CQUni Phonebook

Search Phonebook

960 Result(s) found for Rockhampton
Name Contacts
Melissa Adams
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Md Sharif Amir
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9074 (ext. 59074)
Paul Bailey
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2195 (ext. 52195)
Cynthia Cowling
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2220 (ext. 52220)
Comfort Egwurube
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9782 (ext. 59782)
Narayan Gyawali
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2187 (ext. 52187)
Songyi Han
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6507 (ext. 56507)
Rossco Hellmans
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6557 (ext. 56557)
Chunsheng Li
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07)4923 2865 (ext. 52865)
Aaron Malone
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6700 (ext. 56700)
Gemma Mann
Lecturer/Access Coord Rockhampton
(07) 4930 9294 (ext. 59294)
Nicole Mclean
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
0749804135 (ext. 44135)
Mitchell Price
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2896 (ext. 52896)
Angela Scheers
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9266 (ext. 59266)
Jay Somasundaram
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4923 2262 (ext. 52262)
Dinesh Subedi
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 9918 (ext. 59918)
Scott Villiers
Affiliate Account (Rockhampton)
(07) 4930 6933 (ext. 56933)
Debbie Acutt
Marketing Officer - Advertising & Production
(07) 4923 2732 (ext. 52732)
Scott Adamus
ICT Assets Management Officer
(07) 4930 6543 (ext. 56543)
Gregory Ahchay
Facilities Officer
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Camille Ahern
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2361 (ext. 52361)
Kaye Ahern
Manager - Student Recruitment
(07) 4923 2743 (ext. 52743)
Linda Ahern
Research Grants Coordinator
(07) 4923 2601 (ext. 52601)
Shah Sanjar Nafis Ahmad
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9597 (ext. 59597)
Kareena Aigner-Muhler
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 6549 (ext. 56549)
Delwar Akbar
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2316 (ext. 52316)
Scot Aldred
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4930 9594 (ext. 59594)
Katie Allan
Research Higher Degrees Officer
(07) 4930 9210 (ext. 59210)
Stephanie Alley
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2263 (ext. 52263)
Ashlee Allwood
Student Events Officer
(07) 4923 2577 (ext. 52577)
Samantha-Jane Ambridge
Intl Partnerships Recruitment Exec
(07) 4923 2438 (ext. 52438)
Jennifer Ambrith
Student Support Officer - CQUEnglish
(07) 4930 6422 (ext. 56422)
Nicole Anae
Senior Lecturer / HOC Master of Letters
(07) 4930 9560 (ext. 59560)
Amie Anastasi
Lecturer - Permaculture
(07) 4930 9345 (ext. 59345)
Anita Anderson
Deputy Director - Corporate Budget
(07) 4930 6366 (ext. 56366)
Fenella Anderson
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6629 (ext. 56629)
Harley Anderson
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6564 (ext. 56564)
Lyn-Maree Anderson
Senior Marketing Officer - Student Recruitment
(07) 4923 2067 (ext. 52067)
Nicola Anderson
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2486 (ext. 52486)
Tage Andersson
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9334 (ext. 59334)
David Andrews
Senior Procurement Officer
(07) 4923 2354 (ext. 52354)
Mohammad Anwar
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 6371 (ext. 56371)
Jacinda Applewaite
Group Purchasing Manager
(07) 4930 9831 (ext. 59831)
Nanjappa Ashwath
Associate Professor
(07) 4930 9595 (ext. 59595)
William Aspden
Snr Lecturer, Biomedical Biotechnology
(07) 4930 9434 (ext. 59434)
Darren Atkinson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2409 (ext. 52409)
Trina Attard
Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2013 (ext. 52013)
Lauro Azambuja
Principal Adviser, Procurement
(07) 4923 2336 (ext. 52336)
John Back
Web Designer
(07) 4923 2017 (ext. 52017)
Robyn Bailey
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2610 (ext. 52610)
Rochelle Baillie
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2492 (ext. 42492)
Helen Baird
Teacher - Nursing
(07) 4930 6996 (ext. 56996)
Samantha Baker
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 9276 (ext. 59276)
Gary Balderson
LVT - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Katelin Balderson
Sports Centre Operations Coordinator
(07) 4923 2159
Laura Baldwin
Senior Training & Development Officer
(07) 4930 9113 (ext. 59113)
Ron Balsys
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9457 (ext. 59457)
Marc Barnbaum
Media Relations Officer
(07) 4923 2724 (ext. 52724)
Sara Barnbaum
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6442 (ext. 56442)
Alicia Barnes
Reporting Analyst
(07) 4930 9785 (ext. 59785)
Barry Barnes
Maintenance Carpenter
(07) 4930 6765 (ext. 56765)
Leonie Barnett
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9975 (ext. 59975)
Jennifer Bassett
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2185 (ext. 52185)
Dannii Battersby
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9796 (ext. 59796)
Josh Batts
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2498 (ext. 52498)
Constanze Bauer
Teacher - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2144 (ext. 42144)
Deanna Beatson
Indigenous Student Support Team Leader
(07) 4923 2740 (ext. 52740)
Colin Beer
Lecturer (Educational Technology)
(07) 4930 9593 (ext. 59593)
Jason Bell
Senior Research Technologies Officer
(07) 4930 9229 (ext. 59229)
Jennifer Bell
Quality Officer
(07) 4920 2656 (ext. 42656)
Lance Bell
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6777 (ext. 56777)
Philip Bell
Snr Planning & Policy Analyst
(07) 4923 2308 (ext. 52308)
Tracey Beresford
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2487 (ext. 42487)
Christine Bergman
Financial Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2340 (ext. 52340)
Doug Bergman
Senior Projects Manager
07 4930 6560 (ext. 56560)
Trevor Bergman
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4923 2821 (ext. 52821)
Esteban Bernal Arango
Affiliate Account - RHD Student
(07) 4923 2004 (ext. 52004)
Julie Bessell
Project Officer - (CoPs)
(07) 4923 2714 (ext. 52714)
Meggan Beutel
Project Support Officer
(07) 4930 9315 (ext. 59315)
Cyrus Bharda
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2442 (ext. 52442)
Surya Bhattarai
Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2140 (ext. 52140)
Reegan Bickey
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6553 (ext. 56553)
Adam Black
Resource Officer
(07) 4923 2208 (ext. 52208)
Libbie Blanchard
Senior Librarian
(07) 4923 2113 (ext. 52113)
William Blayney
Dean School of Educ & The Arts
(07) 4923 2389 (ext. 52389)
Suzanne Bloomfield
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2083 (ext. 52083)
Vanesa Bochkezanian
Lecturer - Physiotherapy (Neurological)
(07) 4930 6453 (ext. 56453)
Aidan Booth
Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Ashley Borich
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6879 (ext. 56879)
Lisa Born
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Christopher Bosomworth
Academic Casual - Research
(07) 4930 6426 (ext. 56426)
Glenn Boulter
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Helen Bourne
Manager, Health Clinic
(07) 4930 6801 (ext. 56801)
Patricia Bovingdon
Work Integrated Learning Team Leader
(07) 4930 6878 (ext. 56878)
Darlene Bowen
Admin Officer - Placements & School Support
(07) 4923 2383 (ext. 52383)
Anita Bowman
HOD - Medical & Imaging Sciences
(07) 4923 2244 (ext. 52244)
Ellery Bowman
Assistant Management Accountant
(07) 4923 2130 (ext. 52130)
Scott Bowman
Vice-Chancellor & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Donna Bradford
Administration Officer - Research Centre
49309488 (ext. 59488)
Julie Bradshaw
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4923 2240 (ext. 52240)
Monica Brazier
Reporting Officer
(07) 4930 9129 (ext. 59129)
Sarah Brett
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4923 2555 (ext. 52555)
Lisa Bricknell
Senior Lecturer / DL - Environmental Health
(07) 4923 2279 (ext. 52279)
Danielle Brigg
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9703 (ext. 59703)
Michelle Broad
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4923 2764 (ext. 52764)
Judith Broadhurst
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 6481 (ext. 56481)
Kelly Brock
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 9258 (ext. 59258)
Nathan Brooks-English
Lecturer / HOC - Environmental Science
(07) 4726 5316 (ext. 55316)
Alison Brown
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2385 (ext. 52385)
Billy-Jean Brown
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 6993 (ext. 56993)
Kay Brown
Processing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9278 (ext. 59278)
Kerry Brown
Senior Payroll Services Officer - Superannuation
(07) 4923 2885 (ext. 52885)
Mark Brown
Project Manager - Delivery
(07) 4923 2321 (ext. 52321)
Melanie Brown
Committee Officer
(07) 4930 6611 (ext. 56611)
Jessica Browne
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2646 (ext. 52646)
Luke Brownlow
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6632 (ext. 56632)
Nicole Brownlow
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4930 6612 (ext. 56612)
Heather Bryan
Coordinator - Facilities Support Services
(07) 4930 9177 (ext. 59177)
Andrew Bryant
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2318 (ext. 52318)
Raymond Buckle
LVT - Electrical
(07) 4920 2128 (ext. 42128)
Tanya Buckley
Space & Projects Officer
(07) 4923 2780 (ext. 52780)
Amanda Buckton
HR Support Officer
(07) 4930 6506 (ext. 56506)
Alana Bunt
Administration Officer - Inclusion & Accessibility
(07) 4923 2779 (ext. 52779)
Enid Bunt
Accessibility Support Officer
(07) 4923 2641 (ext. 52641)
Natalie Bunt
Administration Officer - STEPS
(07) 4923 2327 (ext. 52327)
Karena Burke
HOD - Psychology & Public Health
(07) 4923 2147 (ext. 52147)
Tanner Burke
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6500 (ext. 56500)
Carol Burnett
Exec Assist to VC & President
(07) 4930 9752 (ext. 59752)
Peter Burnham
Groundsperson
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Gillian Busch
Senior Lecturer/HOC BLM (EC) Path B & BE (EC), BEd (ECE)
(07) 4923 2772 (ext. 52772)
Jennifer Butler
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2142 (ext. 52142)
Kaylene Butler
Teacher - Visual Arts
(07) 4930 9846 (ext. 59846)
Stephen Butler
Lecturer - Humanities
(07) 4923 2021 (ext. 52021)
Damian Byrt
CQUni Connect Team Leader
(07) 4923 2047 (ext. 52047)
James Callan
Lecturer - Marketing
(07) 4930 6936 (ext. 56936)
Chris Callianiotis
Utilities Officer
(07) 4930 6687 (ext. 56687)
Deidre Callianiotis
Finance and Operations Officer
(07) 4930 9963 (ext. 59963)
Ron Campbell
Team Leader Publishing
(07) 4920 2435 (ext. 42435)
Veronica Campbell
Manager - Corporate Governance
(07) 4930 6492 (ext. 56492)
Doreen Canoy
Lecturer / DL - UG Psychology
(07) 4930 6902 (ext. 56902)
Greg Capern
Snr Lab Supv/Instruct (Med & Sports Science)
(07) 4923 2675 (ext. 52675)
Janice Cardnell
Records Officer
(07) 4923 2523 (ext. 52523)
Kylie Carige
Deputy Director, Student Governance
(07) 4923 2873 (ext. 52873)
Julinette Carillo
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2544 (ext. 52544)
Susanne Carlton
Director - Marketing
(07) 4923 2730 (ext. 52730)
Sasha Carolan
Travel Crew - Finance / Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2057 (ext. 52057)
Peter Carr
Teacher - Bricklaying
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Vicky Carroll
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4923 2006 (ext. 52006)
Leanne Case
Cleaning Supervisor
(07) 49232720 (ext. 52720)
Sheryl Cay
Prizes and Awards Officer
(07) 4920 2136 (ext. 42136)
Paloma Cesare
Lecturer - Social Work
(07) 4923 2529 (ext. 52529)
Shaneel Chandra
Lecturer - Chemistry
(07) 4930 9219 (ext. 59219)
Greg Chapman
Media and Communications Officer
(07) 4930 6519 (ext. 56519)
James Chapman
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Science
(07) 4930 6493 (ext. 56493)
Karen Chapman
Executive Assistant
(07) 4923 2372 (ext. 52372)
Brittany Cheel
Student Representative Council Assistant
(07) 4930 6830 (ext. 56830)
Helen Chin
Senior Development Coordinator
(07) 4923 2788 (ext. 52788)
Andrew Chiou
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6911 (ext. 56911)
Lynda Chippendale
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2628 (ext. 42628)
Tahnee Chippendale
Cleaner
(07) 4920 2705 (ext. 42705)
Jayne Cho
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9135 (ext. 59135)
Emma Choules
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2130 (ext. 42130)
Sue Christensen - FBI
Business Manager
(07) 4930 9027 (ext. 59027)
Ingrid Christiansen
Technical Officer
(07) 4930 6518 (ext. 56518)
Damien Clark
Lect (Academic Profess Development)
(07) 4923 2742 (ext. 52742)
Danielle Clark
International Admissions Coordinator
(07) 4923 2420 (ext. 52420)
Petrea Clark
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4923 2191 (ext. 52191)
Shane Clarke
Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6531 (ext. 56531)
Michele Clifton
ITD Contractor/Developer
(07)3295 1145 (ext. 51145)
Colin Cole
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9769 (ext. 59769)
Richelle Coll
Executive Officer (Research Performance & Reporting)
(07) 4923 2604 (ext. 52604)
Philip Collins
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4930 9160 (ext. 59160)
Tania Collins
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9080 (ext. 59080)
Karen Condon
Division Coordinator
(07) 4930 9754 (ext. 59754)
Jessica Connelly
Management Accountant - Tertiary Education
(07) 4923 2151 (ext. 52151)
Bradley Connolly
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2231 (ext. 52231)
Kylie Connolly
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6968 (ext. 56968)
Justine Connor
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2166 (ext. 52166)
Patrick Connor
QC/Teacher - Art
(07) 4920 2632 (ext. 42632)
Sharon Connor
Student Advocacy Officer
(07) 4930 6880 (ext. 56880)
Janet Cook
Disability Adviser
(07) 4920 2493 (ext. 42493)
Nicholas Corbet
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2223 (ext. 52223)
Kelly Corry
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2214 (ext. 52214)
Fiona Coulson
Dean - Health, Medical & Applied Sciences
(07) 4923 2623 (ext. 52623)
Judy Couper
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2028 (ext. 52028)
Marina Cousins
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2041 (ext. 52041)
Daniel Cozzolino
Associate Professor / HOC - Agriculture
(07) 4930 6688 (ext. 56688)
Alison Craig
Research Worker
(07) 4930 9696 (ext. 59696)
Christopher Crawford
Lecturer - Psychology
(07) 4923 2363 (ext. 52363)
Elise Crawford
Lecturer in Occup Hlth & Safety
(07) 4930 6905 (ext. 56905)
Kathryn Creed
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2895 (ext. 52895)
Priscilla Crighton
Publications & New Media Officer
(07) 4923 2725 (ext. 52725)
Pamela Croft
Lecturer
(07) 4930 6952 (ext. 56952)
Vicki Crooks
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Alana Croton
Compliance Support Officer
(07) 4930 9200 (ext. 59200)
Anthea Cuddihy
Alumni Relations Manager
(07) 4923 2898 (ext. 52898)
Jessica Cullen
Communications & Student Liaison Officer
(07) 4930 9300 (ext. 59300)
Jacinta Cumming
Manager - Workplace Relations
(07) 4923 2259 (ext. 52259)
Simon Cumming
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4930 9447 (ext. 59447)
Tobias Cumming
Co-op Student
(07) 4923 2346 (ext. 52346)
Britt Cunningham
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2836 (ext. 52836)
Tiana Cunningham
Contracts and Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6791 (ext. 56791)
Tracey Daffey
Administration Officer IELTS
(07) 4930 9790 (ext. 59790)
Kishor Dahal
AUSAID Scholarship
(07) 4930 9419 (ext. 59419)
Vincent Dalbo
Snr Lect Exercise & Sport Sciences
(07) 4923 2289 (ext. 52289)
Andrew Dale
Operations Assistant
(07) 4920 2361 (ext. 42361)
David Dale
Publishing Coordinator
(07) 4920 2361 (ext. 42361)
Michael Danaher
Snr Lect/HOC BArts, BArts (Hons) & BBus
(07) 4930 9005 (ext. 59005)
Jodi Danes
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6937 (ext. 56937)
Carolyn Daniels
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2571 (ext. 52571)
Katrina Daniels
VET Strategic Business Officer
(07) 4920 2394 (ext. 42394)
Linda Daniels
Travel Crew - Leisure Travel Consultant
(07) 4930 6377 (ext. 56377)
Sonia Datiras
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6326 (ext. 56326)
Richa Datta
Assistant Management Accountant - TM1
(07) 4923 2850 (ext. 52850)
Craig Davey
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4920 2383 (ext. 42383)
Denise Davidson
Research Higher Degrees Officer
(07) 4923 2228 (ext. 52228)
Heather Davidson
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4923 2357 (ext. 52357)
Gene Davies
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2543 (ext. 52543)
Kendell Davies
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2441 (ext. 52441)
Alastair Dawson
Senior DVC - International & Services
(07) 4930 9515 (ext. 59515)
Georgia Dawson
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9186 (ext. 59186)
Stephanie De Hoog
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4923 2751 (ext. 52751)
Esme De Lange
School Administration Officer - Technical Services
(07) 4930 9733 (ext. 59733)
Antony Dekkers
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9355 (ext. 59355)
Glevin Delalande
Education Technology Officer
(07) 4930 9809 (ext. 59809)
Jeannette Delamoir
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4923 2737 (ext. 52737)
Gabrielle Delaney
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6876 (ext. 56876)
Matthew Delforce
Technical Officer - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4930 9199 (ext. 59199)
Geoffrey Dell
A Prof/HOC - Transp & Safety Sciences/DL
(07) 4923 2133 (ext. 52133)
Halina Denning
Registration Officer
(07) 4920 2362 (ext. 42362)
Catherine Dennis
Document Delivery & CRO Officer
(07) 4923 2671 (ext. 52671)
Ian Devenish
Assoc Dean - Engagement Co-op Program
(07) 4930 9547 (ext. 59547)
Ravi Dharmalingam
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2405 (ext. 52405)
Lee Di Milia
Dean - School of Business & Law
(07) 4923 2745 (ext. 52745)
Jennifer Doak
Senior Librarian - Collection Development
(07) 4923 2137 (ext. 52137)
Melissa Dobbs
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2741 (ext. 52741)
Sunny Dobinson
Debtors Officer
(07) 4930 9259 (ext. 59259)
Lee Dobson
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6471 (ext. 56471)
Rebecca Dodd
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2107 (ext. 52107)
Roland Dodd
Senior Lecturer/DL - Mathematics & Statistics
(07) 4923 2877 (ext. 52877)
Margaret Dodt
Examinations Assistant
(07) 4923 2351 (ext. 52351)
Thomas Doering
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9793 (ext. 59793)
Thomas Donaldson
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2834 (ext. 52834)
Margaret Doneley
Campus Library Manager (Rton)
(07) 4920 2432 (ext. 42432)
Kellie Donovan
QC/Teacher - Hairdressing
(07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Robyn Donovan
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4930 6964 (ext. 56964)
Suzanne Donovan
Discipline Manager - Construction
(07) 4920 2380 (ext. 42380)
Jamie Dore
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2007 (ext. 52007)
Kate Douglas
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 9298 (ext. 59298)
Melissa Downing
Establishment Officer
(07) 4923 2883 (ext. 52883)
Alexia Draper
Processing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9538 (ext. 59538)
Rhonda Draper
Repository Officer
(07) 4923 2670 (ext. 52670)
Graeme Driscoll
HR Support Officer
(07) 4930 9148 (ext. 59148)
Amy Druery
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 9237 (ext. 59237)
Lisa Druery
Coordinator, Fees and Awards
(07) 4923 2746 (ext. 52746)
Jean Dudley
Payroll Services Assistant
(07) 4923 2694 (ext. 52694)
Breda Duffy
Kitchenhand
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Leo Duivenvoorden
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9570 (ext. 59570)
Jen Dunn
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6877 (ext. 56877)
Jillian Dunn
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9927 (ext. 59927)
Colleen Dunne
Alumni Engagement Officer
(07) 4930 6638 (ext. 56638)
Ella Durand
Coordinator - Events & Graduation
(07) 4930 6451 (ext. 56451)
Ken Dwyer
HR Systems Officer
(07) 4923 2457 (ext. 52457)
Trudy Dwyer
Associate Professor - Nursing
(07) 4923 2180 (ext. 52180)
Wendy Dwyer
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 6755 (ext. 56755)
Jacqueline Dyer
Catering Assistant
(07) 4930 6413 (ext. 56413)
Francis Edwards
QC/Teacher - Information Technology
(07) 4920 2118 (ext. 42118)
Hannah Edwards
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6909 (ext. 56909)
Judith Egerton
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2479 (ext. 52479)
Jerome Egwurube
Lecturer - Engineering (Traffic & Transport)
(07) 4923 2226 (ext. 52226)
Charmain Elder
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6823 (ext. 56823)
Lynette Ellerton
Design Officer
(07) 4923 2733 (ext. 52733)
Stacy Evans
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9118 (ext. 59118)
Sue Evans
Senior Ethics Officer
(07) 4923 2603 (ext. 52603)
Larelle Fabbro
Associate Professor
(07) 4923 2181 (ext. 52181)
Grant Farrell
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2328 (ext. 52328)
Mandi Farrell
VETiS Officer
(07) 4920 2634 (ext. 42634)
Shelley Fawcett
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9150 (ext. 59150)
Ceinwen Fay
Senior Lecturer - Dental Practice
(07) 4923 2031 (ext. 52031)
Andrew Fenning
Snr Lect/RCL - Metabolic & Physiological Hlth
(07) 4923 2568 (ext. 52568)
Bridget Ferguson
Lecturer - Midwifery
(07) 4930 9158 (ext. 59158)
Susan Ferguson
Technical Serv Mgr (Sci & Hlth)
(07) 4930 9032 (ext. 59032)
Shelby Ferricks
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4923 2281 (ext. 52281)
Alicia-Maree Ferry
Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2651 (ext. 42651)
James Fields
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4920 2390 (ext. 42390)
Robyn Fields
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2305 (ext. 52305)
Rickie Fisher
Snr Lect/HOC BLM, BEd, GDLT, MTeach, Dip of JST
(07) 4930 9318 (ext. 59318)
John Fitzsimmons
Government Relations Adviser
(07) 4930 9240 (ext. 59240)
Amanda Flanders
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9165 (ext. 59165)
Julie Fleming
Associate Dean - Learning and Teaching
(07) 4930 6969 (ext. 56969)
Tracy Flenady
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2512 (ext. 52512)
Nicole Flint
Research Fellow / RCL
(07) 4923 2128 (ext. 52128)
Gail Foex
Purchasing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4930 9467 (ext. 59467)
Nathan Foster
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2310 (ext. 52310)
Graham Fox
Facilities Officer Coordinator
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Jordan Fox
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2232 (ext. 52232)
Paula Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2863 (ext. 52863)
Travis Frame
Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2177 (ext. 52177)
Diane Francis
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2664 (ext. 52664)
Jack Fraser
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 9175 (ext. 59175)
Karen Fraser
Processing Officer - Treasury
(07) 4923 2624 (ext. 52624)
Jennifer Frazer
Project & Operational Support Officer - Libr & IT
(07) 4930 6898 (ext. 56898)
Bronwyn Fredericks
Pro Vice Chancellor - Indigenous Engagement
(07) 4930 6409 (ext. 56409)
Courtney Freestone
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 9119 (ext. 59119)
Deborah Friel
Director, Centre for Professional Development
(07) 4930 6934 (ext. 56934)
Emma Friske
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6567 (ext. 56567)
Amy Fuller
Assistant Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 6496 (ext. 56496)
Susan Gadd
Senior Coordinator (L&T Services)
(07) 4930 9670 (ext. 59670)
Allan Gadsby
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 6888 (ext. 56888)
Kate Gall
VET Operations Officer
(07) 4923 2026 (ext. 52026)
Diane Gallais
Teacher - Language, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2315 (ext. 42315)
Francois Gallais
Development Manager
(07) 4923 2822 (ext. 52822)
Alex Ganter
Committee Officer
(07) 4923 2019 (ext. 52019)
Deanna Gardner
Financial Accountant
(07) 4930 9133 (ext. 59133)
Resham Gautam
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6966 (ext. 56966)
Geeta Gautam Kafle
Research Officer
(07) 4930 6438 (ext. 56438)
Lisa Gaze
Teacher - Art
(07) 4920 2608 (ext. 42608)
Dave Geard
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2548 (ext. 52548)
Jennifer Geddes
QC/Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4920 2335 (ext. 42335)
William Gemmell
Project Manager - Information Systems
(07) 4923 2839 (ext. 52839)
Claudia Genocchio
EWL Student Assistant
(07) 4930 9191 (ext. 59191)
Kiernan Gettinby
QC/Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Renee Gibbins
Teacher - Law
(07) 4920 2425 (ext. 42425)
Natalie Giles
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9262 (ext. 59262)
Alison Gill
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2481 (ext. 52481)
Nina Gill
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6751 (ext. 56751)
Paige Glickman
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9308 (ext. 59308)
Shannon Gnech
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2356 (ext. 52356)
Kim Gohdes
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4930 6467 (ext. 56467)
Desely Golightly
Senior Timetabling Officer
(07) 4923 2353 (ext. 52353)
Helen Gottke
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
Alisha Graff
Academic Pathways Adviser
(07) 4930 6559 (ext. 56559)
Emily Graham
Student Advice Team Leader - Outbound
(07) 4930 9310 (ext. 59310)
Paul Graham
Lab Supervisor/Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4923 2065 (ext. 52065)
Gail Granger
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6556 (ext. 56556)
Ashley Gray
Indigenous Student Support Officer
(07) 4930 6818 (ext. 56818)
Gillian Gray-Ganter
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2174 (ext. 52174)
Lisa Green
HR Systems Officer
(07) 4930 6539 (ext. 56539)
Nathan Green
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 9152 (ext. 59152)
Col Greensill
Dean - School of Engineering & Technology
(07) 4930 9562 (ext. 59562)
Kathryn Greensill
Senior Marketing Officer - Marketing Services
(07) 4923 2490 (ext. 52490)
Lindsay Greer
Academic Peer Review Project Manager
(07) 4923 2373 (ext. 52373)
Nicholas Gregg
Teacher - Refrigeration & Airconditioning
(07) 4920 2323 (ext. 42323)
Kate Gregory
Lect/Practioner (Jnt Role QLD Health)
(07) 4930 9343 (ext. 59343)
Mark Gregory
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Abby Grentell
Admissions Processing Officer
(07) 4930 9307 (ext. 59307)
Andrew Grice
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6469 (ext. 56469)
Ruth Griese
Teacher - Community Services & Disability
07 4920 2112 (ext. 42112)
Nicole Griffin
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4923 2016 (ext. 52016)
Suzanne Grumley
Executive Assistant
(07) 4923 2711 (ext. 52711)
Michelle Guinane
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9660 (ext. 59660)
Judith Guley
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4923 2645 (ext. 52645)
Tegan Gunter
Executive Assistant
(07) 4920 2782 (ext. 42782)
William Guo
Campus Leader/Professor - ICT
(07) 4930 9687 (ext. 59687)
Jodie Guthrie
Mgmt Accountant Support Officer - Research
(07) 4923 2371 (ext. 52371)
Yeboah Gyasi-Agyei
Chief Investigator HEFRAIL
(07) 4930 9977 (ext. 59977)
Nicole Hain
Procurement Officer
(07) 4930 9166 (ext. 59166)
Tina Hairgrove
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 9907 (ext. 59907)
Samantha Hall
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9179 (ext. 59179)
Donna Hamilton
Dental Assistant/Receptionist
(07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
Railea Hamilton
Administration Assistant - Space
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Andrew Hammond
Senior Lecturer - Geoscience
(07) 4930 6513 (ext. 56513)
Christine Hanley
Research Grants Officer
(07) 4923 2070 (ext. 52070)
Lynore Hargreaves
Coordinator - Indigenous Student Support
(07) 4930 6591 (ext. 56591)
Charlotte Harlen
Compliance and Review Officer
(07) 4923 2685 (ext. 52685)
Bobby Harreveld
Professor - Education
(07) 4923 2391 (ext. 52391)
Kim Harrington
Director Bus Develop & Indus Engagmt
(07) 4923 2036 (ext. 52036)
David Harris
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2773 (ext. 52773)
Selina Harris
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Trinity Harris
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2260 (ext. 52260)
Bruce Hart
Senior Database Administrator
(07) 4923 2849 (ext. 52849)
Kaye Hart
Processing Officer - Treasury
(07) 4930 9778 (ext. 59778)
Suzanne Harten
Ethics Officer
(07) 4930 9128 (ext. 59128)
Antonia Haselton
Post Office Sales Assistant
(07) 4930 9086 (ext. 59086)
Lynette Hawke
Senior Payroll Services Officer - Salaries
(07) 4923 2882 (ext. 52882)
Skye Hawkswell
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Clinton Hayes
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9246 (ext. 59246)
Melanie Hayman
Lecturer / HOC - Health Sciences
(07) 4930 6912 (ext. 56912)
Dawn Haynes
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9072 (ext. 59072)
Luke Heales
Senior Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6763 (ext. 56763)
Bret Heath
Lecturer
(07) 4930 6315 (ext. 56315)
Wes Heberlein
Coordinator - Schools Outreach
(07) 4930 9542 (ext. 59542)
Bradley Hedges
Store Person Retail Division
(07) 4930 9789 (ext. 59789)
Albert Hegarty
Indigenous Student Support Officer (VET)
(07) 4923 2453 (ext. 52453)
Trudy Heilbronn
Committee Officer
(07) 4923 2554 (ext. 52554)
Peter Heilbuth
PVC VET - Operations and Growth
(07) 4920 2780 (ext. 42780)
Amanda Henderson
Examinations & Timetabling Assistant
(07) 4923 2350 (ext. 52350)
Caroline Henderson-Brooks
Associate Lecturer
(07) 4930 6954 (ext. 56954)
Gabrielle Hennessy
Lecturer - Physiotherapy
(07) 4930 6574 (ext. 56574)
Michael Hennessy
Teacher - Plumbing
(07) 4920 2480 (ext. 42480)
Erin Henshall
Technology & Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 9407 (ext. 59407)
Narelle Henwood
Senior Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
(07) 4930 6479 (ext. 56479)
Myrna Hermann
Acquisitions Officer
(07) 4923 2665 (ext. 52665)
Russel Herse
Resource Officer - Delivery Support
(07) 4920 2111 (ext. 42111)
Michael Hewson
Lecturer - Geography
(07) 4930 9329 (ext. 59329)
Wendy Hillman
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2125 (ext. 52125)
Kate Hinton
Governance Officer
(07) 4923 2311 (ext. 52311)
Leone Hinton
Strategic Planning & Risk Manager
(07) 4923 2776 (ext. 52776)
Toni Hitchman
Work Integrated Learning Officer
(07) 4930 9532 (ext. 59532)
Kareena Hixon
Quality Officer
(07) 4920 2607 (ext. 42607)
Jonathon Hoff
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6596 (ext. 56596)
Trevor Hoffmann
Facilities Officer
(07) 4930 6767 (ext. 56767)
Paul Holbeck
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6871 (ext. 56871)
Pauline Holbeck
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 9264 (ext. 59264)
Yvonne Holbeck
School Administration Officer - Research
(07) 4930 6401 (ext. 56401)
David Holmes
Senior OHS Adviser
(07) 4920 2646 (ext. 42646)
Gary Holmes
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6944 (ext. 56944)
Cindy Hooker
Research Worker/Project Manager
(07) 4930 6537 (ext. 56537)
Jennifer Hooper
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6793 (ext. 56793)
Codi Horton
Chancellery Receptionist
(07) 4930 9349 (ext. 59349)
Gina Horton
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4923 2131 (ext. 52131)
Leah Hosemann
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4923 2179 (ext. 52179)
Holly Hosking
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9622 (ext. 59622)
Md Rahat Hossain
Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4923 2068 (ext. 52068)
Debby Hourston
Careers Counsellor
(07) 4930 6430 (ext. 56430)
Kate Houston
Manager - Library Collections & Budget
(07) 4923 2117 (ext. 52117)
Wayne Houston
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4930 9087 (ext. 59087)
Prue Howard
Assoc Prof - Socio Technical Systems
(07) 4930 9730 (ext. 59730)
Trevor Howard
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2627 (ext. 42627)
Fleur Howland
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6847 (ext. 56847)
Alice Hu
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2406 (ext. 52406)
Qing Huang
Lecturer - Digital Media
(07) 4930 9476 (ext. 59476)
Michael Hubbard
Cleaner
(07) 4920 2430 (ext. 42430)
Brendan Humphries
Associate Professor - Biomechanics
(07) 4923 2547 (ext. 52547)
Nyree Humphris
Technical Officer - Science
(07)4930 9556 (ext. 59556)
Alison Hunt
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9102 (ext. 59102)
Kate Hunt
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9121 (ext. 59121)
Helen Huntly
Provost
(07) 4930 6731 (ext. 56731)
Lisa Hurring
Lecturer in Paramedic Science
(07) 4930 6441 (ext. 56441)
Justin Hyde
Lecturer - Engineering (Foundation Studies)
(07) 4930 9426 (ext. 59426)
Gerard Ilott
Lecturer - Accounting
(07) 4930 6799 (ext. 56799)
Charise Iosua
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9380 (ext. 59380)
Andrew Irving
Assoc Prof/HOD - Agric, Science & the Environment
(07) 4930 9013 (ext. 59013)
Kelila Ives
Management Accountant Support Officer (ISD)
(07) 4930 9256 (ext. 59256)
Rae Jackson
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4923 2027 (ext. 52027)
Cameron Jameson
Senior Technology Support Officer
(07) 4930 9411 (ext. 59411)
Stephanie Jameson
Service Analyst TaSAC
(07) 4923 2425 (ext. 52425)
Tina Janes
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 6575 (ext. 56575)
Aruna Jayasuriya
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG Engineering
(07) 4930 6466 (ext. 56466)
Jamie Jeffery
QC/Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2140 (ext. 42140)
Erin Jeffries
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2082 (ext. 52082)
Charlie Jensen
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2113 (ext. 42113)
Kylie Jensen
HR Support Coordinator
(07) 4923 2139 (ext. 52139)
Su Jensen
Senior Executive Officer
(07) 4930 9718 (ext. 59718)
James Jephcott
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2091 (ext. 52091)
Lucy Jiang
Project Officer - International
(07) 4930 9816 (ext. 59816)
Ann Johnson
Student Records Officer
(07) 4930 9725 (ext. 59725)
Aaron Jones
Service Assistant
(07) 4930 6686 (ext. 56686)
Catherine Jones
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2190 (ext. 52190)
Derek Jones
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4923 2816 (ext. 52816)
Jennifer Jones
HR Coordinator (Planning and Projects)
(07) 4930 6919 (ext. 56919)
Trent Jones
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2023 (ext. 52023)
Wayne Jones
Special Adviser - Law
(07) 4930 9337 (ext. 59337)
Kelli Jorgensen
Senior Rehab & HR Officer
(07) 4930 6562 (ext. 56562)
Sm Zobaidul Kabir
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2464 (ext. 52464)
Clive Kavanagh
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9187 (ext. 59187)
Crystal Kean
Lecturer / HOC - Exercise & Sports Science
(07) 4923 2283 (ext. 52283)
Kerry Kearney
Assets Coordinator
(07) 4923 2322 (ext. 52322)
Stephanie Keedy
Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4923 2768 (ext. 52768)
Pauline Keene
Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4920 2498 (ext. 42498)
Emma Kehl
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9290 (ext. 59290)
Jo Kehoe
Lecturer - Business Law
(07) 4930 9213 (ext. 59213)
Belinda Keily
Coordinator - Student Admissions
(07) 4923 2072 (ext. 52072)
Joanne Keleher
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 6829 (ext. 56829)
Patrick Keleher
Senior Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9561 (ext. 59561)
Danielle Kelly
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9274 (ext. 59274)
Sharyn Kelly
Payroll Services Adviser
(07) 4930 9376 (ext. 59376)
Kelbesa Kenea
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2464 (ext. 52464)
Ingrid Kennedy
Lect/Discipline Coordinator (Computing)
(07) 4930 6357 (ext. 56357)
Mark Kennedy
Student Counsellor
(07) 4930 9115 (ext. 59115)
Tracey Kennedy
Administration Officer - Reporting & Ethics
(07) 4923 2672 (ext. 52672)
Louise Kenny
Travel Crew - Domestic Corporate Consultant
(07) 4930 9578 (ext. 59578)
Shannon Kent
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2437 (ext. 52437)
Tom Kenzler
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9170 (ext. 59170)
Mark Kerley
Senior Financial Accountant
(07) 4923 2055 (ext. 52055)
Annika Kerr
School Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6429 (ext. 56429)
Rachel Kerr
Finance Officer
(07) 4923 2172 (ext. 52172)
Sarah Kerr
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2298 (ext. 52298)
Saman Khalesi Taharoom
Lecturer - Medical Science (Nutrition)
(07) 4930 6970 (ext. 56970)
Masud Khan
Campus Leader/Prof - Eng/Built Environment
(07) 4930 9631 (ext. 59631)
Ryan Kift
Senior Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4930 6917 (ext. 56917)
Emma Killion
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4923 2476 (ext. 52476)
Julie Kindervater
Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2718 (ext. 42718)
Janelle King
Payroll Services Assistant
(07) 4923 2010 (ext. 52010)
Susan King
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4930 6790 (ext. 56790)
Rie Kingston
Library Resources Officer
(07) 4923 2615 (ext. 52615)
Susan Kinnear
Dean - Graduate Studies
(07) 4930 9336 (ext. 59336)
Debra Kirkbride
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2499 (ext. 52499)
Emma Kirkland
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4920 2738 (ext. 42738)
Robyn Kleinhans
CQUni Connect Team Leader
(07) 4923 2460 (ext. 52460)
Leigh Kleinschmidt
Student Governance Officer
(07) 4923 2360 (ext. 52360)
Anthony Kneen
Design Assistant
(07) 4923 2446 (ext. 52446)
Toni Kneen
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9368 (ext. 59368)
Anthony Kodel
Technical Officer (Science)
(07) 4930 9197 (ext. 59197)
Vicky Kreiser
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2277 (ext. 52277)
Chanchal Kurup
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4930 9172 (ext. 59172)
Bradley Kydd
Residential Support Officer
(07) 4930 9764 (ext. 59764)
Scott Ladley
Technology & Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6572 (ext. 56572)
Shay-Lee Laing
SUN Outreach Officer
(07) 4930 6980 (ext. 56980)
Derek Lamb
Administration Officer - Surveys
(07) 4920 2424 (ext. 42424)
Rachel Lamb
Program Officer - Scholarships & Financial Assistance
(07) 4923 2294 (ext. 52294)
Tegan Lamb
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4923 2722 (ext. 52722)
Tasha Lamey
Project Officer
(07) 4923 2018 (ext. 52018)
Diane Lancaster
Accreditation and Business Officer
(07) 4930 6840 (ext. 56840)
Andrea Lanyon
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6761 (ext. 56761)
Sally Lauga
Business Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6630 (ext. 56630)
Peter Lawrence (DTLS - Video)
Media Services Officer
(07) 4930 9004 (ext. 59004)
Peter F Lawrence (Engineering)
Senior Lecturer - Built Environment
(07) 4930 9391 (ext. 59391)
Vicki Lawrie
Business Support Officer
(07) 4923 2329 (ext. 52329)
Anne Lawson
Senior Project Officer - Policy
(07) 4930 6931 (ext. 56931)
Celeste Lawson
Snr Lecturer/HOC Professional Communication
(07) 4923 2558 (ext. 52558)
Colette Le Page
Multimedia E-Learning Producer
(07) 4923 2288 (ext. 52288)
Ian Learmont
Lab Super / Instructor - Animal Health
(07) 4930 9721 (ext. 59721)
Gerry Lees
Payroll Services Adviser
(07) 4923 2062 (ext. 52062)
Jessica Lees
Associate Director - Client Services
(07) 4923 2014 (ext. 52014)
Carl Legros
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
07 4923 2225 (ext. 52225)
Jessica Lentell
Senior Examinations Officer
(07) 4923 2349 (ext. 52349)
Kirsty Leo
Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2689 (ext. 52689)
Ainslee Lewis
Project Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2087 (ext. 52087)
Helen Lewis
Project Officer - Handbook Review
(07) 4930 9406 (ext. 59406)
En Li
Senior Lecturer - Marketing
(07) 4923 2386 (ext. 52386)
Lily Li
Senior Lecturer/HOC - UG ICT
(07) 4923 2267 (ext. 52267)
Michael Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 6337 (ext. 56337)
Wei Li
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9686 (ext. 59686)
Sharon Liddell
Surveys Coordinator and Analyst
(07) 4923 2795 (ext. 52795)
Alycee Lill
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6906 (ext. 56906)
Akal Limbu
Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Lisa Little
Development Administrator
(07) 4923 2875 (ext. 52875)
Alan Loader
BI Technical Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2861 (ext. 52861)
Alexander Loebbert
Manager - Business Intelligence
(07) 4930 9747 (ext. 59747)
Mary Jane Lorian
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2494 (ext. 42494)
Leonie Lorien
Director Psychology Wellness Centre
(07) 4930 6856 (ext. 56856)
Chris Lucas
Teaching Tech Support Team Leader
(07) 4930 6803 (ext. 56803)
Jo Luck
Senior Lecturer - ICT
(07) 4930 9550 (ext. 59550)
Susie Luck
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6405 (ext. 56405)
Bridie Luva
Executive Officer
(07) 4930 6550 (ext. 56550)
Suzanne Lynam
Snr Mgmt Accountant - Education & Research
(07) 4923 2566 (ext. 52566)
Leesa Lynch
Financial Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2150 (ext. 52150)
Scott Lynch
Plumbing Supervisor
(07) 4930 6766 (ext. 56766)
Hayley Macdonald
Manager - Organisational Capability
(07) 4920 2689 (ext. 42689)
Campbell Macgregor
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2539 (ext. 52539)
Lindsay Mackintosh
Teacher - Fitting and Machining
(07) 4920 2421 (ext. 42421)
Wendy Madsen
Senior Lecturer / HOC - Public Health
(07) 4930 9823 (ext. 59823)
Helen Magnussen
Quality Manager
(07) 4920 2365 (ext. 42365)
Brian Maguire
Professor - Clinical Practitioners
(07) 4923 2430 (ext. 52430)
Kristie Mahon
Corporate Governance Officer
(07) 4930 9142 (ext. 59142)
Sandrine Makiela
Lecturer - Microbiology
(07) 4923 2122 (ext. 52122)
Trudy Mallyon
Auditor
(07) 4930 9715 (ext. 59715)
Nirmal Mandal
Senior Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
(07) 4923 2064 (ext. 52064)
Julie Mann
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6585 (ext. 56585)
Malcolm Mann
Indigenous CQUni Connect Officer
(07) 4923 2052 (ext. 52052)
Melinda Mann
Coordinator - Schools Outreach
(07) 4923 2129 (ext. 52129)
Robina Mann
Indigenous Student Support Officer
(07) 4930 9914 (ext. 59914)
Tansy Manning
Management Accountant Support Officer
(07) 4923 2339 (ext. 52339)
Umeka Mannion
Student Adviser
(07)4923 2872 (ext. 52872)
Janice Marrinan
Mgr - Student Admissions & Advice Centre
(07) 4923 2749 (ext. 52749)
Kelly Marsh
Student Success Team Leader
(07) 4930 9284 (ext. 59284)
Catherine Massingham
Lab Supervisor
(07) 4923 2697 (ext. 52697)
Donna Matheson
Administration Officer - Apprenticeship Services
(07) 4920 2496 (ext. 42496)
Melissa May
Maintenance Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2451 (ext. 52451)
Joshua McIntyre
Research Assistant
(07) 4923 2315 (ext. 52315)
Skye McLauchlan
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9273 (ext. 59273)
Kylie McLean
HR Consultant - Employment and Planning
(07) 4930 6987 (ext. 56987)
Andrew McMahon
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2376 (ext. 42376)
Samantha McPhail
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9314 (ext. 59314)
Andrea McSherry
Committee Officer
(07) 4923 2553 (ext. 52553)
Justin McSherry
Senior Procurement Officer
(07) 4930 6558 (ext. 56558)
Lauren Mcauley
TaSAC - Team Leader
(07) 4930 6639 (ext. 56639)
Liam Mccabe
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2436 (ext. 52436)
Stuart Mccartney
Research Higher Degrees Officer
(07) 4923 2602 (ext. 52602)
Mitchell Mcclanachan
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 6424 (ext. 56424)
Elle Mccosker
Events Officer
(07) 4930 6408 (ext. 56408)
Sara Mcdonald
Access Services Officer
(07) 4923 2731 (ext. 52731)
Yvonne Mcdonald
Lab Supv/Instruct (Allied Health/Science)
(07) 4930 6450 (ext. 56450)
Shannon Mcevoy
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2205 (ext. 42205)
Karena Mcfadzen
Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6514 (ext. 56514)
Sharon Mcfadzen
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6941 (ext. 56941)
Carolyn Mcgetrick
Teacher - Aged Care & Community
(07) 4930 6897 (ext. 56897)
Brenda Mcglew
Cold Larder Attendant/Breakfast Cook
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Dalyce McKay
Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2800 (ext. 52800)
Susan Mckee
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4923 2392 (ext. 52392)
Dianne Mckeiver
Project Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2897 (ext. 52897)
Mary Mckenzie
QC/LVT - Beauty
(07) 4920 2122 (ext. 42122)
Tracey Mckenzie
Project and Operations Support Officer
(07) 4930 6907 (ext. 56907)
Rebecca Mclellan
Senior Training & Development Officer
(07) 4930 6406 (ext. 56406)
James Mcmanus
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2217 (ext. 52217)
Alison Mcnamara
RPL Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2120 (ext. 42120)
Merril Mcneil
Teacher - Childcare
(07) 4920 2110 (ext. 42110)
Marion Mcneill
Manager - Apprenticeship Services
(07) 4920 2639 (ext. 42639)
Tim Mcsweeney
Adjunct Research Fellow
(07) 4930 9064 (ext. 59064)
Anita Medhekar
Senior Lecturer - Economics
(07) 4930 9220 (ext. 59220)
Julie Meehan
Senior Executive Officer
(07) 4923 2630 (ext. 52630)
Remo Menolotto
LVT - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2729 (ext. 42729)
Michael Menzies
LVT - Information Technology
(07) 4920 2415 (ext. 42415)
Marina Mikecz
Executive Officer
(07) 4923 2379 (ext. 52379)
Lisa Miles
Travel Crew - General Manager
(07) 4930 9312 (ext. 59312)
Sharyn Millar
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9463 (ext. 59463)
Barbara Miller
Director, People & Culture
(07) 4930 9365 (ext. 59365)
Jo Miller
Manager - Corporate Risk & Reporting
(07) 4923 2590 (ext. 52590)
Susan Milne
Processing Officer - Student Finance
(07) 4930 6947 (ext. 56947)
Kath Milostic
Research Higher Degrees Coordinator
(07) 4923 2607 (ext. 52607)
Madison Minns
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6738 (ext. 56738)
Melissa Misztal
Director - Development & Alumni Relations
(07) 4923 2871 (ext. 52871)
Helen Mitchell
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9234 (ext. 59234)
Jordan Mogg
Manager - Financial Accounting
(07) 4930 6525 (ext. 56525)
Lesley Molloy
School Administration Team Leader
(07) 4930 9709 (ext. 59709)
Emma Moore
Lecturer in Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2284 (ext. 52284)
Jenny Moore
Executive Officer
(07) 4920 2781 (ext. 42781)
Kate Moore
Professional Education Mgr - Social Work
(07) 4923 2833 (ext. 52833)
Monika Moore
Course Administration Coordinator
(07) 4930 9623 (ext. 59623)
Steven Moore
Deputy Dean - Research/Professor
(07) 4930 9026 (ext. 59026)
Teresa Moore
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 6944 (ext. 56944)
Monica Moran
Adjunct Associate Professor
(07) 4923 2234 (ext. 52234)
Peter Morcom
Director of Studies - CQUEnglish
(07) 4923 2034 (ext. 52034)
Aleysha Morgan
VET Handbook Officer
(07) 4930 6940 (ext. 56940)
Shae Morgan
Mgmt Accountant - I & S Division & Capital
(07) 4930 9616 (ext. 59616)
Ann Morley
Accounts Officer - Student Finance
(07) 4923 2518 (ext. 52518)
Darren Morris
Security Coordinator
(07) 4923 2368 (ext. 52368)
Fleur Morrish
Project Manager
(07) 4930 6875 (ext. 56875)
Christopher Moulds
Resource Officer - Gereral
(07) 4930 9516 (ext. 59516)
Kyle Muldoon
Research Higher Degree Officer
(07) 4930 9145 (ext. 59145)
Shaelene Mullen
Manager - Employment and HR Planning
(07) 4930 6419 (ext. 56419)
Donna Muller
Teacher - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2789 (ext. 42789)
Stephen Mullins
Associate Professor - Humanities
(07) 4930 9662 (ext. 59662)
Anne Munns
Indigenous Student Support Officer
(07) 4923 2870 (ext. 52870)
Gareth Munro
VET Operations Officer
(07) 4930 9286 (ext. 59286)
Brendan Murphy
Lecturer - Digital Media
(07) 4930 9822 (ext. 59822)
Drew Murphy
Resource Officer - Operations
(07) 4920 2329 (ext. 42329)
Michael Murphy
Network Engineer
(07) 4930 9807 (ext. 59807)
Vivian Murphy
Senior OHS Project Officer
(07) 4923 2216 (ext. 52216)
David Murray
Manager - Commercial Services
(07) 4923 2221 (ext. 52221)
Tamara Murray
Deputy Dean - VET
(07) 4920 2139 (ext. 42139)
Paul Neilsen
Senior Lecturer - Biology / DL Biotechnology
(07) 4930 9108 (ext. 59108)
Adrian Newby
Teacher - Hospitality
(07) 4920 2115 (ext. 42115)
Emily Newsome
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6916 (ext. 56916)
Jodi Newton
Processing Officer - Purchasing and Payables
(07) 4923 2229 (ext. 52229)
Julie Nguyen
Lecturer - Podiatry
07 4930 9196 (ext. 59196)
Dwayne Nielsen
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2135 (ext. 52135)
Wayne Nietfeld
LVT- Fitting and Machining
(07) 4920 2421 (ext. 42421)
Christopher Nolan
Teacher - Furnishing
(07) 4920 2465 (ext. 42465)
Christina North
Vocational Governance Officer
(07) 4920 2757 (ext. 42757)
Laura Norton
Marketing & Engagement Officer - Student Recruitment
(07) 4930 9180 (ext. 59180)
Dana O'Brien
OHS Graduate
(07) 4930 6538 (ext. 56538)
Lynn O'Connor
Executive Assistant
(07) 4920 2756 (ext. 42756)
Patrick O'Grady
Technical Officer
(07) 4923 2197 (ext. 52197)
Kaye O'Loghlen
Residential Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6653 (ext. 56653)
Tash O'Loughlin
Analyst / Developer
07 4923 2049 (ext. 52049)
Barbara O'Neill
Associate Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2617 (ext. 52617)
Leanne O'Neill
Research Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2009 (ext. 52009)
Kirsty O'Regan
Teacher - Electrical
(07) 4920 2127 (ext. 42127)
Megan O'Rourke
Finance Operations Manager
(07) 49232431 (ext. 52431)
Michael O'Rourke
Analyst/Developer
07 4930 6649 (ext. 56649)
Robert O'Sullivan
Student Ombudsman
(07) 4923 2066 (ext. 52066)
Katrina Osullivan
Systems Accountant
(07) 4923 2154 (ext. 52154)
Brenda Owens
Administration Officer - Property
(07) 4923 2290 (ext. 52290)
Marlene Page
L & T Grants & Awards Officer
(07) 4923 2370 (ext. 52370)
Robert Page
Senior Project Manager
(07) 4923 2291 (ext. 52291)
Henrik Pallos
Sen Lect - Pathophysiology/HOC Clinical Sciences
(07) 4930 6701 (ext. 56701)
Linh Pallos
Educational Support Leader
(07) 4920 2145 (ext. 42145)
Edward Palmer
Snr Lect/Acting HOC - PG Eng & PG Asset & Maint Mgmt
(07) 4930 9206 (ext. 59206)
Lynne Parkinson
Professorial Research Fellow
(07) 4930 6448 (ext. 56448)
Luke Parsons
Team & Project Leader (Business Systems)
(07) 4923 2408 (ext. 52408)
Kym Patison
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4930 6722 (ext. 56722)
Rodney Paton
Head Chef
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
David Patterson
Manager, Operations (Learning and Teaching Environments)
(07) 4930 9961 (ext. 59961)
Alison Payne
Manager - Transformation Projects
(07) 4923 2837 (ext. 52837)
Narelle Pearse
DVC - Finance & Planning
(07) 4930 6452 (ext. 56452)
Kay Pearson
Teacher - Horticulture
(07) 4920 2309 (ext. 42309)
Sean Peckover
National OHS Manager
(07) 4923 2802 (ext. 52802)
Wayne Pederick
Senior Lecturer - Medical Lab Science/HOC Med Lab & Med Sci (Pthlgy)
(07) 4930 9305 (ext. 59305)
Lisa Penman
Manager - Workplace Relations
(07) 4923 2258 (ext. 52258)
Juanita Peoples
Capital Accountant
(07) 4923 2337 (ext. 52337)
Joanne Perry
Director, Vice-Chancellor and President Office
(07) 4923 2856 (ext. 52856)
Karen Pershouse
Project Support Officer
(07) 4930 9275 (ext. 59275)
Val Peter
IELTS Exam Invigilator
(07) 4930 6520 (ext. 56520)
Lee-Anne Peters
Payroll Services Assistant
(07) 4930 9181 (ext. 59181)
Karen Petersen
HR Coordinator - Planning and Projects
(07) 4923 2254 (ext. 52254)
Marcia Petrie
Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4930 6896 (ext. 56896)
Judy Pidcock
Teacher - Domestic & Family Violence
(07) 4930 6795 (ext. 56795)
Desley Pidgeon
Associate Lecturer - Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4923 2771 (ext. 52771)
Roy Pidgeon
Chief Information and Digital Officer
(07) 4923 2793 (ext. 52793)
Sarah Pierce
Project Officer
(07) 4930 6645 (ext. 56645)
Liane Plant
Travel Crew - International Corporate Consultant
(07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Melissa Plath
Lecturer - Oral Health Therapy
(07) 4930 6501 (ext. 56501)
Janet Pleash
Administration & Customer Service Officer
(07) 4920 2609 (ext. 42609)
Amanda Pointing
Apprenticeship Liaison Officer
(07) 4920 2704 (ext. 42704)
Anna Pollack
Student Records Officer
(07) 4923 2359 (ext. 52359)
Renee Potter
Management Accountant
(07) 4923 2165 (ext. 52165)
Aoife Power
Lecturer - Chemistry
(07) 4930 6439 (ext. 56439)
Deborah Power
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6456 (ext. 56456)
Alex Price
Project Support Officer - ICT
(07) 4930 9445 (ext. 59445)
Nathan Price
Coordinator, Contracts & Business Support
(07) 4930 9979 (ext. 59979)
Tahnee Priddle
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2814 (ext. 52814)
Ann-Marie Priest
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2753 (ext. 52753)
Candice Pullen
Lecturer - Medical Science
(07) 4923 2088 (ext. 52088)
Darryl Purdie
Senior OHS Adviser
(07) 4930 6536 (ext. 56536)
Ken Purnell
Professor/HOC Grad Cert Brain Based Educ
(07) 4930 9408 (ext. 59408)
Kelsey Rabnott
Travel Crew - Leisure Travel Consultant
(07) 4930 6636 (ext. 56636)
Kylie Radel
Senior Lecturer - Marketing & Tourism
(07) 4930 9510 (ext. 59510)
Sajeewa Rajapakse
Management Accountant Support Officer - Central
(07) 4923 2426 (ext. 52426)
Balamurugan Ramakrishnan
Senior Business Analyst
(07) 4930 9161 (ext. 59161)
Susan Raschle
Mgr - Student Admissions & Advice Centre
(07) 4923 2411 (ext. 52411)
Mohammad Rasul
Associate Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9676 (ext. 59676)
Olivia Rayner
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9413 (ext. 59413)
Lauren Reabel
Timetabling Officer
(07) 4923 2880 (ext. 52880)
Amanda Rebar
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2182 (ext. 52182)
Charmaine Redmond
Manager - Internal Audit
(07) 4930 6932 (ext. 56932)
Billy Rees
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2407 (ext. 52407)
Jenni-Lee Rees
Senior Lecturer - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 9569 (ext. 59569)
Anna Reeve
Admissions Processing Officer
(07) 4930 6721 (ext. 56721)
Colleen Reeve
QC/Teacher - Health and Nursing
(07) 4930 6895 (ext. 56895)
Shaun Regan
Teacher - Metal Fabrication
(07) 4920 2723 (ext. 42723)
Rebecca Reid
Project Officer
(07) 4930 6576 (ext. 56576)
Kerry Reid-Searl
Professor/Academic Lead - Simulation
(07) 4930 9741 (ext. 59741)
Kayla Reilly
Project Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2178 (ext. 52178)
Peter Reurich
Planning & Reporting Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2789 (ext. 52789)
Gavin Reynolds
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6762 (ext. 56762)
Alana Richardson
Mgmt Accountant Support Assist - Research
(07) 4930 6870 (ext. 56870)
Dean Richardson
QC/Teacher - Project Management
(07) 4920 2463 (ext. 42463)
Jeni Richardson
Project Coordinator
(07) 4930 6509 (ext. 56509)
Dianne Richmond
Sales Assistant
(07) 4930 9767 (ext. 59767)
Kay Robe
Payroll Services Adviser
(07) 4923 2881 (ext. 52881)
Jenny Roberts
DVC (Student Experience & Governance)
(07) 4930 6903 (ext. 56903)
Jessica Roberts
Lecturer - Agriculture
(07) 4930 6684 (ext. 56684)
Michelle Roberts
Academic Casual
(ext. )
Kerry Rodda
International Compliance Coordinator
(07) 4923 2848 (ext. 52848)
Justin Rofe
Records & Information Officer
(07) 4923 2686 (ext. 52686)
Eve Rogers
Course Advice Officer
(07) 4923 2058 (ext. 52058)
Hayden Rogers
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4930 6993 (ext. 56993)
Tanya Rogers
International Partnerships Officer - Global Adviser
(07) 4923 2278 (ext. 52278)
Geraldine Rolfe
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
(07) 4923 2005 (ext. 52005)
John Rolfe
Professor
(07) 4923 2132 (ext. 52132)
Isabel Ronan
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2579 (ext. 52579)
Kevin Ronan
Professorial Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2144 (ext. 52144)
Victoria Roome
Coord - Student Representative Council
(07) 4930 6533 (ext. 56533)
Deanne Rooney
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 6530 (ext. 56530)
Adam Rose
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2000 (ext. 52000)
Dolene Rossi
Senior Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4930 6358 (ext. 56358)
Lance Rundle
Lecturer - Law
(07) 4923 2292 (ext. 52292)
Karina Russell
Administration Officer - L & T Services
(07) 4930 6983 (ext. 56983)
Tanya Rutherford
Student Mentor Program Officer
(07) 4930 6488 (ext. 56488)
Niki Ryan
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4923 2578 (ext. 52578)
Linda Sait
School Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6502 (ext. 56502)
Nell Salem
Assoc Lect/Access Coord, Distance
(07) 4923 2033 (ext. 52033)
Sonia Saluja
Snr Lect / HOC Medical Science / DL
(07) 4930 6434 (ext. 56434)
Ataus Samad
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 6720 (ext. 56720)
Jeffrey Santamaria
Deputy Director - Information Systems
(07) 4923 2750 (ext. 52750)
Pauline Santamaria
Manager, Contracts and Business Support Unit
(07) 4923 2781 (ext. 52781)
John Saunders
Operations Supervisor
(07) 4923 2273 (ext. 52273)
Natasha Saunders
Start Uni Now (SUN) Project Officer
(07) 4930 6427 (ext. 56427)
Joanne Saw
Administration Officer - ICT Projects
(07) 4930 6310 (ext. 56310)
Sayem
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2123 (ext. 52123)
Aaron Scanlan
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4923 2538 (ext. 52538)
Kay Schatkowski
Client Service Officer
(07) 4923 2482 (ext. 52482)
Craig Schelks
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Christopher Schick
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4923 2472 (ext. 52472)
Stephanie Schoeppe
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2271 (ext. 52271)
Dusty Schofield
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6652 (ext. 56652)
Laura Scotney
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 9303 (ext. 59303)
Meridy Scott
Senior Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6552 (ext. 56552)
Betul Sekendiz
Lecturer - Exercise & Sport Management
(07) 4923 2567 (ext. 52567)
Brett Shackleton
Field Services Coordinator
(07) 4930 9938 (ext. 59938)
Raj Sharma
Lecturer - Civil (Water) Engineering
(07) 4923 2687 (ext. 52687)
Emily Shaw
Marketing Coordinator - Marketing Services
(07) 4923 2163 (ext. 52163)
Kirsty Shearer
Lecturer / HOC - PG Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2217 (ext. 52217)
Karissa Sheen
TOPS Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2104 (ext. 52104)
Nicole Shepherd
Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2358 (ext. 52358)
Susan Sheridan
Assistant Debtors Officer
(07) 4930 9281 (ext. 59281)
Rebecca Shields
Academic Liaison - Student Participation & Success
(07) 4923 2173 (ext. 52173)
Leonie Short
Assoc Prof/AL - VET/HOC Oral Health
(07) 4923 2831 (ext. 52831)
Pramod Shrestha
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9537 (ext. 59537)
Sundar Shrestha
Scholarship (OoR)
(07) 4930 6425 (ext. 56425)
Tania Signal
Assoc Prof - Psychology/AL - RHD Experience
(07) 4923 2303 (ext. 52303)
Troy Simpson
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instructor
(07) 4923 2454 (ext. 52454)
Luke Sinclair
Academic Operations Coordinator
(07) 4930 6967 (ext. 56967)
Shaune Sinclair
Dep Director, Learning Environments & Libraries
(07) 4923 2887 (ext. 52887)
Charanjit Singh
Network Engineer
(07) 4923 2362 (ext. 52362)
Andrew Sinnamon
Accounts Processing Team Leader
(07) 4930 6631 (ext. 56631)
Kerry Skett
Contracts and Business Support Officer
(07) 4930 9397 (ext. 59397)
Leisa Skinner
Lecturer - Speech Therapy
(07) 4930 6571 (ext. 56571)
Ross Skinner
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9251 (ext. 59251)
Aaron Slater
Data Centre Operations Manager
(07) 4923 2530 (ext. 52530)
Mark Slingo
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9997 (ext. 59997)
Edna Small
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4930 6613 (ext. 56613)
Garrick Small
Assoc Prof/HOC UG Property/DL EFP
(02) 9324 5023 (ext. 55023)
Karen Smart
Lecturer - Advanced Clinical Practice
(07) 4930 6854 (ext. 56854)
Ann Smith
Research Grants Officer
(07) 4923 2613 (ext. 52613)
Dale Smith
Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9238 (ext. 59238)
Joel Smith
Co-op Analyst Developer
(07) 4930 9132 (ext. 59132)
Loren Smith
Planning and Reporting Analyst
(07) 4930 6989 (ext. 56989)
Meryck Smith
Student Readiness Adviser
(07) 4930 6726 (ext. 56726)
Michele Smith
Client Service Officer
(07) 4930 9299 (ext. 59299)
Naomi Smith
Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2204 (ext. 52204)
Susan Smith
CQUniversity Art Collection Manager
(07) 4923 2649 (ext. 52649)
Natalie Smithwick
WIL Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9124 (ext. 59124)
Heather Smyth
Snr Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6900 (ext. 56900)
Ben Sneath
Research Worker
(07) 4930 6330 (ext. 56330)
Steven Snell
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Meegan Sommerfeld
Academic Pathways Adviser
(07) 4930 9185 (ext. 59185)
Morgan Sommerville
Marketing Assistant - Student Recruitment
(07) 4930 6644 (ext. 56644)
Shelley Sorrensen
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6939 (ext. 56939)
Yvonne Spear
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4930 9184 (ext. 59184)
Joy Spence
Administration Officer - STEPS
(07) 4930 9059 (ext. 59059)
Maksym Spiryagin
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 9677 (ext. 59677)
Mayya Spiryagina
Business Analytics Intern
(07) 4930 6689 (ext. 56689)
Clair Stafford
Industry Placement Officer
(07) 4930 9134 (ext. 59134)
Dragana Stanley
Senior Lecturer - Molecular Microbiology
(07) 4923 2079 (ext. 52079)
Grant Stanley
DVC - Research
(07) 4923 2242 (ext. 52242)
Robert Stanton
Senior Lecturer / RCL Muscular & Skeletal
(07) 4923 2275 (ext. 52275)
Jo-Anne Steer
Paramedic Clinical Supv/Instructor
07 4930 9904 (ext. 59904)
Amy Stenhouse
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6635 (ext. 56635)
Gayle Stephenson
Processing Officer - Bank Reconciliation
(07) 4923 2153 (ext. 52153)
Priscilla Stevens-Guiney
Associate Director
(07) 4923 2573 (ext. 52573)
Gordon Stewart
Lecturer
(07) 4930 9557 (ext. 59557)
Graeme Steyn
Senior Analyst/Developer
(07) 4923 2528 (ext. 52528)
Jaron Stidiford
Digital Discovery Librarian
(07) 4923 2669 (ext. 52669)
Kelli Stidiford
Senior Librarian
(07) 4930 9800 (ext. 59800)
Laura Stitt
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6994 (ext. 56994)
Leigh Stitz
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2309 (ext. 52309)
Randall Stock
Workshop Manager
(07) 4930 9635 (ext. 59635)
Margaret Stockill
Technical Officer(Science)
(07) 4930 9893 (ext. 59893)
Karin Stokes
Assoc Lect/Discipl Coord/Acad Learning Adv ALC
(07) 4923 2186 (ext. 52186)
Padraig Strappe
Sen Lect - Medical Laboratory Science / DL
(07) 4930 6499 (ext. 56499)
Tina Stritzke
AMEP Case Manager - TELLS
(07) 4920 2789 (ext. 42789)
Phul Subedi
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4923 2149 (ext. 52149)
Yan Sun
Lecturer - Engineering
(07) 4930 9287 (ext. 59287)
Thuraichamy Suntharavadivel
Lecturer/DL - Civil Engineering
(07) 4930 9881 (ext. 59881)
Tori Sutcliffe
International Student Adviser
(07) 4923 2380 (ext. 52380)
Louise Sutton
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 9369 (ext. 59369)
Dave Swain
Professor - Ag, Sci & Environment/ RCL
(07) 4923 2564 (ext. 52564)
Samantha Swain
Assoc Lecturer - Musculoskeletal
(07) 4930 6839 (ext. 56839)
Kellie Swanepoel
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4930 9850 (ext. 59850)
Lorraine Szepanowski
Student Adviser - Counselling
(07) 4920 2446 (ext. 42446)
Sultana Tabassum
Academic Casual
(07) 4923 2332 (ext. 52332)
Narelle Tamblyn
Teacher - Human Resources
07 4920 2313 (ext. 42313)
Leesa Tarlington
Post Office Sales Supervisor
(07) 4930 9086 (ext. 59086)
Nicole Tarlington
Accounts Processing Officer
(07) 4930 6555 (ext. 56555)
Ronald Tasker
Teacher - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2141 (ext. 42141)
Davina Taylor
Lecturer - Social Work & Welfare Studies
(07) 4923 2799 (ext. 52799)
Kaylee Taylor
Events Officer
(07) 4923 2787 (ext. 52787)
Lorraine Taylor
Coordinator, Learning & Teaching Services
(07) 4923 2502 (ext. 52502)
Marika Taylor
Mail Order Sales Coordinator
(07) 4930 6440 (ext. 56440)
Daniel Teghe
Senior Lecturer - Humanities
(07) 4923 2295 (ext. 52295)
Alan Temperley
Teacher - Automotive Light
(07) 4920 2729 (ext. 42729)
Cassey Thew
Mgmt Accountant Support Assistant - Capital
(07) 4930 6858 (ext. 56858)
Anna Thomas
Adjunct Research Fellow
(07) 4923 2029 (ext. 52029)
Laura Thomas
Admissions Processing Officer
(07) 4923 2415 (ext. 52415)
Scott Thomas
Research Partnership Admin Officer
(07) 4920 2740 (ext. 42740)
Clayton Thomasson
Teacher - Carpentry
(07) 4920 2406 (ext. 42406)
Lorelei Thompson
Manager - HR Systems & Reporting
(07) 4923 2855 (ext. 52855)
Michael Thomson
Agriculture Extension & Engagement Manager
(07) 4930 6884 (ext. 56884)
Rolley Tickner
Multimedia E-Learning Developer
(07) 4923 2852 (ext. 52852)
Wendy Tinney
L & T Services Officer
(07) 4930 9892 (ext. 59892)
Yvonne Toft
Assoc Prof/HOD - Transport Emerg & Saf Sci/DL
(07) 4930 9068 (ext. 59068)
Meredith Tollasepp
Health Clinic Receptionist/Administration
(07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
Ronald Tollasepp
Director Facilities Management
(07) 4923 2331 (ext. 52331)
Ian Tomlinson
Lab Manager
(07) 4930 9737 (ext. 59737)
Nat Traynor
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2708 (ext. 52708)
Paul Traynor
Snr Technology Support Officer
(07) 4923 2299 (ext. 52299)
Laura Triffett
Lecturer / HOC - UG Paramedic Science
(07) 4930 6551 (ext. 56551)
Wallace Tritton
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Dale Trott
Lecturer - OHS
(07) 4930 9706 (ext. 59706)
Mark Trotter
Associate Professor - Research
(07) 4930 6457 (ext. 56457)
Ashleigh Truscott
Student Communication Assistant
(07) 4923 2642 (ext. 52642)
Mike Truscott
Projects and Planning Manager
(07) 4923 2674 (ext. 52674)
Katherine Turnbull
Resource Officer - Operations
(07) 4920 2450 (ext. 42450)
Martin Turner
Snr Lect/HOC UG Accounting/DL Accounting
(07) 4923 2782 (ext. 52782)
Natalie Turner
Student Sports & Recreation Officer
(07) 4930 9174 (ext. 59174)
Karen Tyrrell
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Saloshna Udayan
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9626 (ext. 59626)
Laura Upham
Administration Officer
(07) 4920 2630 (ext. 42630)
Louise Upham
Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2265 (ext. 52265)
Elspeth Vagg
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9159 (ext. 59159)
Anetta Van Itallie
Research Officer
(07) 4923 2171 (ext. 52171)
Shaye Van Koutrik
Travel Crew - Travel Consultant
(07) 4930 6433 (ext. 56433)
Nick Van Peperstraten
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4923 2668 (ext. 52668)
Corneel Vandelanotte
Professorial Res Fellow/RCL/Academic Lead
(07) 4923 2183 (ext. 52183)
Peter Vanheck
Deputy Director - Digital Infrastuture
(07) 4930 9829 (ext. 59829)
Nicole Vea Vea
Administration Officer - Projects and Support
(07) 4923 2483 (ext. 52483)
Rebecca Vella
Lect - Anatomy & Physiology/HOC Honours
(07) 4930 6503 (ext. 56503)
Gwen Veltmeyer
Academic Casual
(07) 5440 7040 (ext. 47040)
Michelle Vesey
Travel Crew - Domestic Corporate Consultant
(07) 4930 6399 (ext. 56399)
Allison Vial
ITD Contract Developer
(07) 4930 6455 (ext. 56455)
Victoria Vicente-Beckett
Adjunct Associate Professor
(07) 4930 6446 (ext. 56446)
John Voss
Deputy Director - Planning, Risk & Analytics
(07) 4930 9804 (ext. 59804)
Leanne Voss
Lecturer
(07) 4923 2876 (ext. 52876)
Timothy Wade
QC/LVT Hospitality & Tourism
(07) 4920 2473 (ext. 42473)
Kaitlyn Wagner
Coordinator - Student Success Advice (Regional)
(07) 4923 2748 (ext. 52748)
Win Wagner
Treasury Team Leader
(07) 4923 2155 (ext. 52155)
Michael Wakeham
Project Manager
(07) 4930 6508 (ext. 56508)
Glenda Walden
Student Success Adviser
(07) 4920 2202 (ext. 42202)
Steven Waldron
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9137 (ext. 59137)
Felicity Walker
Teacher - Beauty
(07) 4920 2142 (ext. 42142)
Georgia Walker
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 9155 (ext. 59155)
Leslie Walker
Manager - Research Services & Strategy
(07) 4923 2463 (ext. 52463)
Sandra Walker
Senior Lecturer - Nursing
(07) 4923 2176 (ext. 52176)
Kirsty-Jo Wall
VET FEE HELP Coordinator
(07) 4920 2720 (ext. 42720)
Kim Wallman
Administration Assistant
(07) 4920 2641 (ext. 42641)
Nicole Walls
Teacher - Education Support
(07) 4920 2456 (ext. 42456)
Kirsten Walpole
Executive Assistant
(07) 4930 6409 (ext. 56409)
Kerry Walsh
Professor - Sensor Systems
(07) 4930 9707 (ext. 59707)
Dylan Walters
Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 6532 (ext. 56532)
Kirstin Walters
Senior Course Adviser
(07) 4930 6523 (ext. 56523)
Tony Walters
Technology and Services Support Officer
(07) 4930 6565 (ext. 56565)
Yucang Wang
Lecturer - Mathematics
(07) 4923 2576 (ext. 52576)
Zhenglin Wang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
49232815 (ext. 52815)
Christopher Wasiak
Teacher - Auto Heavy (Diesel Fitting)
(07) 4920 2759 (ext. 42759)
Tracy Wassman
Senior Student Fees Officer
(07) 4923 2702 (ext. 52702)
Kelly-Anne Waters
Senior Lecturer - Oral Health Practice
(07) 4923 2556 (ext. 52556)
Loretta Watling
Teacher - Early Childhood
(07) 4930 9127 (ext. 59127)
Alan Watson
Teacher - Refrigeration
(07) 4920 2323 (ext. 42323)
Cassandra Watson
Management Accountant Support Assistant
(07) 4923 2508 (ext. 52508)
Olivia Watts
Data Management Officer
(07) 4923 2461 (ext. 52461)
Timothy Watts
Technology Support Assistant
(07) 4930 6569 (ext. 56569)
Anthony Weber
Deputy Dean - Learning & Teaching
(07) 4923 2276 (ext. 52276)
Charlene Weber
Student Adviser
(07) 4930 6797 (ext. 56797)
Barbara Webster
Academic Casual
(07) 4930 9836 (ext. 59836)
Leonie Webster
QC/LVT - Learning, Literacy & Numeracy
(07) 4920 2114 (ext. 42114)
Giselle Weegenaar
Lab Supervisor/Instruct (Science)
(07) 4930 6938 (ext. 56938)
Julianne Weekers
Senior Network Engineer
(07) 4930 6583 (ext. 56583)
Kerrod Wells
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 9410 (ext. 59410)
Marilyn Wells
Senior Lecturer/HOC - PG ICT & Project Management
(07) 4923 2758 (ext. 52758)
Laura West
Co op Analyst/Developer
(07) 4930 9296 (ext. 59296)
Mark Western
Deputy Director - Customer & Growth
(07) 4923 2494 (ext. 52494)
Kimberley Wheeler
VET Operations Officer
(07) 4930 6893 (ext. 56893)
Kylie White
Director, Governance
(07) 4923 2551 (ext. 52551)
Michelle Whitmey
Administration Officer
(07) 4930 6637 (ext. 56637)
Debbie Wiggins
VETiS Coordinator
(07) 4920 2353 (ext. 42353)
Greg Wilkes
Lecturer - Education
(07) 4923 2387 (ext. 52387)
Julie Willans
Senior Lecturer
(07) 4930 9607 (ext. 59607)
Dyann Williams
Senior Internal Auditor
(07) 4923 2080 (ext. 52080)
Karlie Williams
Marketing Coordinator - Student Recruitment
(07) 4930 6930 (ext. 56930)
Loretta Williams
Teacher - Community Services
(07) 4930 6852 (ext. 56852)
Mark Williams
Manager - Student Residences
(07) 4923 2676 (ext. 52676)
Susan Williams
Senior Lecturer / DL Nutrition
(07) 4923 2213 (ext. 52213)
Natalee Williams-Claassen
Lecturer - Paramedic Science
(07) 4923 2090 (ext. 52090)
Samantha Willoughby
Discipline Manager - Hlth Nursing, Aged Care & Comm
(07) 4930 6901 (ext. 56901)
Nicky-Lee Willson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4930 9288 (ext. 59288)
Debra Wilson
Bookshop Administration Assistant
(07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
Keri Wilson
Contract Operations Coordinator
(07) 4923 2324 (ext. 52324)
Sandra Winning
Student Governance Support Officer
(07) 4923 2239 (ext. 52239)
Tania Wissemann
Senior Training & Development Officer
(07) 4923 2042 (ext. 52042)
Marcus Witt
Technology and Services Support Assistant
(07) 4930 9309 (ext. 59309)
Cindy Wittmann
Reporting and Security Analyst
(07) 4923 2355 (ext. 52355)
Michele Wolfe
Senior Lecturer - Hlth Science/AL - Student Exp
(07) 4930 9433 (ext. 59433)
Tara Wolfe
Program Assist - Scholar & Finan Assistance
(07) 4930 6535 (ext. 56535)
Peter Wolfs
Professor - Engineering
(07) 4930 6437 (ext. 56437)
Dane Woltmann
Research Worker
(07) 4923 2572 (ext. 52572)
Carol Woo
Library Resources Officer
(07) 4923 2663 (ext. 52663)
Denise Wood
Prof - LEAP/Engaged Research Chair
07 4930 9270 (ext. 59270)
Susan Woodfield
Executive Assistant
(07) 4923 2376 (ext. 52376)
Elise Woodman
School Administration Officer
(07) 4923 2002 (ext. 52002)
Lynda Woodman
Deputy Director - Financial Accounting and Operations
(07) 4930 9236 (ext. 59236)
Jiaping Wu
Senior Lecturer - Geo & Env Studies
(07) 4930 9205 (ext. 59205)
Qing Wu
Senior Research Officer
(07) 4930 9589 (ext. 59589)
Bruce Young
Senior Systems Engineer
(07) 4930 6383 (ext. 56383)
Jandra Youse
Utilities Assistant
(07) 4930 9587 (ext. 59587)
Reyna Zipf
Senior Lecturer - Education
(07) 4923 2274 (ext. 52274)
Barbra Zupan
Assoc Prof/HOC - Speech Pathology
(07) 4930 9265 (ext. 59265)
Jose van den Akker
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(07) 4930 6589 (ext. 56589)
Any errors with numbers please log a request to Technology and Services Assistance Centre.

Fax Listing

Emergency Listing

Name Contacts
Adelaide Campus Enquiries (08) 8378 4523
Beauty Salon (07) 4920 2395 (ext. 42395)
Biloela Campus Enquiries (07) 4992 4477
BirdCage Bar and Lounge (07) 4930 9723 (ext. 59723)
Bookshop Brisbane (07) 3295 1112 (ext. 51112)
Bookshop External Orders (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Mackay (07) 4940 7438 (ext. 57438)
Bookshop Melbourne (03) 9616 0596 (ext. 50596)
Bookshop Rockhampton (07) 4930 9421 (ext. 59421)
Bookshop Sydney (02) 9324 5713 (ext. 55713)
Brisbane Campus Enquiries (07) 3295 1188 (ext. 51188)
Bundaberg Campus Enquiries (07) 4150 7177 (ext. 57177)
Cairns Campus (07) 4037 4777
Capricorn Allied Health Partnership (07) 4926 7508 (ext. 57508)
Cherie's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4940 7742
City Bird Cage Cafe (07) 4920 2167 (ext. 42167)
Community Sports Centre Rockhampton (07) 4923 2159 (ext. 52159)
CQUniversity Health Clinic (07) 4930 9030 (ext. 59030)
CQUniversity Merchandise (07) 4930 6308 (ext. 56308)
CQUniversity Oral Health Clinic (07) 4930 9031 (ext. 59031)
CQUniversity Post Office (Rockhampton) (07) 4930 9086 (ext. 59086)
CQUniversity Psychology Wellness Centre (07) 4923 2233 (ext. 52233)
Dan Coughlan (NTEU) (07) 4930 9745 (ext. 59745)
Domestic Corporate Travel (07) 4930 9311 (ext. 59311)
Emerald Campus Enquiries (07) 4980 4111
Engineering Undergraduate Society (07) 4930 9136 (ext. 59136)
Expresso Heaven (07) 4936 4387
Fleet (07) 4923 2325 (ext. 52325)
General / Leisure Travel (07) 4936 2466 (ext. 52466)
Geraldton Universities Centre (08) 9920 4400
Gladstone Marina Campus Enquiries (07) 4970 7277 (ext. 57277)
Globalinks Learning Abroad (07) 4936 3644
Green Pepper Coffee Lounge (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Hairdressing Training Salon (07) 4970 7735 (ext. 47735)
Hair Essence - Hairdressing Salon (07) 4920 2300 (ext. 42300)
Harlequin Hairdressing Salon (07) 4940 3261 (ext. 43261)
International Corporate Travel (07) 4930 6396 (ext. 56396)
Lyndy's Catering - CQUniversity (07) 4951 1478 (ext. 41478)
Mackay City Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Mackay Ooralea Campus Enquiries (07) 4940 7577
Melbourne Campus Enquiries (03) 9616 0555 (ext. 50555)
nGundanoo Imbabee (07) 4936 2748
Noosa Campus (07) 5440 7000 (ext. 47000)
Queensland Health Chronic Disease Clinic (07) 4930 9009 (ext. 59009)
Rockhampton North Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 9000 (ext. 59000)
Stores ext. 59516
Student Ombudsman (07) 4923 2066
Suzies Asian Delights (07) 4936 2711
Sydney Campus Enquiries (02) 9324 5000
That Cafe (07) 4930 6526 (ext. 56526)
The 5th Floor Training Restaurant (07) 4940 3391 (ext. 43391)
Townsville Campus Enquiries (07) 4726 5300 (ext. 55300)
Willby's Training Restaurant (07) 4920 2777 (ext. 42777)
Yeppoon Study Centre Campus Enquiries (07) 4930 6200

Important Numbers

Service Phone
Emergency on campus ext. 1331
Esso Help Line (07) 4923 2424
Security 0418 792 982
Student Advice Team 13 27 86
TaSAC
(IT Service Desk)
07 4930 9090
1300 666 620