CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

236 Result(s) found for School of Engineering and Technology
Name Contacts
Col Greensill
Dean - School of Engineering & Technology
(07) 4930 9562 (ext. 59562)
Andrew Abbas
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4980 4167 (ext. 44167)
Neda Abbasi
Lecturer - Built Environment
(02) 9324 5021 (ext. 55021)
Shah Sanjar Nafis Ahmad
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9597 (ext. 59597)
Gopi Akella
Academic Casual
0410 144 331
Sanath Alahakoon
Senior Lecturer/DL - Electrical
(07) 4970 7248 (ext. 57248)
Faris Albermani
Campus Leader/Professor - Civil Engineering
(07) 4940 7563 (ext. 57563)
Mohammad Anwar
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 6371 (ext. 56371)
Edilson Arenas
Senior Lecturer/DL - Network & Info Systems
(03) 9616 0570 (ext. 50570)
Clare Ashby
School Administration Officer
(08) 9260 4060 (ext. 54060)
Janaka Balasuriya
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7840 (ext. 57840)
Gary Balderson
LVT - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Ron Balsys
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9457 (ext. 59457)
Geoff Banks
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4940 7890 (ext. 57890)
Steve Bird
Deputy Dean - VET
(07) 4940 3350 (ext. 43350)
Ron Bishop
Senior Lecturer/DL - Aviation
(07) 4150 7167 (ext. 57167)
Carly Bolton
Teacher - Electrical/Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7781 (ext. 47781)
Christopher Bosomworth
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4930 6426 (ext. 56426)
Craig Bosshart
QC/Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7710 (ext. 47710)
Glenn Boulter
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Martyn Boxall
QC/Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4169 (ext. 44169)
Ian Britnell
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Raymond Buckle
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4920 2128 (ext. 42128)
Lam Bui
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0629 (ext. 50629)
Jason Burns
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Lynne Campbell
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7294 (ext. 57294)
Susan Carningham
Teacher - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4970 7757 (ext. 47757)
Peter Carr
Teacher - Bricklaying
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Lindsay Castell
Campus Ldr /Senior Lecturer - Project Management
(08) 9260 4036 (ext. 54036)
Ghulam Chaudhry
Lecturer - Project Management
(02) 9324 5063 (ext. 55063)
Andrew Chiou
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6911 (ext. 56911)
Ashfaque Chowdhury
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4970 7624 (ext. 57624)
Ritesh Chugh
Senior Lecturer/DL Inform Syst & Analysis
(03) 9616 0535 (ext. 50535)
Colin Cole
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9769 (ext. 59769)
Andrei Costache
Laboratory Supervisor/Instructor
(08) 9260 4031 (ext. 54031)
Michael Cowling
Senior Lecturer/DL - Mobile Computing & Applications
(07) 3295 1196 (ext. 51196)
Juanitta Culhane
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4940 3258 (ext. 43258)
Simon Cumming
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 9447 (ext. 59447)
Roy Dalton
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Esme De Lange
School Administration Officer - Technical Services
(07) 4930 9733 (ext. 59733)
Rohan De Silva
Lecturer - ICT
(02) 9324 5748 (ext. 55748)
Shaminda De Silva
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4150 7039 (ext. 57039)
Ralph Dean
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4970 7804 (ext. 47804)
Ian Devenish
Assoc Dean - Engagement Co-op Program
(07) 4930 9547 (ext. 59547)
Dale Diamond
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4940 3239 (ext. 43239)
Roland Dodd
Senior Lecturer/DL - Mathematics & Statistics
(07) 4923 2877 (ext. 52877)
Brendan Donnelly
Lecturer - Engineering / DL Mining
(07) 4940 7853 (ext. 57853)
Niveditha Dopathi
Tutor - Information Techology
(07) 4940 3456 (ext. 43456)
Shane Doyle
Lecturer - Project Management
(07) 3023 4102 (ext. 54102)
Kai Duan
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4970 7365 (ext. 57365)
Wesley Dudman
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4169 (ext. 44169)
Francis Edwards
QC/Teacher - Information Technology
(07) 4920 2118 (ext. 42118)
Richard Egelstaff
Senior Lecturer - Project Management
07) 4940 7530 (ext. 57530)
Jerome Egwurube
Lecturer - Engineering (Traffic & Transport)
(07) 4923 2226 (ext. 52226)
Scott Ellrott
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Kianoush Emami
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4037 4735 (ext. 54735)
Natalie Ewin
Senior Lecturer - Project Management
(07) 3023 4250 (ext. 54250)
Cheryl Fadden
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4940 3409 (ext. 43409)
Claude Favero
QC/LVT - Metal Fab/Fitting & Machining
(07) 4980 4130 (ext. 44130)
Shelley Fawcett
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9150 (ext. 59150)
James Fields
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4920 2390 (ext. 42390)
Samuel Fletcher
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3295 1181 (ext. 51181)
Devin Flor
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4940 3239 (ext. 43239)
Andrew Fox
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9178 (ext. 59178)
Paula Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2863 (ext. 52863)
Travis Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2177 (ext. 52177)
Graeme Frankham
LVT - Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7749 (ext. 47749)
Donna Frazer
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4970 7767 (ext. 47767)
Grant Gablonski
Casual Teacher/Tutor
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Kiernan Gettinby
QC/Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Peter Gibbon
LVT - Carpentry
(07) 4940 3249 (ext. 43249)
Ergun Gide
Campus Leader/Assoc Prof/AL RHD Exp
(02) 9324 5782 (ext. 55782)
Steven Gordon
Campus Leader/Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4037 4782 (ext. 54782)
Srimannarayana Grandhi
Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0602 (ext. 50602)
Kenneth Green
Casual Teacher/Tutor
(07) 4940 3259 (ext. 43259)
Nicholas Gregg
Teacher - Refrigeration & Airconditioning
(07) 4920 2323 (ext. 42323)
Prasad Gudimetla
Campus Ldr/Snr Lect/DL - Mechanical
(07) 4150 7019 (ext. 57019)
William Guo
Campus Leader/Professor - ICT
(07) 4930 9687 (ext. 59687)
Yeboah Gyasi-Agyei
Chief Investigator HEFRAIL
(07) 4930 9977 (ext. 59977)
Tina Hairgrove
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 9907 (ext. 59907)
Andrew Hammond
Senior Lecturer - Geoscience
(07) 4930 6513 (ext. 56513)
Shane Hansen
Teacher - Process Plant Operations
(07) 4970 7313 (ext. 57313)
Nur Hassan
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4037 4746 (ext. 54746)
Craig Hawkins
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4940 3223 (ext. 43223)
Gillian Hehir
School Administration Officer
(03) 9616 0594 (ext. 50594)
Michael Hennessy
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Angie Herbert
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4980 4136 (ext. 44136)
Russel Herse
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4920 2111 (ext. 42111)
Tina Ho
School Administration Officer
(07) 3295 1194 (ext. 51194)
Md Rahat Hossain
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4923 2068 (ext. 52068)
Kenneth Howah
Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0613 (ext. 50613)
Ian Howard
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4940 3223 (ext. 43223)
Trevor Howard
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2627 (ext. 42627)
Alice Hu
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2406 (ext. 52406)
Justin Hyde
Lecturer - Engineering (Foundation Studies)
(07) 4930 9426 (ext. 59426)
Umer Izhar
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4940 7521 (ext. 57521)
Kieren Jamieson
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4150 7018 (ext. 57018)
Piet Janse Van Rensburg
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4940 7549 (ext. 57549)
Bronwyn Jaques
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4980 4109 (ext. 44109)
Dennis Jarvis
Associate Professor - ICT
(07) 3023 4237 (ext. 54237)
Jacqueline Jarvis
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 3023 4238 (ext. 54238)
Aruna Jayasuriya
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG Engineering
(07) 4930 6466 (ext. 56466)
Jamie Jeffery
QC/Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2140 (ext. 42140)
Meena Jha
Lecturer - ICT
(02) 9324 5776 (ext. 55776)
Gina Jing
School Administration Officer
(07) 4037 4749 (ext. 54749)
Muralitheran Kanagarajoo
Lecturer - Project Management
(08) 9260 4057 (ext. 54057)
Stephanie Keedy
Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4923 2768 (ext. 52768)
Patrick Keleher
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9561 (ext. 59561)
Paul Kelly
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Andrew Keys
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4145 (ext. 44145)
Masud Khan
Campus Leader/Prof - Eng/Built Environment
(07) 4930 9631 (ext. 59631)
Julie Kindervater
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2718 (ext. 42718)
Vicky Kreiser
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2277 (ext. 52277)
Richard Lane
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4970 7707 (ext. 47707)
Peter F Lawrence (Engineering)
Senior Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4930 9391 (ext. 59391)
Matt Lennon
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4970 7371 (ext. 57371)
Lily Li
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG ICT
(07) 4923 2267 (ext. 52267)
Michael Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6337 (ext. 56337)
Wei Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9686 (ext. 59686)
Yufeng Lin
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4726 5329 (ext. 55329)
Troy Loeskow
Academic Casual
(07) 4150 7134 (ext. 57134)
David Lowry
Teacher - Instrumentation
(07) 4970 7749 (ext. 47749)
Jo Luck
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9550 (ext. 59550)
Lindsay Mackintosh
Teacher - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4920 2421 (ext. 42421)
Mona Malekzadeh
Lecturer - Civil Engineering
(07) 4037 4747 (ext. 54747)
Nirmal Mandal
Senior Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
(07) 4923 2064 (ext. 52064)
Fae Martin
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4940 7582 (ext. 57582)
Mohammed Mazid
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4930 9428 (ext. 59428)
Bruce McKenzie
Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0609 (ext. 50609)
Andrew McMahon
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Mitchell Mcclanachan
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 6424 (ext. 56424)
Stanley Mcfadyen
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4128 (ext. 44128)
David Mcmillan
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7731 (ext. 47731)
Kristine Melville
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Mark Menegon
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Remo Menolotto
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2729 (ext. 42729)
Michael Menzies
LVT - Information Technology
(07) 4920 2415 (ext. 42415)
Mehdi Mirzababaei
Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0626 (ext. 50626)
David Mohan
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4940 3379 (ext. 43379)
Steven Moore
Deputy Dean - Research/Professor
(07) 4930 9026 (ext. 59026)
Kaitlyn Morris
School Administration Officer
(07) 4970 7336 (ext. 57336)
Juan Munoz Carpio
Academic Casual
(07) 3295 1193 (ext. 51193)
Md Nurun Nabi
Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
(08) 9260 4055 (ext. 54055)
Ramadas Narayanan
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4150 7107 (ext. 57107)
Dwayne Nielsen
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2135 (ext. 52135)
Wayne Nietfeld
LVT- Fitting and Machining
(07) 4920 2421 (ext. 42421)
Christopher Nolan
Teacher - Furnishing
(07) 4920 2465 (ext. 42465)
Sarkar Noor E Khuda
Lecturer - Civil Engineering
(08) 9260 4056 (ext. 54056)
Darryl O'Brien
Lecturer/HOC - Built Environment
(07) 5440 7045 (ext. 47045)
Patrick O'Grady
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2197 (ext. 52197)
Kirsty O'Regan
QC/Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4920 2127 (ext. 42127)
Edward Palmer
Snr Lect/Acting HOC - PG Eng & PG Asset & Maint Mgmt
(07) 4930 9206 (ext. 59206)
Heena Panchasara
Lecturer - Engineering
(03) 9616 0628 (ext. 50628)
Madhuri Pathak
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7608 (ext. 57608)
Alan Pead
Teacher - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Robert Perfect
Teacher - Auto Electrical / Heavy Automotive
(07) 4980 4138 (ext. 44138)
Preethi Preethichandra
Assoc Prof/DL - Mechatronics
(07) 4940 7541 (ext. 57541)
Nicole Puglisi
School Administration Officer
(07) 4150 7014 (ext. 57014)
Deb Purdie
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4980 4112 (ext. 44112)
Mohammad Rasul
Associate Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9676 (ext. 59676)
Biplob Ray
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4037 4734 (ext. 54734)
David Rees
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7726 (ext. 47726)
Shaun Regan
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Dean Richardson
QC/Teacher - Project Management
(07) 4920 2463 (ext. 42463)
Renae Rickard
School Administration Assistant
(07)4970 7763 (ext. 47763)
Leigh Rollo
LVT - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4940 3259 (ext. 43259)
Isabel Ronan
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2579 (ext. 52579)
Niki Ryan
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2578 (ext. 52578)
Rajesh Sarin
Deputy Dean - International & Engagement
(07) 3295 1141 (ext. 51141)
Sayem
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2123 (ext. 52123)
Craig Schelks
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
George Scott
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7726 (ext. 47726)
Md Rakibuzzaman Shah
Lecturer - Electrical Engineering
(08) 9260 4040 (ext. 54040)
Raj Sharma
Lecturer - Civil (Water) Engineering
(07) 4923 2687 (ext. 52687)
Subhash Sharma
Senior Lecturer - Maintenance Management
(03) 9616 0567 (ext. 50567)
Ross Shepherd
Campus Leader/Associate Professor - ICT
(07) 3295 1126 (ext. 51126)
John Shiberras
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4970 7769 (ext. 47769)
Jamie Shield
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4037 4750 (ext. 54750)
Troy Simpson
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2454 (ext. 52454)
Samer Skaik
Lecturer - Project Management
(03) 9616 0653 (ext. 50653)
Judith Slattery
School Administration Officer - Internships
(03) 9616 0668 (ext. 50668)
Christopher Smith
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Damien Smith
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4970 7721 (ext. 47721)
Kristen Smith
School Administration Officer
(07) 4726 5333 (ext. 55333)
Ben Sneath
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6330 (ext. 56330)
Steven Snell
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Lisa Soon
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4726 5317 (ext. 55317)
Bianca Sparshott
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4970 7782 (ext. 47782)
Maksym Spiryagin
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9677 (ext. 59677)
Heather Stewart
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 3203 (ext. 43203)
Randall Stock
Workshop Manager
(07) 4930 9635 (ext. 59635)
Kevin Stone
Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4940 7538 (ext. 57538)
Chris Strecker
School Administration Officer
(07) 4940 7873 (ext. 57873)
Jay Sul
Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
(07) 4940 7557 (ext. 57557)
Yan Sun
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9287 (ext. 59287)
Thuraichamy Suntharavadivel
Lecturer/DL - Civil Engineering
(07) 4930 9881 (ext. 59881)
Benjamin Taylor
Snr Lect/DL - Foundation Studies/Mob Prog Leader
(07) 4150 7176 (ext. 57176)
William Taylor
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Alan Temperley
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2729 (ext. 42729)
Nigel Templeton
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4150 7093 (ext. 57093)
Steven Thatcher
Professor/HOC - Aviation, Development Lead
(07) 4037 4779 (ext. 54779)
Anna Thomas
Adjunct Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2029 (ext. 52029)
Clayton Thomasson
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Mary Tom
Lecturer/DL - Software Development
(07) 3295 1119 (ext. 51119)
Ian Tomlinson
Lab Manager
(07) 4930 9737 (ext. 59737)
Rodney Townsend
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4980 4124 (ext. 44124)
Wallace Tritton
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Anthony Twidale
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4940 3249 (ext. 43249)
Md Uddin
Academic Casual
(07) 4970 7272 (ext. 57272)
Shah Neyamat Ullah
Lecturer - Civil Engineering
(07) 4970 7238 (ext. 57238)
Laura Upham
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2630 (ext. 42630)
Anton Van Houweninge
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4940 3233 (ext. 43233)
Ronny Veljanovski
Senior Lecturer/DL - Project Management
(03) 9616 0598 (ext. 50598)
Umapathy Venugopal
Lecturer - ICT
(02) 9324 5789 (ext. 55789)
Brijesh Verma
Professor - ICT
(07) 3295 1156 (ext. 51156)
Darren Walton
LVT - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4940 3259 (ext. 43259)
Yucang Wang
Lecturer - Mathematics
(07) 4923 2576 (ext. 52576)
Zhenglin Wang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
49232815 (ext. 52815)
Christopher Wasiak
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Saleh Wasimi
Campus Leader/Associate Professor
(03) 9616 0565 (ext. 50565)
Alan Watson
Teacher - Refrigeration
(07) 4920 2323 (ext. 42323)
Marilyn Wells
Senior Lecturer/HOC - PG ICT & Project Management
(07) 4923 2758 (ext. 52758)
Andrew West
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4037 4785 (ext. 54785)
Santoso Wibowo
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(03) 9616 0571 (ext. 50571)
Sankha Widisinghe
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(03) 9616 0631 (ext. 50631)
Glen Willer
LVT - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4940 3368 (ext. 43368)
John Williams
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4980 4141 (ext. 44141)
Colin Wilson
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7789 (ext. 47789)
Michael Wilson
QC/LVT - Plumbing
(07) 4940 3223 (ext. 43223)
Peter Wolfs
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 6437 (ext. 56437)
Bernard Wong
Senior Lecturer - Project Management
(02) 9324 5749 (ext. 55749)
Darren Woodman
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4970 7749 (ext. 47749)
Douglas Wootton
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4940 3221 (ext. 43221)
Qing Wu
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4930 9589 (ext. 59589)
Ligang Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 3295 1162 (ext. 51162)
Bill Zhao
Senior Lecturer - Built Environment
(02) 9324 5775 (ext. 55775)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Directory Listing

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9409 (ext. 59409)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Grace & Co Hair Boutique 07 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620