CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

345 Result(s) found for School of Health, Medical and Applied Sciences
Name Contacts
Chris Ainsworth
Lecturer - Emergency Services & Disaster Mgmt
0883784563 (ext. 54563)
Matthew Allan
Academic Casual
(08) 8378 4544 (ext. 54544)
Stephanie Alley
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2263 (ext. 52263)
Robyn Altoft
Technical Officer (Paramedic Science)
(07) 4726 5321 (ext. 55321)
Amie Anastasi
Lecturer - Permaculture
(07) 4930 9345 (ext. 59345)
Kathleen Andrews
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4970 7722 (ext. 47722)
Rebecca Armstrong
Clinical Academic - Medical Sonography
(07) 4940 7841 (ext. 57841)
Nanjappa Ashwath
Associate Professor
(07) 4930 9595 (ext. 59595)
William Aspden
Snr Lecturer, Biomedical Biotechnology
(07) 4930 9434 (ext. 59434)
Trina Attard
Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2013 (ext. 52013)
Aamer Aziz
Senior Lecturer/ HOC - PG Medical Sonography
(07) 4940 7478 (ext. 57478)
Sonya Barber
Teacher - Sport Fitness & Recreation
(07) 4037 4736 (ext. 54736)
Julie Barry
Teacher - Horticulture
(07) 4970 7609 (ext. 57609)
Romeo Batacan
Lecturer - Anatomy & Physiology
(07) 4930 9278 (ext. 59278)
Ashlee Battersby
Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Chris Bearman
Associate Professor - Cognitive Psychology
(08) 8378 4514 (ext. 54514)
Robyn Beirman
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5756 (ext. 55756)
Gerrie Beirne
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5056 (ext. 55056)
Talitha Best
Associate Professor / DL Psychology Honours
(07) 3295 1131 (ext. 51131)
Surya Bhattarai
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2140 (ext. 52140)
Claudia Bielenberg
Professional Educ Mgr - Occup Therapy
(07) 4150 7151 (ext. 57151)
Sarah Blunden
Director - Masters of Clinical Psychology/HOC
(08) 8378 4513 (ext. 54513)
Vanesa Bochkezanian
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4930 6453 (ext. 56453)
Frank Bogna
Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4940 3390 (ext. 43390)
John Boland
Senior Lecturer - Echocardiography
(02) 9324 5039 (ext. 55039)
Nicole Bonney
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4150 7035 (ext. 57035)
Michael Borg
Clinical Placement Academic (Sonography)
(03) 9616 0658 (ext. 50658)
Lisa Born
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Paula Boucaut
Lecturer/HOC - Echocardiography
(07) 3023 4108 (ext. 54108)
Sue Bourke
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7889 (ext. 57889)
Helen Bourne
Manager, Health Clinic
(07) 4930 6801 (ext. 56801)
Patricia Bovingdon
Work Integrated Learning Team Leader
(07) 4930 6878 (ext. 56878)
Anita Bowman
HOD - Medical & Imaging Sciences
(07) 4923 2244 (ext. 52244)
Lisa Bricknell
Senior Lecturer / DL - Environmental Health
(07) 4923 2279 (ext. 52279)
Judith Broadhurst
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 6481 (ext. 56481)
Nathan Brooks-English
Lecturer / HOC - Environmental Science
(07) 4726 5316 (ext. 55316)
Philip Brown
Prof Agricultural Mgment / RCL
(07) 4150 7145 (ext. 57145)
Jessica Browne
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2646 (ext. 52646)
Matthew Browne
Associate Professor - Psychology
(07) 4150 7002 (ext. 57002)
Andrew Bryant
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2318 (ext. 52318)
Taryn Burgess
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3436 (ext. 43436)
Karena Burke
HOD - Psychology & Public Health
(07) 4923 2147 (ext. 52147)
Julie Cahill
Clinical Academic - Medical Sonography
(07) 3023 4109 (ext. 54109)
Doreen Canoy
Lecturer / DL - UG Psychology
(07) 4930 6902 (ext. 56902)
Greg Capern
Snr Lab Supv/Instruct (Med & Sports Science)
(07) 4923 2675 (ext. 52675)
Vicky Carroll
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Emma Cerff
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4150 7185 (ext. 57185)
Shaneel Chandra
Lecturer - Chemistry
(07) 4930 9219 (ext. 59219)
James Chapman
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Science
(07) 4930 6493 (ext. 56493)
Dylan Charlesworth
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor (Science)
(07) 4970 7288 (ext. 57288)
Deanne Chester
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 3295 1175 (ext. 51175)
Keri Chiveralls
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Permaculture
(08) 8378 4546 (ext. 54546)
Ingrid Christiansen
Technical Officer
(07) 4930 6518 (ext. 56518)
Darryl Clare
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 30234256 (ext. 54256)
Petrea Clark
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4923 2191 (ext. 52191)
Sarnya Clarke
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3366 (ext. 43366)
Delma Clifton
Snr Lect / AL - Scholarship of L & T
(07) 4940 7403 (ext. 57403)
Tania Collins
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9080 (ext. 59080)
Kylie Connolly
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6968 (ext. 56968)
Nicholas Corbet
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2223 (ext. 52223)
Kelly Corry
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2214 (ext. 52214)
Fiona Coulson
Dean - Health, Medical & Applied Sciences
(07) 4923 2623 (ext. 52623)
Judy Couper
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2028 (ext. 52028)
Daniel Cozzolino
Associate Professor / HOC - Agriculture
(07) 4930 6688 (ext. 56688)
Alison Craig
Research Worker
(07) 4930 9696 (ext. 59696)
Christopher Crawford
Lecturer - Psychology
(07) 4923 2363 (ext. 52363)
Elise Crawford
Lecturer in Occup Hlth & Safety
(07) 4930 6905 (ext. 56905)
Vicki Crooks
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Deborah Dahdah
Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5070 (ext. 55070)
Vincent Dalbo
Snr Lect Exercise & Sport Sciences
(07) 4923 2289 (ext. 52289)
Andrew Dane
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3023 4270 (ext. 54270)
Dawn Dane
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3023 4271 (ext. 54271)
Sonia Datiras
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6326 (ext. 56326)
Gene Davies
Affiliate Account - Visitor/Collaborator
(07) 4923 2543 (ext. 52543)
Drew Dawson
Dir, Appleton Institute /Eng Res Chr
(08) 8378 4507 (ext. 54507)
Alison De Jonge
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4726 5321 (ext. 55321)
Matthew Delforce
Technical Officer - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4930 9199 (ext. 59199)
Geoffrey Dell
A Prof/HOC - Transp & Safety Sciences/DL
(07) 4923 2133 (ext. 52133)
Shevaun Dell
Lecturer - Accident Forensics
(03) 9616 0635 (ext. 50635)
Shannon Delport
Senior Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4726 5331 (ext. 55331)
Ashley Denham
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4726 5386 (ext. 55386)
Fiona Dennis
School Administration Officer - Research
(08) 8378 4524 (ext. 54524)
Rebecca Dodd
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2107 (ext. 52107)
Thomas Doering
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9793 (ext. 59793)
Kellie Donovan
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Melanie Dowton
Teacher - Laboratory Operations
(07) 4940 3237 (ext. 43237)
Barry Draper
Associate Professor/HOC - Chiropractic
(03) 9616 0656 (ext. 50656)
Leo Duivenvoorden
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9570 (ext. 59570)
Jillian Dunn
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9927 (ext. 59927)
Glenn Dutton
Technical Officer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4037 4793 (ext. 54793)
Sharyn Eaton
Associate Professor - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5016 (ext. 55016)
Charmain Elder
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6823 (ext. 56823)
Nathan Elsworthy
Lecturer - Exercise & Sports Sciences
(07) 4940 3382 (ext. 43382)
Danielle Every
Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4521 (ext. 54521)
Larelle Fabbro
Associate Professor
(07) 4923 2181 (ext. 52181)
Caroline Falconi
Snr Lect / HOC - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7447 (ext. 57447)
Frankie Fan
Research Officer - Agriculture Information Systems
(07) 4150 7719 (ext. 57719)
Ceinwen Fay
Senior Lecturer - Dental Practice
(07) 4923 2031 (ext. 52031)
Michelle Fenech
Senior Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 3295 1180 (ext. 51180)
Andrew Fenning
Snr Lect/RCL - Metabolic & Physiological Hlth
(07) 4923 2568 (ext. 52568)
Sally Ferguson
Deputy Dean - Research
(08) 8378 4508 (ext. 54508)
Susan Ferguson
Technical Serv Mgr (Sci & Hlth)
(07) 4930 9032 (ext. 59032)
Karen Finlay
Senior Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7818 (ext. 57818)
Nicole Flint
Research Fellow / RCL
(07) 4923 2128 (ext. 52128)
Kristy-Lee Fodriga
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7098 (ext. 57098)
Bernadette Forsyth
Leading Vocational Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
Jordan Fox
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2232 (ext. 52232)
Kristin Freeman
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7712 (ext. 57712)
Karl French
Research Assistant
(07) 4970 7355 (ext. 57355)
Karen Galea
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3363 (ext. 43363)
Russell Gardner
QC/LVT - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Resham Gautam
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6966 (ext. 56966)
Geeta Gautam Kafle
Research Officer
(07) 4930 6438 (ext. 56438)
Dave Geard
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2548 (ext. 52548)
Natalie Giles
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9262 (ext. 59262)
Nina Gill
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6751 (ext. 56751)
Brendan Goode
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(03) 9616 0519 (ext. 50519)
Erika Gosney
Senior Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(03) 9616 0520 (ext. 50520)
Joelene Gott
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4726 5312 (ext. 55312)
Paul Graham
Lab Supervisor/Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4923 2065 (ext. 52065)
Nathan Green
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 9152 (ext. 59152)
Kaylene Greenhalgh
School Administration Officer
(07) 3023 4233 (ext. 54233)
Kate Gregory
Lect/Practioner (Jnt Role QLD Health)
(07) 4930 9343 (ext. 59343)
Nicole Griffin
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2016 (ext. 52016)
Michelle Guinane
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9660 (ext. 59660)
Joshua Guy
Lecturer - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4940 3295 (ext. 43295)
Kirt Hainzer
Snr Research Officer - Agriculture Value Chain Mgmt
(07) 4150 7723 (ext. 57723)
Donna Hamilton
Dental Assistant/Receptionist
(07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
David Hannah
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 4940 7514 (ext. 57514)
Hazel Harries-Jones
Senior Lecturer in Radiography
(07) 4940 7473 (ext. 57473)
Colleen Harris
Administration Assistant
(07) 4940 3257 (ext. 53257)
Martin Harris
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 4940 7506 (ext. 57506)
Melanie Hayman
Lecturer / HOC - Health Sciences
(07) 4930 6912 (ext. 56912)
Luke Heales
Senior Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6763 (ext. 56763)
Bret Heath
Lecturer
(07) 4930 6315 (ext. 56315)
Bree Heidke
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7009 (ext. 57009)
Vanessa Henderson
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(02) 9324 5721 (ext. 55721)
Gabrielle Hennessy
Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6574 (ext. 56574)
Narelle Henwood
Senior Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4930 6479 (ext. 56479)
Toni Hitchman
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9532 (ext. 59532)
Andrew Hodgetts
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
4037 4741 (ext. 54741)
Pauline Holbeck
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9264 (ext. 59264)
Yvonne Holbeck
School Administration Officer - Research
(07) 4930 6401 (ext. 56401)
Cindy Hooker
Research Worker/Project Manager
(07) 4930 6537 (ext. 56537)
Holly Hosking
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9622 (ext. 59622)
Wayne Houston
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4930 9087 (ext. 59087)
Prue Howard
Assoc Prof - Socio Technical Systems
(07) 4930 9730 (ext. 59730)
Stephen Howe
Clinical Engagement Coordinator
(02) 9324 5034 (ext. 55034)
Brendan Humphries
Associate Professor - Biomechanics
(07) 4923 2547 (ext. 52547)
Nyree Humphris
Technical Officer - Science
(07)4930 9556 (ext. 59556)
Lisa Hurring
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4930 6441 (ext. 56441)
Laura Hutchison
Lecturer - Podiatry
(02) 9324 5035 (ext. 55035)
Allison Hutton
Snr Lecturer - OHS/Accident Investigation
(07) 4970 7259 (ext. 57259)
Dean Innis
Lecturer - Chiropractic
(02) 9324 5025 (ext. 55025)
Andrew Irving
Assoc Prof/HOD - Agric, Science & the Environment
(07) 4930 9013 (ext. 59013)
Cathryn Jackson
Snr Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4037 4714 (ext. 54714)
Emma Jackson
Research Fellow/RCL
(07) 4970 7208 (ext. 57208)
Rae Jackson
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4923 2027 (ext. 52027)
Tina Janes
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 6575 (ext. 56575)
Sarah Jay
Senior Postdoctoral Res Fellow
08 83784528 (ext. 54528)
Sheila Jeffery
Senior Lecturer
(07) 5440 7044 (ext. 47044)
Sasha Job
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4150 7702 (ext. 57702)
Catherine Jones
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2190 (ext. 52190)
Caroline Jowsey
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7056 (ext. 57056)
Jenni Judd
Professor - Health Promotion
(07) 4150 7130 (ext. 57130)
Sharon Kay
Associate Professor - Echocardiography
(02) 9324 5051 (ext. 55051)
Crystal Kean
Lecturer / HOC - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4923 2283 (ext. 52283)
Helen Keen Dyer
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Emerg & Disaster Mgmt
(07) 4150 7154 (ext. 57154)
Saman Khalesi Taharoom
Lecturer - Medical Science (Nutrition)
(07) 4930 6970 (ext. 56970)
Ryan Kift
Senior Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4930 6917 (ext. 56917)
Irina Kinchin
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3023 4114 (ext. 54114)
James Kinder
Adjunct Professor
(07) 4930 9101 (ext. 59101)
Emma Kirkland
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4920 2738 (ext. 42738)
Karen Klockner
Snr Lecturer - Occupational Hlth & Safety
3295 1159 (ext. 51159)
Anthony Kodel
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9197 (ext. 59197)
Richard Koech
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4150 7191 (ext. 57191)
Reshmi Kumar
Senior Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7528 (ext. 57528)
Erika Langham
Lecturer - Health Promotion
(07) 4037 4705 (ext. 54705)
Michele Lastella
Lecturer - Psychology
(08) 8378 4536 (ext. 54536)
Ian Learmont
Lab Super / Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4930 9721 (ext. 59721)
Carl Legros
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
07 4923 2225 (ext. 52225)
Lilla Letay
Health Clinic Receptionist/Administration
(02) 9324 5066 (ext. 55066)
Jady Li
Snr Res Officer - Horticultural Crop Protection
(07) 4150 7193 (ext. 57193)
Courtney Liddy
Teacher - Veterinary Nursing
(07) 4970 7348 (ext. 57348)
Leonie Lorien
Director Psychology Wellness Centre
(07) 4930 6856 (ext. 56856)
Adam Lunghi
Lect - Echocardiography/Cardiac Physiology
(08) 9260 4054 (ext. 54054)
Bridie Luva
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 6550 (ext. 56550)
Campbell Macgregor
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2539 (ext. 52539)
Wendy Madsen
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Public Health
(07) 4930 9823 (ext. 59823)
Brian Maguire
Professor - Clinical Practitioners
(07) 4923 2430 (ext. 52430)
Sandrine Makiela
Lecturer - Microbiology
(07) 4923 2122 (ext. 52122)
Julie-Ann Malan
Research Assistant
(07) 4970 7311 (ext. 57311)
Julie Mann
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6585 (ext. 56585)
Maria Maroney
Senior Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 4923 2522 (ext. 52522)
Peter Marshall
Senior Lecturer - OHS
(02) 9324 5011 (ext. 55011)
Bernie Mason
Senior Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5057 (ext. 55057)
Raymond Matthews
Academic Casual
08 83784529 (ext. 54529)
Tina McAdie
Senior Lecturer - Psychology
(07) 4930 9425 (ext. 59425)
Andrew McClelland
Senior Lecturer/HOC - Positive Psychology
(07) 4726 5387 (ext. 55387)
Kelly McGrath
Academic Casual
(07) 4940 7500 (ext. 57500)
Joshua McIntyre
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2315 (ext. 52315)
Yvonne Mcdonald
Lab Supv/Instruct (Allied Health/Science)
(07) 4930 6450 (ext. 56450)
Mary Mckenzie
QC/LVT - Beauty
(07) 4920 2122 (ext. 42122)
James Mcmanus
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2217 (ext. 52217)
Sarah Mcnicol
Lecturer - Biology
(07) 4150 7186 (ext. 57186)
Sharon Meng
Lecturer in Medical Sonography
(07) 4940 7519 (ext. 57519)
Nardia Miller
Teacher - Paramedic Science
(07) 3023 4256 (ext. 54256)
Helen Mitchell
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9234 (ext. 59234)
Lesley Molloy
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4930 9709 (ext. 59709)
Emma Moore
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2284 (ext. 52284)
Kathleen Mossemenear
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(02) 9324 5050 (ext. 55050)
Stephen Moston
Associate Professor - Psychology
(07) 4726 5371 (ext. 55371)
Anna Mrsic
Administration Officer
(02) 9324 5757 (ext. 55757)
Lynne Munro
Dental Assistant
(07) 4930 9442 (ext. 59442)
Sue Naish
Senior Lecturer - Public Health
(07) 4726 5382 (ext. 55382)
Anjum Naweed
Senior Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4520 (ext. 54520)
Milos Nedved
Senior Lecturer - Safety Science
(08) 9260 4062 (ext. 54062)
Paul Neilsen
Senior Lecturer - Biology / DL Biotechnology
(07) 4930 9108 (ext. 59108)
Luke New
Lab Supervisor/Instructor - Accident Forensics
(07) 4150 7115 (ext. 57115)
Julie Nguyen
Lecturer - Podiatry
07 4930 9196 (ext. 59196)
Linda Nugent
Leading Vocational Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Catherine O'Mullan
Senior Lecturer/DL Health Promotion
(07) 4150 7153 (ext. 57153)
Maria O'Reilly
Senior Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4150 7704 (ext. 57704)
Steven Obst
Senior Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4150 7057 (ext. 57057)
Lorraine Oliveri
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4037 4706 (ext. 54706)
Paul Oliveri
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4037 4707 (ext. 54707)
Anthea Oorloff
Associate Lecturer - Health Promotion
(07) 4150 7174 (ext. 57174)
Tina Oteng
Senior Lecturer - Pathophysiology
(07) 4930 9424 (ext. 59424)
Henrik Pallos
Sen Lect - Pathophysiology/HOC Clinical Sciences
(07) 4930 6701 (ext. 56701)
Tanya Palmer
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Cardiorespiratory)
(07) 4150 7005 (ext. 57005)
Jessica Paterson
Senior Lecturer - Psychology
(08) 8378 4519 (ext. 54519)
Kym Patison
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4930 6722 (ext. 56722)
Kay Pearson
Teacher - Horticulture
(07) 4920 2309 (ext. 42309)
Wayne Pederick
Sen Lecturer/HOC Med Lab & Med Sci (Pthlgy)
(07) 4930 9305 (ext. 59305)
Kevin Perry
Senior Lecturer - Invest Spec/Accident Invest
(08) 8378 454 (ext. 54545)
Melissa Plath
Lecturer - Oral Health Therapy
(07) 4930 6501 (ext. 56501)
Aoife Power
Lecturer - Chemistry
(07) 4930 6439 (ext. 56439)
Candice Pullen
Lecturer - Medical Science
(07) 4923 2088 (ext. 52088)
Ann Quinton
Assoc Prof / HOC - UG Medical Sonography
(02) 9324 5008 (ext. 55008)
Shane Rae
Teacher - Paramedic Science
(07) 3023 4256 (ext. 54256)
Aldo Raineri
Lecturer/DL - OHS
(07) 3295 1157 (ext. 51157)
Amanda Rebar
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2182 (ext. 52182)
Jenni-Lee Rees
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 9569 (ext. 59569)
Amy Reynolds
Lecturer
08 83784511 (ext. 54511)
Katrina Reynolds
Assoc Prof / HOC - Podiatry
(02) 9324 5720 (ext. 55720)
Deepa Rijal
Academic Casual
(07) 4037 4737 (ext. 54737)
Greg Roach
Professor
(08) 8378 4510 (ext. 54510)
Jessica Roberts
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4930 6684 (ext. 56684)
Matthew Rockloff
Prof / RCL - Expermental Gambling Research
(07) 4150 7138 (ext. 57138)
Geraldine Rolfe
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4923 2005 (ext. 52005)
Kevin Ronan
Professorial Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2144 (ext. 52144)
Adam Rose
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2000 (ext. 52000)
Linda Sait
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6502 (ext. 56502)
Sonia Saluja
Snr Lect / HOC Medical Science / DL
(07) 4930 6434 (ext. 56434)
Nina Sandral
Teacher - Fitness
(07) 4940 3398 (ext. 43398)
Charli Sargent
Senior Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4516 (ext. 54516)
Lisa Saunders
Leading Vocational Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
Aaron Scanlan
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2538 (ext. 52538)
Anthony Schneiders
Prof / HOD Exercise & Health Sciences
(07) 4150 7007 (ext. 57007)
Stephanie Schoeppe
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2271 (ext. 52271)
Natalie Sciascia
Lecturer - Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7482 (ext. 57482)
Laura Scotney
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9303 (ext. 59303)
Betul Sekendiz
Lecturer - Exercise & Sport Management
(07) 4923 2567 (ext. 52567)
Stanley Serafin
Lecturer
(02) 9324 5719 (ext. 55719)
Kirsty Shearer
Senior Lecturer/HOC - PG Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2217 (ext. 52217)
Leonie Short
Assoc Prof/AL - VET/HOC Oral Health
(07) 4923 2831 (ext. 52831)
Tania Signal
Assoc Prof - Psychology/AL - RHD Experience
(07) 4923 2303 (ext. 52303)
Desley Simpson
Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4150 7170 (ext. 57170)
Cassandra Sims
Academic Casual
(02) 9324 5067 (ext. 55067)
Saba Sinai-Mameghany
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4980 4139 (ext. 44139)
David Skegg
Lecturer - Occupational Hlth & Safety
(07) 4150 7181 (ext. 57181)
Anna Skillington
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7317 (ext. 57317)
Leisa Skinner
Lecturer - Speech Therapy
(07) 4930 6571 (ext. 56571)
Karen Smart
Lecturer - Advanced Clinical Practice
(07) 4930 6854 (ext. 56854)
Bradley Smith
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Psychology
(08) 8378 4561 (ext. 54561)
Heather Smyth
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6900 (ext. 56900)
Louise Stakenburg
Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Dragana Stanley
Assoc Professor - Molecular Microbiology
(07) 4923 2079 (ext. 52079)
Robert Stanton
Senior Lecturer / RCL Muscular & Skeletal
(07) 4923 2275 (ext. 52275)
Jo-Anne Steer
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
07 4930 9904 (ext. 59904)
Jillian Stegeman
Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3308 (ext. 43308)
Mary Stewart
Lab Supervisor/Instructor (Allied Health)
(07) 4150 7070 (ext. 57070)
Monique Stewart
Executive Assistant - Appleton
(08) 8378 4523 (ext. 54523)
Margaret Stockill
Technical Officer(Science)
(07) 4930 9893 (ext. 59893)
Padraig Strappe
Senior Lecturer - Medical Laboratory Science
(07) 4930 6499 (ext. 56499)
George Stuart
Associate Professor
(07) 4150 7008 (ext. 57008)
Phul Subedi
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4923 2149 (ext. 52149)
Amy Suthers
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9721 (ext. 59721)
Dave Swain
Professor - Ag, Sci & Environment/ RCL
(07) 4923 2564 (ext. 52564)
Samantha Swain
Assoc Lecturer - Musculoskeletal
(07) 4930 6839 (ext. 56839)
Mellisa Taggart
Administration Assistant
(07) 4940 3271 (ext. 43271)
Kerwin Talbot
Lecturer - Podiatry
(02) 9324 5726 (ext. 55726)
Kate Taylor
Lecturer - Echocardiography/Cardiac Physiology
(08) 9260 4053 (ext. 54053)
Andrew Taylor-Robinson
Prof - Immun/Haematology/Immunohaem
(07) 3295 1185 (ext. 51185)
Matthew Thomas
Associate Professor
(08) 8378 4526 (ext. 54526)
Joseph Thompson
Lecturer - Rail Accident Investigation
0741507179 (ext. 57179)
Kirrilly Thompson
Senior Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4512 (ext. 54512)
Michael Thomson
Agriculture Extension & Engagement Manager
(07) 4930 6884 (ext. 56884)
Hannah Thorne
Associate Lecturer
08 8378 4522 (ext. 54522)
Martin Timchur
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3295 1176 (ext. 51176)
Celia Tinetti
Lecturer - Medical Sonography
(03) 9616 0528 (ext. 50528)
Yvonne Toft
Assoc Prof/HOD - Transport Emerg & Saf Sci/DL
(07) 4930 9068 (ext. 59068)
Meredith Tollasepp
Health Clinic Receptionist/Administration
(07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
Laura Triffett
Lecturer / HOC - UG Paramedic Science
(07) 4930 6551 (ext. 56551)
Dale Trott
Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4930 9706 (ext. 59706)
Mark Trotter
Associate Professor - Research
(07) 4930 6457 (ext. 56457)
Nicky Trousdale
School Administration Officer - Research
(07) 3295 1187 (ext. 51187)
Annette Turner
Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
Karen Tyrrell
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Saloshna Udayan
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9626 (ext. 59626)
Carolyn Unsworth
Professor / HOC Occupational Therapy
(03) 9616 0504 (ext. 50504)
Elspeth Vagg
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9159 (ext. 59159)
Anetta Van Itallie
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2171 (ext. 52171)
Corneel Vandelanotte
Professorial Res Fellow/RCL/Academic Lead
(07) 4923 2183 (ext. 52183)
Rebecca Vella
Lecturer - Medical Science/HOC Honours
(07) 4930 6503 (ext. 56503)
Grace Vincent
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(08) 8378 4518
Andrew Vitiello
Senior Lecturer - Chiropractic
(07) 3023 4269 (ext. 54269)
Emma Vizgoft
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4150 7175 (ext. 57175)
Leanne Voss
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2876 (ext. 52876)
Judith Wake
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4940 7850 (ext. 57850)
Darren Walker
Senior Lecturer - Psychology
(07) 4150 7136 (ext. 57136)
Felicity Walker
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4920 2142 (ext. 42142)
Kerry Walsh
Professor - Sensor Systems
(07) 4930 9707 (ext. 59707)
Sarah Wanner
Senior Lecturer - Aviation Accident Investigation
0883784553 (ext. 54553)
Yvonne Warburton
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4940 7445 (ext. 57445)
Jane Wardle
Clinical Academic (Sonography)
(07) 3023 4200 (ext. 54200)
Daxine Waterman
Business Development Manager
(08) 8378 4517 (ext. 54517)
Kelly-Anne Waters
Senior Lecturer - Oral Health Practice
(07) 4923 2556 (ext. 52556)
Shani Watts
Lect/HOC - Hlth Sciences (sp) & Echocardiography
(08) 9260 4052 (ext. 54052)
Anthony Weber
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4923 2276 (ext. 52276)
Giselle Weegenaar
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6938 (ext. 56938)
Brad Weisse
Teacher - Paramedic Science
(03) 9616 0644 (ext. 50644)
Anita West
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4940 3367 (ext. 43367)
Simon White
Senior Research Fellow
(07) 4150 7720 (ext. 57720)
Liz Whitlock
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2058 (ext. 52058)
Linden Williams
Lecturer in Medical Imaging
(07) 4940 7817 (ext. 57817)
Susan Williams
Senior Lecturer / DL Nutrition
(07) 4923 2213 (ext. 52213)
Natalee Williams-Claassen
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2090 (ext. 52090)
Nicky-Lee Willson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4930 9288 (ext. 59288)
Michele Wolfe
Senior Lecturer - Hlth Science/AL - Student Exp
(07) 4930 9433 (ext. 59433)
Dane Woltmann
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2572 (ext. 52572)
Tracey Woznitza
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7707 (ext. 57707)
Chengyuan Xu
Research Fellow - Horticultural Farming Sys
(07) 4150 7173 (ext. 57173)
Barbra Zupan
Assoc Prof/HOC - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 9265 (ext. 59265)
Alannah van Waveren
Assoc Lect - Clinical Science (Anatomy & Physiology)
(07) 4930 9441 (ext. 59441)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Directory Listing

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9409 (ext. 59409)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Grace & Co Hair Boutique 07 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620