CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

171 Result(s) found for Information and Technology Directorate
Name Contacts
Scott Adamus
ICT Assets Management Officer
(07) 4930 6543 (ext. 56543)
Brian An
Campus Technology Coordinator
(02) 9324 5731 (ext. 55731)
Harley Anderson
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6564 (ext. 56564)
Nicola Anderson
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2486 (ext. 52486)
Darren Atkinson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2409 (ext. 52409)
John Atkinson
LOT Coordinator/Librarian
(07) 4940 7534 (ext. 57534)
Simon Bartlem
Technology and Services Performance Team Leader
(03) 9616 0633 (ext. 50633)
Josh Batts
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2498 (ext. 52498)
Jason Bell
Senior Research Technologies Officer
(07) 4930 9229 (ext. 59229)
Libbie Blanchard
Senior Librarian
(07) 4923 2113 (ext. 52113)
Yuliia Borysova
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6343 (ext. 56343)
Anita Brown
Manager - Library Systems & Online
(07) 4150 7022 (ext. 57022)
Julinette Carillo
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2544 (ext. 52544)
Phyllis Chan
Principal Project Analyst
(03) 9616 0553 (ext. 50553)
Shane Clarke
Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6531 (ext. 56531)
Ann Coben
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4940 3330 (ext. 43330)
Simon Coggins
Principal Systems Engineer
(07) 3295 1182 (ext. 51182)
Petrina Collingwood
Digital Access Specialist
(07) 3023 4135 (ext. 54135)
John Conelius
ICT Project Leader
(07) 4940 3343 (ext. 43343)
Ryan Cooke
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6545 (ext. 56545)
Marion Crane
Client Service Officer
(07) 4150 7109 (ext. 57109)
Kathryn Creed
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2895 (ext. 52895)
Amy Croft
Manager - Library Client Services
(02) 9324 5745 (ext. 55745)
Tobias Cumming
Co-op Student
(07) 4923 2346 (ext. 52346)
Tiana Cunningham
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6791 (ext. 56791)
Kristen Davey
Contracts & Business Support Officer
(07) 4930 9444 (ext. 59444)
Kendell Davies
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2441 (ext. 52441)
Stephanie De Hoog
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4923 2751 (ext. 52751)
Jason De Sanctis
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4150 7033 (ext. 57033)
Glevin Delalande
Education Technology Officer
(07) 4930 9809 (ext. 59809)
Gabrielle Delaney
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6876 (ext. 56876)
Ravi Dharmalingam
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2405 (ext. 52405)
Jennifer Doak
Senior Librarian - Collection Development
(07) 4923 2137 (ext. 52137)
Thomas Donaldson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2834 (ext. 52834)
Margaret Doneley
Snr Librarian - Resource Content & Licencing
(07) 4920 2432 (ext. 42432)
Jamie Dore
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2007 (ext. 52007)
Thomas Downing
Co-op Student
(07) 4930 6311 (ext. 56311)
David Draney
Skills Support Librarian
(07) 4150 7147 (ext. 57147)
Rhonda Draper
Repository Officer
(07) 4923 2670 (ext. 52670)
Jacqui Duggan
Client Service Officer
(07) 5440 7043 (ext. 47043)
Judith Egerton
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2479 (ext. 52479)
Greg Elsley
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(07) 4037 4748 (ext. 54748)
Amanda Flanders
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9165 (ext. 59165)
Nathan Foster
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2310 (ext. 52310)
Diane Francis
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2664 (ext. 52664)
Jack Fraser
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9175 (ext. 59175)
Jennifer Frazer
Project & Operational Support Officer - Libr & IT
(07) 4930 6898 (ext. 56898)
Allan Gadsby
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6888 (ext. 56888)
William Gemmell
Project Manager - Information Systems
(07) 4930 9126 (ext. 59126)
Alison Gill
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2481 (ext. 52481)
Karen Graham
Client Service Officer
(07) 4970 7711 (ext. 47711)
Kevin Greenwood
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4940 7573 (ext. 57573)
Mike Gregory
ITD Contractor/ Developer
(07) 4930 6782 (ext. 56782)
David Guinane
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9472 (ext. 59472)
Barend Haks
Graduate Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9454 (ext. 59454)
Andrew Hansen
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4940 3213 (ext. 43213)
Bruce Hart
Senior Database Administrator
(07) 4923 2849 (ext. 52849)
Ross Hart
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6301 (ext. 56301)
Rossco Hellmans
ITD Contractor / Developer
(07) 4930 6557 (ext. 56557)
Erin Henshall
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 9407 (ext. 59407)
Jonathon Hoff
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6596 (ext. 56596)
Mark Hoffensetz
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(07) 4726 5375 (ext. 55375)
Paul Holbeck
ICT Project Manager Infrastructure
(07) 4930 6871 (ext. 56871)
Samantha Holcroft
Librarian
(07) 3295 1124 (ext. 51124)
Deirdre Holliday
Client Service Officer
(02) 9324 5747 (ext. 55747)
Kate Houston
Manager - Library Collections & Budget
(07) 4923 2117 (ext. 52117)
Lindsey Hull
ICT Project Leader
(07) 4930 6322 (ext. 56322)
Cameron Jameson
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 9411 (ext. 59411)
Stephanie Jameson
Service Analyst TaSAC
(07) 4923 2425 (ext. 52425)
Sonja-Leigh Jeffcoat
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7545 (ext. 57545)
James Jephcott
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2091 (ext. 52091)
Pavle Jeric
Associate Director - Online Systems
(07) 4930 9482 (ext. 59482)
Derek Jones
Cybersecurity Specialist
(07) 3023 4129 (ext. 54129)
Trent Jones
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2023 (ext. 52023)
Clive Kavanagh
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9187 (ext. 59187)
Joanne Keleher
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 6829 (ext. 56829)
Shannon Kent
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2437 (ext. 52437)
Tom Kenzler
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9170 (ext. 59170)
Joo Kim
Client Service Officer
(02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Cathrine King
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7564 (ext. 57564)
Rie Kingston
Library Resources Officer
(07) 4923 2615 (ext. 52615)
Debra Kirkbride
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2499 (ext. 52499)
Breanna Knight
Client Service Officer
(07) 4970 7357 (ext. 57357)
Mathew Konkolics
Service Analyst - TaSAC
(07) 3023 4145 (ext. 54145)
Scott Ladley
Technology & Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6572 (ext. 56572)
Mason Larcombe
Co-op Student
(07) 4930 6316 (ext. 56316)
Jessica Lees
Associate Director - Client Services
(07) 4923 2014 (ext. 52014)
Matt Long
Snr Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4923 2236 (ext. 52236)
Chris Lucas
Teaching Tech Support Team Leader
(07) 4930 6803 (ext. 56803)
Victoria Maclean
Senior Business Analyst
(07) 4930 9458 (ext. 59458)
Aaron Malone
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6700 (ext. 56700)
Lauren Mcauley
TaSAC - Team Leader
(07) 4930 6639 (ext. 56639)
Liam Mccabe
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2436 (ext. 52436)
Sharon Mcfadzen
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6941 (ext. 56941)
Dalyce McKay
Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2800 (ext. 52800)
Anna Meloury
Librarian
(07) 4150 7148 (ext. 57148)
Madison Minns
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6738 (ext. 56738)
Marcos Morales Rodrigo
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9303 (ext. 59303)
Jillian Muller
Campus Library Manager (Bris)
(07) 3295 1114 (ext. 51114)
Suzanne Munro
Librarian
(02) 9324 5022 (ext. 55022)
Michael Murphy
Network Engineer
(07) 4930 9807 (ext. 59807)
Jacob Murray
Co-op Student
(07) 4930 9455 (ext. 59455)
Andrea Newton
Campus Library Coordinator
(07) 4940 7870 (ext. 57870)
Tash O'Loughlin
Analyst / Developer
07 4923 2049 (ext. 52049)
Michael O'Rourke
Analyst/Developer
07 4930 6649 (ext. 56649)
Kati Ohmeyer
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7877 (ext. 57877)
Connie Pan
Librarian
(02) 9324 5746 (ext. 55746)
Chris Parry
Senior Database Administrator
(07) 4940 7444 (ext. 57444)
Luke Parsons
Team & Project Leader (Business Systems)
(07) 4923 2408 (ext. 52408)
David Patterson
Manager, Operations (Learning and Teaching Environments)
(07) 4930 9961 (ext. 59961)
Alison Payne
Manager - Transformation Projects
(07) 4923 2837 (ext. 52837)
Karen Pershouse
Project Support Officer - ICT
(07) 4930 9275 (ext. 59275)
Riley Pershouse
Technology & Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6356 (ext. 56356)
Bao Pham
Campus Technology Coordinator
(03) 9616 0575 (ext. 50575)
Roy Pidgeon
Chief Information and Digital Officer
(07) 4923 2793 (ext. 52793)
Alex Price
Library Resources Officer
(07) 4930 9445 (ext. 59445)
Mitchell Price
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2896 (ext. 52896)
Nathan Price
Coordinator, Contracts & Business Support
(07) 4930 9979 (ext. 59979)
Tahnee Priddle
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2814 (ext. 52814)
Balamurugan Ramakrishnan
Senior Business Analyst
(07) 4930 9161 (ext. 59161)
Billy Rees
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2407 (ext. 52407)
Kathryn Ritchie
Librarian
(03) 9616 0509 (ext. 50509)
Ben Robertson
ITD Contractor/Developer
(07) 4980 4104 (ext. 44104)
Jack Rolfe
Co-op Student
(07) 4930 9459 (ext. 59459)
Troy Ross
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9414 (ext. 59414)
Jeffrey Santamaria
Deputy Director - Enterprise Systems
(07) 4923 2750 (ext. 52750)
Pauline Santamaria
Manager, Contracts and Business Support Unit
(07) 4923 2781 (ext. 52781)
Joanne Saw
Administration Officer - ICT Projects
(07) 4930 6310 (ext. 56310)
Kay Schatkowski
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2482 (ext. 52482)
Dusty Schofield
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6652 (ext. 56652)
Brett Shackleton
Field Services Coordinator
(07) 4930 9938 (ext. 59938)
Suzanne Shannon
Client Service Officer
(07) 4940 7535 (ext. 57535)
Karin Simon
Campus Library Manager (Glad)
(07) 4970 7223 (ext. 57223)
Shaune Sinclair
Deputy Director - IT and Library Services
(07) 4923 2887 (ext. 52887)
Charanjit Singh
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2362 (ext. 52362)
Vignesh Sivaraj
Technical & Information Services Coordinator
(08) 9260 4074 (ext. 54074)
Kerry Skett
Contracts and Business Support Officer
(07) 4930 9397 (ext. 59397)
Aaron Slater
Data Centre Operations Manager
(07) 4923 2530 (ext. 52530)
Benjamin Sly
EWL Student Assistant
(07) 4150 7073 (ext. 57073)
Dale Smith
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9238 (ext. 59238)
Joel Smith
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9132 (ext. 59132)
Leroy Smith
Campus Technology Coordinator
(07) 4970 7251 (ext. 57251)
Shelley Sorrensen
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6939 (ext. 56939)
Nigel Stacey
Application and Project Leader
(07) 4726 5318 (ext. 55318)
Graeme Steyn
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2528 (ext. 52528)
Jaron Stidiford
Digital Discovery Librarian
(07) 4923 2669 (ext. 52669)
Kelli Stidiford
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9800 (ext. 59800)
Nick Stone
Co-op Student
(07) 4930 6344 (ext. 56344)
Nat Traynor
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2708 (ext. 52708)
Paul Traynor
Snr Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2299 (ext. 52299)
Mary Tucker
Campus Library Manager (Noosa)
(07) 5440 7049 (ext. 47049)
Luis Valle
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 3295 1145 (ext. 51145)
Nick Van Peperstraten
Frontline Client Services Coordinator
(07) 4923 2668 (ext. 52668)
Peter Vanheck
Deputy Director - Digital Infrastructure
(07) 4930 9829 (ext. 59829)
Nicole Vea Vea
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2483 (ext. 52483)
Allison Vial
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6455 (ext. 56455)
Steven Waldron
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9137 (ext. 59137)
Dylan Walters
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6532 (ext. 56532)
Tony Walters
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6565 (ext. 56565)
Ravi Wanasinghe
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6345 (ext. 56345)
Barbara Watson
Client Service Officer
(03) 9616 0621 (ext. 50621)
Maree Watson
Client Service Officer
(07) 3295 1113 (ext. 51113)
Timothy Watts
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6569 (ext. 56569)
Julianne Weekers
Senior Network Engineer
(07) 4930 6583 (ext. 56583)
Kerrod Wells
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9410 (ext. 59410)
Laura West
Co op Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9296 (ext. 59296)
Mark Western
Deputy Director - Customer & Growth
(07) 4923 2494 (ext. 52494)
Jane Wilson
Senior Librarian
(03) 9616 0604 (ext. 50604)
Marcus Witt
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 9309 (ext. 59309)
Hester Wortley
Client Service Officer
(07) 4980 4110
Bruce Young
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6383 (ext. 56383)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bird Cage Emerald 07 4980 4142 (ext. 44142)
Bird Cage Mackay City 07 4940 3272 (ext. 43272)
Bird Cage Ooralea 07 4940 7466 (ext. 57466)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9409 (ext. 59409)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Grace & Co Hair Boutique 07 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency In Australia 000
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Emergency Outside Australia +12159428226
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620