360 (ext. 52360)
Karen Klockner
Snr Lecturer - Occupational Hlth & Safety
3295 1159 (ext. 51159)
Anthony Kneen
Design Assistant
(07) 4923 2446 (ext. 52446)
Toni Kneen
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9368 (ext. 59368)
Breanna Knight
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4970 7628 (ext. 57628)
Bruce Knight
Professor - Education
(07) 4726 5310 (ext. 55310)
Hazel Knipe
Technical Officer - Clinical Nursing
(07) 4940 3290 (ext. 43290)
Julie Knutsen
Senior Lecturer - Financial Planning
(02) 9324 5038 (ext. 55038)
Anthony Kodel
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9197 (ext. 59197)
Richard Koech
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4150 7191 (ext. 57191)
Thomas Kontou
Exam Invigilator
08 8378 4535 (ext. 54535)
Vicky Kreiser
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2277 (ext. 52277)
Virginia Kruger
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4037 4744 (ext. 54744)
Reshmi Kumar
Senior Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7528 (ext. 57528)
Chanchal Kurup
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4930 9172 (ext. 59172)
Bradley Kydd
Residential Support Officer
(07) 4930 9764 (ext. 59764)
Roslyn Lacey
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4992 4477
Scott Ladley
Technology & Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6572 (ext. 56572)
Shay-Lee Laing
SUN Outreach Officer
(07) 4930 6980 (ext. 56980)
Derek Lamb
Administration Officer - Surveys
(07) 4920 2424 (ext. 42424)
Rachel Lamb
Program Officer - Scholarships & Financial Assistance
(07) 4923 2294 (ext. 52294)
Tegan Lamb
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4923 2722 (ext. 52722)
Sabine Lambert
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7426 (ext. 57426)
Tasha Lamey
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2018 (ext. 52018)
Diane Lancaster
Accreditation and Business Officer
(07) 4930 6840 (ext. 56840)
Richard Lane
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4970 7707 (ext. 47707)
Suzie Lane
Discipline Manager - Engineering
(07) 4970 7727 (ext. 47727)
Katrina Lane-Krebs
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 3023 4268 (ext. 54268)
Katherine Lang
Librarian
(03) 9616 0509 (ext. 50509)
Erika Langham
Lecturer - Health Promotion
(07) 4037 4705 (ext. 54705)
Julie Lantry
APRA Scholarship (OoR)
(07) 4037 4795 (ext. 54795)
Andrea Lanyon
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6761 (ext. 56761)
Jacqueline Larkin
Lecturer - Management
(02) 9324 5706 (ext. 55706)
Adam Last
Administration Assistant
(07) 4970 7737 (ext. 47737)
Michele Lastella
Lecturer - Psychology
(08) 8378 4536 (ext. 54536)
Sally Lauga
Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6630 (ext. 56630)
Lyn Lawrence
Records and Information Officer
(07) 4980 4116 (ext. 44116)
Peter F Lawrence (Engineering)
Senior Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4930 9391 (ext. 59391)
Peter Lawrence (DTLS - Video)
Media Services Officer
(07) 4930 9004 (ext. 59004)
Vicki Lawrie
Business Support Officer
(07) 4923 2329 (ext. 52329)
Anne Lawson
Senior Project Officer - Policy
(07) 4930 6931 (ext. 56931)
Celeste Lawson
Snr Lecturer/HOC Professional Communication
(07) 4923 2558 (ext. 52558)
Warren Lawson
Lecturer
(03) 9616 0518 (ext. 50518)
Florent Le Mens
Senior Digital Officer
(07) 3295 1110 (ext. 51110)
Colette Le Page
Multimedia E-Learning Producer
(07) 4923 2288 (ext. 52288)
Ian Learmont
Lab Super / Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4930 9721 (ext. 59721)
Irena Lee
Academic Learning Adviser ALC
(07) 4940 7860 (ext. 57860)
Gerry Lees
Payroll Services Adviser
(07) 4923 2062 (ext. 52062)
Jessica Lees
Associate Director - Client Services
(07) 4923 2014 (ext. 52014)
Carl Legros
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
07 4923 2225 (ext. 52225)
Matt Lennon
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4970 7371 (ext. 57371)
Kirsten Lennox
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3244 (ext. 43244)
Jessica Lentell
Senior Examinations Officer
(07) 4923 2349 (ext. 52349)
Kirsty Leo
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2689 (ext. 52689)
Lilla Letay
Health Clinic Receptionist/Administration
(02) 9324 5066 (ext. 55066)
Ainslee Lewis
Project Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2087 (ext. 52087)
Helen Lewis
Project Officer - Handbook Review
(07) 4930 9406 (ext. 59406)
Jan Lewis
Lecturer
(07) 4970 7392 (ext. 57392)
Chunsheng Li
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07)4923 2865 (ext. 52865)
En Li
Senior Lecturer - Marketing
(07) 4923 2386 (ext. 52386)
Jady Li
Res Officer - Horticultural Crop Protection
(07) 4150 7193 (ext. 57193)
Lily Li
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG ICT
(07) 4923 2267 (ext. 52267)
Michael Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6337 (ext. 56337)
Theresa Li
Careers Counsellor
(03) 9616 0663 (ext. 50663)
Wei Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9686 (ext. 59686)
Sharon Liddell
Surveys Coordinator and Analyst
(07) 4923 2795 (ext. 52795)
Courtney Liddy
Teacher - Veterinary Nursing
(07) 4970 7348 (ext. 57348)
Alycee Lill
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6906 (ext. 56906)
Akal Limbu
Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Yufeng Lin
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4726 5329 (ext. 55329)
Lisa Little
Development Administrator
(07) 4923 2875 (ext. 52875)
Alan Loader
BI Technical Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2861 (ext. 52861)
Alexander Loebbert
Manager - Business Intelligence
(07) 4930 9747 (ext. 59747)
Troy Loeskow
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4150 7134 (ext. 57134)
Matt Long
Snr Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4923 2236 (ext. 52236)
Mary Jane Lorian
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2494 (ext. 42494)
Leonie Lorien
Director Psychology Wellness Centre
(07) 4930 6856 (ext. 56856)
Heather Lovatt
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4940 3322 (ext. 43322)
David Lowry
Teacher - Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7749 (ext. 47749)
Chris Lucas
Teaching Tech Support Team Leader
(07) 4930 6803 (ext. 56803)
Lisa Lucas
Student Success Adviser
(07) 3295 1137 (ext. 51137)
Jo Luck
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9550 (ext. 59550)
Susie Luck
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6405 (ext. 56405)
Sarbesh Luitel
International Arrivals Officer
(02) 9324 5028 (ext. 55028)
Adam Lunghi
Lect - Echocardiography/Cardiac Physiology
(08) 9260 4054 (ext. 54054)
Andrea Luquesi Scott
Affiliate Account - Visitor or Collaborator
(07) 3023 4115 (ext. 54115)
Bridie Luva
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 6550 (ext. 56550)
Jadeyn Ly
Intl Marketing - Communications & Acquisitions Mgr
(03) 9616 0625 (ext. 50625)
Suzanne Lynam
Snr Mgmt Accountant - Education & Research
(07) 4923 2566 (ext. 52566)
Leesa Lynch
Financial Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2150 (ext. 52150)
Scott Lynch
Plumbing Supervisor
(07) 4930 6766 (ext. 56766)
Hayley Macdonald
Manager - Organisational Capability
(07) 4920 2689 (ext. 42689)
Craig Macdonnell
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 3295 1146 (ext. 51146)
Campbell Macgregor
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2539 (ext. 52539)
Stephanie Macht
Senior Lecturer - Strategic Management
(02) 9324 5787 (ext. 55787)
Bethany Mackay
Coordinator - Counselling
(07) 3023 4259 (ext. 54259)
Kim Mackenzie